Díjak - Cannes Film Festival - 1985-1994
Nemzeti díjak
- Magyar Mozgókép Díj (Magyar Filmdíj)
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfesztiválok
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
A kritikusok díjai
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Műfaj (különdíj)
Anti-awards
1994 - 47th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Ponyvaregény - Pulp Fiction (Quentin Tarantino)
- Barnabo delle montagne (Mario Brenta)
- Magánórák (Mike Figgis)
- Swaham (Shaji N. Karun)
- Kedves naplóm (Nanni Moretti)
- Du li shi dai (Edward Yang)
- Exotica (Atom Egoyan)
- Segítség, csaló! (Michel Blanc)
- A nagy ugrás (Joel Coen)
- Élni (Yimou Zhang)
- Kuročka Rjaba (Andrej Koncsalovszkij)
- The Queen of the Night (Arturo Ripstein)
- Margó királyné (Patrice Chéreau)
- Le Buttane (Aurelio Grimaldi)
- Le Joueur de violon (Charles Van Damme)
- A kémkedés ára (Eric Rochant)
- Mrs. Parker és az ördögi kör (Alan Rudolph)
- Neak sre (Rithy Panh)
- Három szín: Piros (Krzysztof Kieslowski)
- Egy felejthetetlen nyár (Lucian Pintilie)
- Puszta formalitás (Giuseppe Tornatore)
- Csalóka napfény (Nyikita Mihalkov)
- Az olajfák alatt (Abbas Kiarostami)
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Grand Prix du Jury (1989-1994)
Un Certain Regard
- Bab El-Oued City (Merzak Allouache)
- Bosna ! (Alain Ferrari, Bernard-Henri Lévy)
- Kijózanodás (Pedro Costa)
- Clean, Shaven (Lodge Kerrigan)
- Álomjáték (Unni Straume)
- Faust (Jan Švankmajer)
- I Like It Like That (Darnell Martin)
- Il sogno della farfalla (Marco Bellocchio)
- Nem vagyok álmos (Claire Denis)
- Jańcio Wodnik (Jan Jakub Kolski)
- Üres lap (Olivier Assayas)
- Vad nád (André Téchiné)
- Los náufragos (Miguel Littin)
- Óceán hozott (Kayo Hatta)
- Sin compasión (Francisco J. Lombardi)
- Sleep with Me (Rory Kelly)
- Varrat (Scott McGehee, David Siegel)
- Priscilla - A sivatag királynőjének kalandjai (Stephan Elliott)
- Uttoran (Sandip Ray)
- Xime (Sana Na N'Hada)
- Xinghua san yue tian (Li Yin)
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Fipresci Prize - Un Certain Regard
Grand Prix de la Commission supérieure technique du cinéma français
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Short Film Palme d'Or
Short Film First Jury Prize
2nd Jury Prize - Short Film
1993 - 46th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Isten veled, ágyasom! (Kaige Chen)
- Zongoralecke (Jane Campion)
- Testrablók (Abel Ferrara)
- Broken Highway (Laurie McInnes)
- Ďuba-Ďuba (Aleksandr Khvan)
- Összeomlás (Joel Schumacher)
- Fiorile (Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani)
- Szigorúan piszkos ügynök (Stephan Elliott)
- Friends (Elaine Proctor)
- Távol és mégis közel (Wim Wenders)
- King of the Hill (Steven Soderbergh)
- L'Homme sur les quais (Raoul Peck)
- La scorta (Ricky Tognazzi)
- Libera me (Alain Cavalier)
- Louis, enfant roi (Roger Planchon)
- Ma saison préférée (André Téchiné)
- Magnificat (Pupi Avati)
- Mazeppa (Bartabas)
- Sok hűhó semmiért (Kenneth Branagh)
- Mezítelenül (Mike Leigh)
- Kőzápor (Ken Loach)
- Lökött örökösök (Robert Young)
