Díjak - Cannes Film Festival - 1946-1954
Nemzeti díjak
- Magyar Mozgókép Díj (Magyar Filmdíj)
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfesztiválok
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
A kritikusok díjai
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Műfaj (különdíj)
Anti-awards
1954 - 7th Cannes Film Festival
Grand Prize
- A pokol kapuja (Teinosuke Kinugasa)
- Avant le déluge (André Cayatte)
- Aventuras del barbero de Sevilla (Ladislao Vajda)
- Beneath the 12-Mile Reef (Robert D. Webb)
- Canto do Mar, O (Alberto Cavalcanti)
- Carosello napoletano (Ettore Giannini)
- Cirkus Fandango (Arne Skouen)
- Cronache di poveri amanti (Carlo Lizzani)
- Cómicos (Juan Antonio Bardem)
- Két hektár föld (Bimal Roy)
- Feitiço do Amazonas (Zygmunt Sulistrowski)
- Most és mindörökké (Fred Zinnemann)
- Le Grand Jeu (Robert Siodmak)
- Kärlekens bröd (Arne Mattsson)
- Kiskrajcár (Márton Keleti)
- Monsieur Ripois (René Clément)
- Knights of the Round Table (Richard Thorpe)
- Koibumi (Kinuyo Tanaka)
- Komedianti (Vladimír Vlček)
- Kyriakatiko xypnima (Michalis Kakojannis)
- Die letzte Brücke (Helmut Käutner)
- Little Boy Lost (George Seaton)
- The Kidnappers (Philip Leacock)
- The Living Desert (James Algar, Walt Disney)
- Maddalena (Augusto Genina)
- Man of Africa (Cyril Frankel)
- Мастера русского балета (Gerbert Rappaport)
- Mayurpankh (Kishore Sahu)
- Memorias de un mexicano (Carmen Toscano)
- El mártir del Calvario (Miguel Morayta)
- Nigorie (Tadashi Imai)
- El niño y la Niebla (Roberto Gavaldón)
- Pamposh (Ezra Mir)
- Piątka z ulicy Barskiej (Aleksander Ford)
- Sang et lumières (Georges Rouquier, Ricardo Muñoz Suay)
- Si mis campos hablaran (José Bohr)
- Mennyei pokol (Youssef Chahine)
- Solange Du da bist (Harald Braun)
- A nagy kaland (Arne Sucksdorff)
- Sudba Mariny (Viktor Ivchenko, Isaak Shmaruk)
- Todo es posible en Granada (Carlos Blanco, José Luis Sáenz de Heredia)
- Skënderbeu - Lufëtari i madh i Shqipërise (Sergej Jutkevič)
- Wahsh, El (Salah Abouseif)
International Prize
- Skënderbeu - Lufëtari i madh i Shqipërise (Sergej Jutkevič)
- A nagy kaland (Arne Sucksdorff)
- Piątka z ulicy Barskiej (Aleksander Ford)
- Cronache di poveri amanti (Carlo Lizzani)
- Carosello napoletano (Ettore Giannini)
- Két hektár föld (Bimal Roy)
- Avant le déluge (André Cayatte)
- The Living Desert (James Algar)
- Die letzte Brücke (Helmut Käutner)
Special Jury Prize
Prize for Film in Nature - Short Film
Best Film on Reality - Short Film
Best Puppet Film - Short Film
Best Entertainment Film - Short Film
Best Poetic Fantasy Film - Short Film
1953 - 6th Cannes Film Festival
Grand Prize
- A félelem bére (Henri-Georges Clouzot)
- 1. April 2000 (Wolfgang Liebeneiner)
- A csavargó (Raj Kapoor)
- Barabbas (Alf Sjöberg)
- Bongolo (André Cauvin)
- Call Me Madam (Walter Lang)
- O Cangaceiro (Lima Barreto)
- Genbaku no ko (Kaneto Shindō)
- Térj vissza, kicsi Sheba! (Daniel Mann)
- Daibutsu kaigen (Teinosuke Kinugasa)
- Doña Francisquita (Ladislao Vajda)
- Duende y misterio del flamenco (Edgar Neville)
- Ő (Luis Buñuel)
- För min heta ungdoms skull (Arne Mattsson)
