Díjak - Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF) - 2013-2023
Nemzeti díjak
- Magyar Mozgókép Díj (Magyar Filmdíj)
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfesztiválok
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
A kritikusok díjai
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Műfaj (különdíj)
Anti-awards
2023 - 57. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Blaga leckéi (Stephan Komandarev)
- Citlivý člověk (Tomáš Klein)
- Fremont (Babak Jalali)
- Las chicas están bien (Itsaso Arana)
- Úsvit (Matěj Chlupáček)
- Hypnosen (Ernst De Geer)
- Leere Netze (Behrooz Karamizade)
- Vörös szobák (Pascal Plante)
- Dancing on the Edge of a Volcano (Cyril Aris)
- Mokalake Tsmindani (Tinatin Kajrishvili)
- Il vento soffia dove vuole (Marco Righi)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Special Mention
Proxima Competition Award
- Birth (Ji-young Yoo)
- Arsenie. Viața de apoi (Alexandru Solomon)
- El canto del Auricanturi (Camila Rodriguez Triana)
- Embertelen hőség (Albert Hospodářský)
- Say God Bye (Thomas Imbach)
- Guras (Saurav Rai)
- Imago (Olga Chajdas)
- Maman Déchire (Émilie Brisavoine)
- Maade Tarik (Karim Lakzadeh)
- In Camera (Naqqash Khalid)
- Embryo Larva Butterfly (Kyros Papavassiliou)
- Les Enfants Perdus (Michèle Jacob)
Proxima Special Jury Prize
Proxima Competition Special Mention
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The Ecumenical Jury Special Mention
The FIPRESCI Jury Award - Main Competition
The FIPRESCI Jury Award - Proxima Competition
Europa Cinemas Label Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to Czech Cinema
Festival President’s Award
"Právo" Audience Award
2022 - 56. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Summer with Hope (Sadaf Foroughi)
- America (Ofir Raul Graizer)
- The Ordinaries (Sophie Linnenbaum)
- Fucking Bornholm (Anna Kazejak)
- Tenéis que venir a verla (Jonás Trueba)
- Hranice lásky (Tomasz Wiński)
- Slovo (Beata Parkanová)
- Една провинциална болница (Ivan Chertov, Ilian Metev, Zlatina Teneva)
- Isihia 6-9 (Hristos Passalis)
- Vesper (Kristina Buožytė, Bruno Samper)
- Chemi otakhi (Ioseb Bliadze)
- Messzi part (Masaaki Kudô)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Proxima Competition Award
- Zkouška umění (Tomáš Bojar, Adéla Komrzý)
- Egyszercsak szerelem (Šimon Holý)
- Još jedno proleće (Mladen Kovačević)
- Zoo Lock Down (Andreas Horvath)
- La piedad (Eduardo Casanova)
- Głupcy (Tomasz Wasilewski)
- Stric (David Kapac, Andrija Mardešić)
- Los agitadores (Marco Berger)
- Ramona (Andrea Bagney)
- Fülzúgás (Gregorio Graziosi)
- Balaye aseman zire ab (Dornaz Hajiha)
- In Broad Daylight (Emmanuel Tardif)
Proxima Special Jury Prize
Proxima Competition Special Mention
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The FIPRESCI Jury Award - Main Competition
The FIPRESCI Jury Award - Proxima Competition
Europa Cinemas Label Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
"Právo" Audience Award
2021 - 55. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Mennem kell (Stefan Arsenijevic)
- Atlas ptáků (Olmo Omerzu)
- Forráspont (Philip Barantini)
- Guerres (Nicolas Roy)
- Každá minuta života (Erika Hníková, Jiří Konečný)
- Láska pod kapotou (Miro Remo)
- Nö (Dietrich Brüggemann)
- Le Prince (Lisa Bierwirth)
- Az utódok földje (Claudio Cupellini)
- Zbornica (Sonja Tarokić)
- Zpráva o záchraně mrtvého (Václav Kadrnka)
- Felvételi vizsga (Shawkat Amin Korki)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Special Mention
East of the West Prize
- Nuuccha (Vladimir Munkuev)
- Bliscy (Grzegorz Jaroszuk)
- Sestri (Dina Duma)
- Az élet mértékegysége (Adéla Komrzý)
- Külön falka (Hajni Kis)
- Koreni (Tea Lukač)
- Két hajó (Jan Foukal)
- Poslije zime (Ivan Bakrač)
- Otar halála (Ioseb Bliadze)
- Patchwork (Petros Charalambous)
- Bėgikė (Andrius Blaževičius)
- Zrcadla ve tmě (Šimon Holý)
East of the West Prize - Special Mention
International Film Critics Award
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The Ecumenical Jury Special Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award - Special Mention
Europa Cinemas Label Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
"Právo" Audience Award
2019 - 54. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Az apa (Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov)
- Ma sai ke shao nu
- Monsoon
- Lara
- Oda sa Wala
- La virgen de agosto
- A csillagokig
- Féltestvérek
- Legyen világosság!