- Xi meng ren sheng (Hsiao-Hsien Hou)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Grand Prix du Jury (1989-1994)
Un Certain Regard
- Anchoress (Chris Newby)
- Avsporing (Unni Straume)
- Bedevil (Tracey Moffatt)
- Bodies, Rest & Motion (Michael Steinberg)
- Charlie and the Doctor (Ralph C. Parsons)
- Desperate Remedies (Stewart Main, Peter Wells)
- El acto en cuestión (Alejandro Agresti)
- El pájaro de la felicidad (Pilar Miró)
- Excursion to the Bridge of Friendship (Christina Andreef)
- François Truffaut : Portraits volés (Michel Pascal, Serge Toubiana)
- Il grande cocomero (Francesca Archibugi)
- Latcho Drom (Tony Gatlif)
- A kisasszonyok húsz évesek (Agnès Varda)
- Mùi du du xanh (Anh Hung Tran)
- O Fim do Mundo (João Mário Grilo)
- Oktyabr (Abderrahmane Sissako)
- Ohikkoši (Shinji Sōmai)
- Predchuvstviye (Valeriu Jereghi)
- Sódóma Reykjavík (Óskar Jónasson)
- Sonatine (Takeshi Kitano)
- Stroke (Mark Sawers)
- The Music of Chance (Philip Haas)
- The Wrong Man (Jim McBride)
- Wendemi, l'enfant du bon Dieu (Simon Pierre Yameogo)
Golden Camera
Golden Camera - Special Mention
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Grand Prix of the Superior Technical Commission
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Short Film Palme d'Or
1992 - 45th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- A legjobb szándékok (Bille August)
- Idegen közöttünk (Sidney Lumet)
- Au pays des Juliets (Mehdi Charef)
- Elemi ösztön (Paul Verhoeven)
- Crush (Alison Maclean)
- El sol del membrillo (Víctor Erice)
- El viaje (Fernando E. Solanas)
- Szellem a házban (James Ivory)
- Hiénák (Djibril Diop Mambéty)
- Les Enfants volés (Gianni Amelio)
- L'Oeil qui ment (Raoul Ruiz)
- Az őrszem (Arnaud Desplechin)
- Casanova visszatér (Edouard Niermans)
- Luna Park (Павел Лунгин)
- Léolo (Jean-Claude Lauzon)
- Egerek és emberek (Gary Sinise)
- Samostojatělnaja žizň (Vitali Kanevsky)
- Egyszerű emberek (Hal Hartley)
- A hosszú nap véget ér (Terence Davies)
- A játékos (Robert Altman)
- Twin Peaks - Tűz, jöjj velem (David Lynch)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Grand Prix du Jury (1989-1994)
Un Certain Regard
- A nyaraló (Can Togay)
- Életre halálra (Edward James Olmos)
- Apfelbäume (Helma Sanders-Brahms)
- Averills Ankommen (Michael Schottenberg)
- A mocskos zsaru (Abel Ferrara)
- Being at Home with Claude (Jean Beaudin)
- Cousin Bobby (Jonathan Demme)
- Hochzaeitsnuecht (Pol Cruchten)
- Krystallines nyhtes (Tonia Marketaki)
- La memoria del agua (Héctor Fáver)
- Crímenes modernos (Alejandro Agresti)
- Mon Desir (Nicky Marshall)
- Oxen (Sven Nykvist)
- Prague (Ian Sellar)
- Kötelező táncok (Baz Luhrmann)
- Sčastlivyje dni (Aleksey Balabanov)
- Čekist (Aleksandr Rogozhkin)
- Through an Open Window (Eric Mendelsohn)
- Udju Azul di Yonta (Flora Gomes)
- Zendegi va digar hich (Abbas Kiarostami)
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
45th Anniversary Prize
Grand Prix of the Superior Technical Commission
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Short Film Palme d'Or