- Gendaidžin (Minoru Shibuya)
- The Heart of the Matter (George More O'Ferrall)
- Horizons sans fin (Jean Dréville)
- Meggyónom (Alfred Hitchcock)
- Intimate Relations (Charles Frank)
- Lili (Charles Walters)
- Luz en el páramo (Víctor Urruchúa)
- Magia Verde (Gian Gaspare Napolitano)
- Hulot úr nyaral (Jacques Tati)
- Nevjera (Vladimir Pogacic)
- Pán Péter (Clyde Geronimi, Wilfred Jackson, Hamilton Luske)
- La provinciale (Mario Soldati)
- La red (Emilio Fernández)
- Sala de guardia (Tulio Demicheli)
- Sie fanden eine Heimat (Leopold Lindtberg)
- The Sun Shines Bright (John Ford)
- Stazione Termini (Vittorio De Sica)
- Las tres perfectas casadas (Roberto Gavaldón)
- A fehér rénszarvas (Erik Blomberg)
- La Vie passionnée de Clémenceau (Gilbert Prouteau)
- Bienvenido Mister Marshall (Luis García Berlanga)
International Prize for Best Film Told Through Images
International Explorer Film Award
International Legendary Film Award
International Entertainment Film Prize
International Good Humor Film Award
International Adventure Film Prize
International Drama Film Prize
Grand Prix du Festival for Short Film
Best Film on Art - Short Film
Best Film on Reality - Short Film
Short Film Prize for Animation
Best Fictional Film - Short Film
Tribute
1952 - 5th Cannes Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Othello, a velencei mór tragédiája (Orson Welles)
- Due soldi di speranza (Renato Castellani)
- Amar Bhoopali (Rajaram Vankudre Shantaram)
- Egy amerikai Párizsban (Vincente Minnelli)
- Arashi no naka no hara (Kôzô Saeki)
- La ausente (Julio Bracho)
- Le Banquet des fraudeurs (Henri Storck)
- A köpeny (Alberto Lattuada)
- Cry, the Beloved Country (Zoltan Korda)
- Detektívtörténet (William Wyler)
- Das letzte Rezept (Rolf Hansen)
- Encore (Harold French, Pat Jackson, Anthony Pelissier)
- Királylány a feleségem (Christian-Jaque)
- Genji szerelmei (Kôzaburô Yoshimura)
- Guardie e ladri (Mario Monicelli, Steno)
- Herz der Welt (Harald Braun)
- Hon dansade en sommar (Arne Mattsson)
- Ibn el Nil (Youssef Chahine)
- Lailat gharam (Ahmed Badrakhan)
- María Morena (José María Forqué, Pedro Lazaga)
- Medium, The (Gian Carlo Menotti)
- Nami (Noboru Nakamura)
- Nekri politeia (Frixos Iliadis)
- Nous sommes tous des assassins (André Cayatte)
- Nødlanding (Arne Skouen)
- Parsifal (Carlos Serrano de Osma, Daniel Mangrané)
- Pasó en mi barrio (Mario Soffici)
- Subida al cielo (Luis Buñuel)
- Surcos (José Antonio Nieves Conde)
- Tico-Tico no Fubá (Adolfo Celi)
- Trois femmes (André Michel)
- A sorompók lezárulnak (Vittorio De Sica)
- Unter den tausend Laternen (Erich Engel)
- Viva Zapata! (Elia Kazan)
- Der Weibsteufel (Wolfgang Liebeneiner)
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Prix pour la partition musicale
Prix de la photographie et de la composition plastique
Special Jury Prize
Best Lyrical Film
Grand Prix du Festival for Short Film
Prize for Best Colour - Short Film
Short Film Special Jury Prize
Prix spécial du Jury - film scientifique ou pédagogique - court métrage
1951 - 4th Cannes Film Festival
Grand Prize
Spiegel van Holland
(Bert Haanstra)Csoda Milánóban