- Patrick
- El hombre del futuro
- Küçük şeyler
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Special Mention
- El hombre del futuro (Antonia Giesen) (herecký výkon)
- La virgen de agosto (Jonás Trueba)
Best Documentary
Documentary - Special Mention
East of the West Prize
East of the West Prize - Special Mention
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The FIPRESCI Jury Award - Main Competition
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to Czech Cinema
"Právo" Audience Award
2018 - 53. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Bánom is én, ha elítél az utókor (Radu Jude)
- Geula (Yossi Madmoni, Boaz Yehonatan Yaacov)
- Pánikroham (Paweł Maślona)
- Všechno bude (Olmo Omerzu)
- Domestik (Adam Sedlák)
- Ugróember (Ivan I. Tverdovskiy)
- La Disparition des lucioles (Sébastien Pilote)
- Miriam miente (Natalia Cabral, Oriol Estrada)
- Kardeşler (Ömür Atay)
- Sueño Florianópolis (Ana Katz)
- To The Night (Peter Brunner)
- Zgodovina ljubezni (Sonja Prosenc)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Special Mention
Best Documentary
Documentary - Special Mention
East of the West Prize
East of the West Prize - Special Mention
International Film Critics Award
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award
Europa Cinemas Label Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to Czech Cinema
Festival President’s Award
"Právo" Audience Award
2017 - 52. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Křižáček (Václav Kadrnka)
- Szívritmuszavarok (Boris Khlebnikov)
- A nekrológ (Iulia Rugină)
- Ralang Road (Karma Takapa)
- A cukrász (Ofir Raul Graizer)
- A határ (Peter Bebjak)
- Az aprót megtarthatod (Rachel Israel)
- Khibula (George Ovashvili)
- A férfiak nem sírnak (Alen Drljević)
- Még (Onur Saylak)
- A munkaügyes (Nicolas Silhol)
- Madarak énekelnek Kigaliban (Joanna Kos-Krauze, Krzysztof Krauze)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Special Mention
- Az aprót megtarthatod (Rachel Israel) za nejlepšího nováčka
- A nekrológ (Voica Oltean) za nejlepší debut
Best Documentary
Documentary - Special Mention
East of the West Prize
East of the West Prize - Special Mention
International Film Critics Award
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award - Special Mention
Europa Cinemas Label Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
"Právo" Audience Award
2016 - 51. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Ernelláék Farkaséknál (Szabolcs Hajdu)
- Éjszakai élet (Damjan Kozole)
- A következő bőr (Isabel Campo, Isaki Lacuesta)
- Babamın Kanatları (Kıvanç Sezer)
- We're Still Together (Jesse Klein)
- Gleißendes Glück (Sven Taddicken)
- A tanítónő (Jan Hřebejk)
- Dincolo de calea ferată (Cătălin Mitulescu)
- Vlk z Královských Vinohrad (Jan Němec)
- Fale (Grzegorz Zariczny)
- Zoológia (Ivan I. Tverdovskiy)
- Titkok és vallomások (Roberto Andò)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Special Mention
Best Documentary
Documentary - Special Mention
East of the West Prize
East of the West Prize - Special Mention
International Film Critics Award
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award
Europa Cinemas Label Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to Czech Cinema
Festival President’s Award
"Právo" Audience Award
2015 - 50. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Bob and the Trees (Diego Ongaro)
- Antonia (Ferdinando Cito Filomarino)
- Babai (Visar Morina)
- Box (Florin Şerban)
- Házi gondozás (Slávek Horák)
- Heil (Dietrich Brüggemann)
- Kobrák és siklók (Jan Prušinovský)
- A varázshegy (Anca Damian)
- Jeder der fällt hat Flügel (Peter Brunner)
- Песня песен (Ева Нейман)
- Guldkysten (Daniel Dencik)
- Czerwony pająk (Marcin Koszałka)
- Le Bruit des arbres (François Péloquin)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 60 Minutes
Independent Forum Award
East of the West Prize
International Film Critics Award
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
2014 - 49. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Kukoricasziget (George Ovashvili)
- Low Down (Jeff Preiss)
- Du goudron et des plumes (Pascal Rabaté)
- Priklyuchenie (Nariman Turebayev)
- Díra u Hanušovic (Miroslav Krobot)
- Fair Play (Andrea Sedláčková)
- Je suis à toi (David Lambert)
- París norðursins (Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson)
- La tirisia (Jorge Pérez Solano)
- Szabadesés (György Pálfi)
- Велкам хом (Ангелина Никонова)
- Kövek a zsebemben (Signe Baumane)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
Independent Camera
East of the West Prize
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
2013 - 48. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- A nagy füzet (János Szász)
- 11,6 millió (Philippe Godeau)
- Viva la libertá - Éljen a szabadság! (Roberto Andò)
- Styd (Yusup Razykov)
- El oro del tiempo (Xavier Bermúdez)
- A pap gyermekei (Vinko Brešan)
- Szakítópróba (Jan Hřebejk)
- Mako be-gan eden (Yossi Madmoni)
- Papusza (Joanna Kos-Krauze, Krzysztof Krauze)
- A Field in England (Ben Wheatley)
- Családi gyökerek (Oskar Roehler)
- Kékmadár (Lance Edmands)
- XL (Marteinn Thorsson)
- September (Penny Panayotopoulou)