Short Film Special Jury Prize
1991 - 44th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Hollywoodi lidércnyomás (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen)
- A Rage in Harlem (Bill Duke)
- Anna Karamazoff (Rustam Khamdamov)
- Bian zou bian chang (Kaige Chen)
- Bix (Pupi Avati)
- Európa (Lars von Trier)
- Feketelistán (Irwin Winkler)
- Homicide (David Mamet)
- Hors la vie (Maroun Bagdadi)
- Il Portaborse (Daniele Luchetti)
- Dzsungelláz (Spike Lee)
- A szép bajkeverő (Jacques Rivette)
- La carne (Marco Ferreri)
- Veronika kettős élete (Krzysztof Kieslowski)
- Lune froide (Patrick Bouchitey)
- Malina (Werner Schroeter)
- Meteoro vima tou pelargou, To (Theodoros Angelopoulos)
- A cár gyilkosa (Karen Shakhnazaroff)
- Van Gogh (Maurice Pialat)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- A Captive in the Land (John Berry)
- Fekete vidék (John Singleton)
- Dar kouchehay-e eshq (Khosrow Sinai)
- Halálutak és angyalok (Zoltán Kamondi)
- Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse (Fax Bahr, George Hickenlooper)
- Holidays on the River Yarra (Leo Berkeley)
- Ishanou (Aribam Syam Sharma)
- L'Entraînement du champion avant la course (Bernard Favre)
- Kincses sziget (Raoul Ruiz)
- Mest (Yermek Shinarbayev)
- La mujer del puerto (Arturo Ripstein)
- Laada (Drissa Toure)
- Lebewohl, Fremde (Tevfik Başer)
- Pěrechod tovarišča Čkalova čerez severnyj poljus (Maksim Pezhemsky)
- Pogrzeb kartofla (Jan Jakub Kolski)
- Sango Malo (Bassek Ba Kobhio)
- Ta dona (Adama Drabo)
- Menekülés a Szabadság moziból (Wojciech Marczewski)
- Ystävät, toverit (Rauni Mollberg)
- Jumedži (Seijun Suzuki)
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Grand Prix of the Superior Technical Commission
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Prix du meilleur second rôle
Short Film Palme d'Or
Jury Prize - Short Film
1990 - 43rd Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Veszett a világ (David Lynch)
- Gyertek el a mennyországba! (Alan Parker)
- Cyrano de Bergerac (Jean-Paul Rappeneau)
- Daddy Nostalgie (Bertrand Tavernier)
- Titkos hadsereg (Ken Loach)
- Ju Dou (Yimou Zhang)
- La Captive du désert (Raymond Depardon)
- A király ágyasa (Axel Corti)
- Mať (Глеб Панфилов)
- Nouvelle vague (Jean-Luc Godard)
- Kihallgatás (Krystyna Janda)
- Rodrigo D: No futuro (Víctor Gaviria)
- Ši no toge (Kôhei Oguri)
- Mindenki jól van (Giuseppe Tornatore)
- Taksi-Blyuz (Павел Лунгин)
- Tilaï (Idrissa Ouedraogo)
- A fül (Karel Kachyňa)
- White Hunter Black Heart (Clint Eastwood)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- 1871 (Ken McMullen)
- Abrahams Gold (Jörg Graser)
- The Best Hotel on Skid Row (Christine Choy, Renee Tajima-Pena)
- Čjornaja roza - emblema pěčali, krasnaja roza - emblema ljubvi (Sergei Solovyov)
- Hameyu'ad (Daniel Wachsmann)
- Het sacrament (Hugo Claus)
- Innisfree (José Luis Guerín)
- Ke tu qiu hen (Ann Hui)
- Le Casseur de pierres (Mohamed Zran)
- Hosszú távú kapcsolat (Norman René)
- Le Cantique des pierres (Michel Khleifi)
- Night Out (Lawrence Johnston)
- Ostatni prom (Waldemar Krzystek)
- Pummarò (Michele Placido)