(Vittorio De Sica)Fröken Julie
(Alf Sjöberg)Grand Prize
- Spiegel van Holland (Bert Haanstra)
- Csoda Milánóban (Vittorio De Sica)
- Fröken Julie (Alf Sjöberg)
- Beszéljünk Éváról! (Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
- La balandra Isabel llegó esta tarde (Luis Guillermo Villegas Blanco, Carlos Hugo Christensen)
- Balarrasa (José Antonio Nieves Conde)
- Bright Victory (Mark Robson)
- The Browning Version (Anthony Asquith)
- Caiçara (Adolfo Celi)
- Il Cristo proibito (Curzio Malaparte)
- La danza del fuego (Daniel Tinayre)
- Doña Diabla (Tito Davison)
- Édouard et Caroline (Jacques Becker)
- Der fallende Stern (Harald Braun)
- La honradez de la cerradura (Luis Escobar)
- Identité judiciaire (Hervé Bromberger)
- Los isleros (Lucas Demare)
- Juliette ou La clef des songes (Marcel Carné)
- Kavalier zolotoy zvezdy (Yuliy Rayzman)
- Különös házasság (Márton Keleti)
- Marihuana (León Klimovsky)
- Musorgskij (Grigoriy Roshal)
- Napoli milionaria (Eduardo De Filippo)
- Elhagyottak (Luis Buñuel)
- The New China (Sergey Gerasimov)
- Past (Martin Frič)
- Il cammino della speranza (Pietro Germi)
- Egy hely a nap alatt (George Stevens)
- Miasto nieujarzmione (Jerzy Zarzycki)
- Rumbo (Ramón Torrado)
- The Sin of Harold Diddlebock (Preston Sturges)
- Hoffmann meséi (Michael Powell, Emeric Pressburger)
- Teleftaia apostoli (Nikos Tsiforos)
- Die Tödlichen Träume (Paul Martin)
- Die Vier im Jeep (Leopold Lindtberg)
- Debla, la virgen gitana (Ramón Torrado)
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Best Art Direction
Prix pour la partition musicale
Special Jury Prize
Prix exceptionnel
Grand Prix du Festival International du film pour le meilleur film scientifique - court métrage
Short Film Special Jury Prize
1950
1949 - 3rd Cannes Film Festival
Grand Prize
- A harmadik ember (Carol Reed)
- Erőszakos cselekmény (Fred Zinnemann)
- Almafuerte (Luis César Amadori)
- An Act of Murder (Michael Gordon)
- Au Grand Balcon (Henri Decoin)
- Der Apfel ist ab (Helmut Käutner)
- Der Ruf (Josef von Báky)
- Die Buntkarierten (Kurt Maetzig)
- Eine große Liebe (Hans Bertram)
- Eroica (Walter Kolm-Veltée)
- Idegen kikötő (Hampe Faustman)
- House of Strangers (Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
- Images d'Ethiopie (Paul Pichonnier)
- L' Amorosa menzogna (Michelangelo Antonioni)
- Au-delà des grilles (René Clément)
- Lost Boundaries (Alfred L. Werker)
- Mughamarat Antar wa Abla (Salah Abouseif)
- Na svoji zemlji (France Štiglic)
- Obsession (Edward Dmytryk)
- Occupe-toi d'Amélie (Claude Autant-Lara)
- Pueblerina (Emilio Fernández)
- Rendez-vous de juillet (Jacques Becker)
- Retour à la vie (André Cayatte, Henri-Georges Clouzot, Jean Dréville, Georges Lampin)
- Riso amaro (Giuseppe De Santis)
- Sertao (Joao G. Martin)
- The Passionate Friends (David Lean)
- The Queen of Spades (Thorold Dickinson)
- The Set-Up (Robert Wise)
- Without Honor (Irving Pichel)
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Art Direction
Prix pour la partition musicale
Prize for Best Filmed Coverage
Prize for Best Cinematography - Short Film
Prize for Best Editing - Short Film