- Scandalo segreto (Monica Vitti)
- The Space Between the Door and the Floor (Pauline Chan)
- Tumultes (Bertrand Van Effenterre)
- Turnè (Gabriele Salvatores)
- V gorodě Soči ťomnyje noči (Vasiliy Pichul)
- Dermedj meg, halj meg, támadj fel! (Vitali Kanevsky)
Golden Camera
Golden Camera - Special Mention
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Grand Prix of the Superior Technical Commission
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Best Artistic Contribution
Short Film Palme d'Or
Short Film First Jury Prize
2nd Jury Prize - Short Film
1989 - 42nd Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Szex, hazugság, video (Steven Soderbergh)
- Chimère (Claire Devers)
- Das Spinnennetz (Bernhard Wicki)
- Szemet szemért (Spike Lee)
- A cigányok ideje (Emir Kusturica)
- El niño de la luna (Agustí Villaronga)
- Sikoly a sötétben (Fred Schepisi)
- Assissi Szent Ferenc (Liliana Cavani)
- Montreáli Jézus (Denys Arcand)
- Kuarup (Ruy Guerra)
- Kuroi ame (Shôhei Imamura)
- Nők a tetőn (Carl-Gustaf Nykvist)
- Lost Angels (Hugh Hudson)
- Monsieur Hire jegyessége (Patrice Leconte)
- Mystery Train (Jim Jarmusch)
- Cinema Paradiso (Giuseppe Tornatore)
- Reunion (Jerry Schatzberg)
- Rosalie vásárolni megy (Percy Adlon)
- Splendor (Ettore Scola)
- Sweetie (Jane Campion)
- Torrents of Spring (Jerzy Skolimowski)
- Trop belle pour toi (Bertrand Blier)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
- A pokol 9 köre (Milan Muchna)
- Az én XX. századom (Ildikó Enyedi)
- Barroco (Paul Leduc)
- Dharmaga tongjoguro kan kkadalgun (Yong-kyun Bae)
- Zugzwang (Mathieu Carrière)
- Il decimo clandestino (Lina Wertmüller)
- Malpractice (Bill Bennett)
- Ošibki junosti (Boris Frumin)
- Peaux de vaches (Patricia Mazuy)
- Piravi (Shaji N. Karun)
- Santa sangre (Alejandro Jodorowsky)
- Schwarze Sünde (Danièle Huillet, Jean-Marie Straub)
- Safa'ih min dhahab (Nouri Bouzid)
- Smerch (Bako Sadykov)
- The Prisoner of St. Petersburg (Ian Pringle)
- Treffen in Travers (Michael Gwisdek)
- Venus Peter (Ian Sellar)
- Voices of Sarafina! (Nigel Noble)
- Wired (Larry Peerce)
Golden Camera
Caméra d'Or - Mention d'honneur
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Grand Prix of the Superior Technical Commission
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Best Artistic Contribution
Short film - Special mention
1988 - 41st Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Hódító Pelle (Bille August)
- Elválasztott világ (Chris Menges)
- Arashi ga oka (Yoshishige Yoshida)
- Bird (Clint Eastwood)
- Csokoládé (Claire Denis)
- Der Passagier - Welcome to Germany (Thomas Brasch)
- Számokba fojtva (Peter Greenaway)
- Arany és vér (Carlos Saura)
- El lute II (mañana seré libre) (Vicente Aranda)
- Hai zi wang (Kaige Chen)
- Hanussen (István Szabó)
- Rövidfilm a gyilkolásról (Krzysztof Kieslowski)
- L'Enfance de l'art (Francis Girod)
- L'Oeuvre au noir (André Delvaux)
- Miles from Home (Gary Sinise)
- Os Canibais (Manoel de Oliveira)
- Pascali szigete (James Dearden)
- Patty Hearst (Paul Schrader)
- Trois soeurs (Margarethe von Trotta)
- Sur (Fernando E. Solanas)
- A navigátor - Középkori Odüsszeia (Vincent Ward)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
- A Song of Air (Marilee Bennett)
- Antarjali Jatra (Goutam Ghose)
- De sable et de sang (Jeanne Labrune)
- Domani accadrà (Daniele Luchetti)
- Gece yolculuğu (Ömer Kavur)
- Havinck (Frans Weisz)
- Hotel Terminus - Leben und Zeit von Klaus Barbie (Marcel Ophüls)
- Ved vejen (Max von Sydow)
- La Maschera (Fiorella Infascelli)
- La Méridienne (Jean-François Amiguet)
- Lamento (François Dupeyron)
- Les Portes tournantes (Francis Mankiewicz)
- Mapantsula (Oliver Schmitz)
- Na srebrnym globie (Andrzej Zulawski)
- Natalia (Bernard Cohn)
- Miért? (Karel Smyczek)
- Yuan nu (Fred Tan)
- Slučaj Harms (Slobodan D. Pesic)
- Sredi serych kamněj (Kira Muratova)
- Yaldei Stalin (Nadav Levitan)
- The Raggedy Rawney (Bob Hoskins)
- Janicsárok fogságában (Ludmil Staikov)
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Fipresci Prize - Un Certain Regard
Grand Prix of the Superior Technical Commission
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Best Artistic Contribution
Short Film Palme d'Or
Short Film Prize for Animation
Best Fictional Film - Short Film
1987 - 40th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- A Sátán árnyékában (Maurice Pialat)
- Aria (Robert Altman, Bruce Beresford, Bill Bryden, Jean-Luc Godard, Derek Jarman, Franc Roddam, Nicolas Roeg, Ken Russell, Charles Sturridge, Julien Temple)
- Az utolsó kézirat (Károly Makk)
- Törzsvendég (Barbet Schroeder)
- The Belly of an Architect (Peter Greenaway)
- Champ d'honneur (Jean-Pierre Denis)
- Egy előre bejelentett gyilkosság krónikája (Francesco Rosi)
- Berlin felett az ég (Wim Wenders)
- La famiglia (Ettore Scola)
- The Glass Menagerie (Paul Newman)
- Monanieba (Тенгиз Абуладзе)
- Oči čornyje (Nyikita Mihalkov)
- Pierre et Djemila (Gérard Blain)
- Prick Up Your Ears (Stephen Frears)
- Šinran: Široi miči (Rentarô Mikuni)
- Félénk emberek (Andrej Koncsalovszkij)
- Um Trem para as Estrelas (Carlos Diegues)
- Un homme amoureux (Diane Kurys)
- Yeelen (Souleymane Cissé)
- Zegen (Shôhei Imamura)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
- A Gathering of Old Men (Volker Schlöndorff)
- A Month in the Country (Pat O'Connor)
- ...and the Pursuit of Happiness (Louis Malle)
- Babettes gæstebud (Gabriel Axel)
- Cartoline italiane (Memè Perlini)
- Különös táj (Luc Bondy)
- Járvány (Lars von Trier)
- Hôtel de France (Patrice Chéreau)
- Hud (Vibeke Løkkeberg)
- Jenatsch (Daniel Schmid)
- Bernarda Alba háza (Mario Camus)
- Ormens väg på hälleberget (Bo Widerberg)
- Egyszerű halál (Aleksandr Kaydanovskiy)
- Véletlen (Krzysztof Kieslowski)
- Robinzonáda, avagy az én angol nagyapám (Nana Dzhordzhadze)
- Sofía (Alejandro Doria)
- Valakit szeretni (Henry Jaglom)
- Un hombre de éxito (Humberto Solás)
- Hunani lány (U Lan, Fei Xie)
- Yer Demir Gök Bakır (Zülfü Livaneli)
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Best Artistic Contribution
Short Film Palme d'Or
Second Prize - Short Film
Short Film 3rd Prize