Prize for Best Subject - Short Film
Prize for Best Colour - Short Film
1948
1947 - 2nd Cannes Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Boomerang! (Elia Kazan)
- Il delitto di Giovanni Episcopo (Alberto Lattuada)
- Ivy (Sam Wood)
- La copla de la Dolores (Benito Perojo)
- La figlia del capitano (Mario Camerini)
- La gata (Mario Soffici)
- Les Amants du pont Saint-Jean (Henri Decoin)
- Les Jeux sont faits (Jean Delannoy)
- Marouf, the Cairo Cobbler (Jean Mauran)
- Mine Own Executioner (Anthony Kimmins)
- Paris 1900 (Nicole Védrès)
- Possessed (Curtis Bernhardt)
- Skepp till Indialand (Ingmar Bergman)
- Sperduti nel buio (Camillo Mastrocinque)
- A tanítónő (Márton Keleti)
- The Chase (Arthur Ripley)
- The Jolson Story (Alfred E. Green)
- Martha Ivers furcsa szerelme (Lewis Milestone)
- Två kvinnor (Arnold Sjöstrand)
Best Animation Design
Grand Prize of the Festival Best Musical Comedy
Grand Prize of the Festival Best Social Film
Grand Prize of the Festival Best Adventure and Crime Film
Grand Prize of the Festival Best Psychological and Love Film
Grand Prix - documentaires
1946 - 1st Cannes Film Festival
Grand Prize
Velikij pěrelom
(Fridrikh Ermler)Szárnynélküli emberek
(František Čáp)Die letzte Chance
(Leopold Lindtberg)Iris och löjtnantshjärta
(Alf Sjöberg)María Candelaria
(Emilio Fernández)Róma, nyílt város
(Roberto Rossellini)Neecha Nagar
(Chetan Anand)Késői találkozás
(David Lean)Elveszett boldogság
(Jean Delannoy)Férfiszenvedély
(Billy Wilder)De røde enge
(Bodil Ipsen)Grand Prize
- Velikij pěrelom (Fridrikh Ermler)
- Szárnynélküli emberek (František Čáp)
- Die letzte Chance (Leopold Lindtberg)
- Iris och löjtnantshjärta (Alf Sjöberg)
- María Candelaria (Emilio Fernández)
- Róma, nyílt város (Roberto Rossellini)
- Neecha Nagar (Chetan Anand)
- Késői találkozás (David Lean)
- Elveszett boldogság (Jean Delannoy)
- Férfiszenvedély (Billy Wilder)
- De røde enge (Bodil Ipsen)
- Amanti in fuga (Giacomo Gentilomo)
- Anna és a sziámi király (John Cromwell)
- Blod och eld (Anders Henrikson)
- Brevet fra afdøde (Johan Jacobsen)
- Cézár és Kleopátra (Gabriel Pascal)
- Camões (José Leitão de Barros)
- Čelověk No.217 (Mikhail Romm)
- Dunia (Mohammed Karim)
- Floarea reginei (Paul Calinescu)
- Gázláng (George Cukor)
- Gilda (Charles Vidor)
- Glinka (Lev Arnštam)
- Il Bandito (Alberto Lattuada)
- A kővirág (Alekszandr Ptusko)
- Harc a sínekért (René Clément)
- A szép és a szörnyeteg (Jean Cocteau)
- Le Miserie del Signor Travet (Mario Soldati)
- Le Père tranquille (René Clément)
- Un revenant (Christian-Jaque)
- Los tres mosqueteros (Miguel M. Delgado)
- Make Mine Music (Robert Cormack, Clyde Geronimi, Jack Kinney, Hamilton Luske, Joshua Meador)
- Nezbedný bakalář (Otakar Vávra)
- Forgószél (Alfred Hitchcock)
- Patrie (Louis Daquin)
- Kék rapszódia (Irving Rapper)
- The Captive Heart (Basil Dearden)
- The Magic Bow (Bernard Knowles)
- The Seventh Veil (Compton Bennett)
- Três Dias Sem Deus (Bárbara Virgínia)
- Un Giorno nella vita (Alessandro Blasetti)
- Wonder Man (H. Bruce Humberstone)
- Zdravstvuj, Moskva! (Sergej Jutkevič)
- Zoja (Lev Arnštam)