1986 - 39th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- A misszió (Roland Joffé)
- Lidérces órák (Martin Scorsese)
- Boris Godunov (Szergej Bondarcsuk)
- Rosa Luxemburg (Margarethe von Trotta)
- Törvénytől sújtva (Jim Jarmusch)
- Eu Sei Que Vou Te Amar (Arnaldo Jabor)
- Szerelem bolondjai (Robert Altman)
- Genesis (Mrinal Sen)
- I Love You (Marco Ferreri)
- Dernière image, La (Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina)
- Ahol a bűn lakozik (André Téchiné)
- Max, mon amour (Nagisa Ōshima)
- Áldozathozatal (Andrej Tarkovszkij)
- Mona Lisa (Neil Jordan)
- Othello (Franco Zeffirelli)
- Pobre mariposa (Raúl de la Torre)
- Szökevényvonat (Andrej Koncsalovszkij)
- Estélyi ruha (Bertrand Blier)
- The Fringe Dwellers (Bruce Beresford)
- Thérèse (Alain Cavalier)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
- Egy lány története (Jane Campion)
- Backlash (Bill Bennett)
- Belizaire the Cajun (Glen Pitre)
- Burke & Wills (Graeme Clifford)
- Coming Up Roses (Stephen Bayly)
- Das zweite Schraube-Fragment (Walter Andreas Christen)
- Desert Bloom (Eugene Corr)
- Krysař (Jiří Barta)
- Laputa (Helma Sanders-Brahms)
- Ningen no yakusoku (Yoshishige Yoshida)
- Oda a szenvedély (Jane Campion, Gerard Lee)
- Rih essed (Nouri Bouzid)
- Salome (Claude d'Anna)
- Shtei Etzbaot Mi'Tzidon (Eli Cohen)
- Ri Chu (Benzheng Yu)
- Az ismeretlen katona (Rauni Mollberg)
- Two Friends (Jane Campion)
- Wohin und zurück - Teil 3: Welcome in Vienna (Axel Corti)
- Za kude putuvate (Rangel Vulchanov)
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Best Artistic Contribution
Short Film Palme d'Or
Short Film Prize for Animation
Best Fictional Film - Short Film
C.S.T. Prize
1985 - 38th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- A papa szolgálati útra ment (Emir Kusturica)
- Weda'an Bonapart (Youssef Chahine)
- Madárka (Alan Parker)
- Bliss (Ray Lawrence)
- Poulet au vinaigre (Claude Chabrol)
- The Coca-Cola Kid (Dušan Makavejev)
- Redl ezredes I-II. (István Szabó)
- Derborence (Francis Reusser)
- Détective (Jean-Luc Godard)
- Saraba hakobune (Shûji Terayama)
- Insignificance (Nicolas Roeg)
- Joshua Then and Now (Ted Kotcheff)
- A pókasszony csókja (Hector Babenco)
- A hivatalos változat (Luis Puenzo)
- Scemo di guerra (Dino Risi)
- Maszk (Peter Bogdanovich)
- Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters (Paul Schrader)
- Fakó lovas (Clint Eastwood)
- Randevú (André Téchiné)
- Mattia Pascal két élete (Mario Monicelli)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
- Magánprakszis (Malcolm Mowbray)
- A.K. (Chris Marker)
- Ad Sof Halaylah (Eitan Green)
- Das Mal des Todes (Peter Handke)
- Dediscina (Matjaž Klopčič)
- Une femme en Afrique (Raymond Depardon)
- Himatsuri (Mitsuo Yanagimachi)
- Il Diavolo sulle colline (Vittorio Cottafavi)
- Latino (Haskell Wexler)
- Le Thé au harem d'Archimède (Mehdi Charef)
- Kedves, drága, egyetlenem (Динара Асанова)
- Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Michel Mitrani)
- Le Mystère Alexina (René Féret)
- Oriana (Fina Torres)
- Padre nuestro (Francisco Regueiro)
- Tokyo-Ga (Wim Wenders)