Díjak - Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival - 1984-1993
Nemzeti díjak
- Magyar Mozgókép Díj (Magyar Filmdíj)
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfesztiválok
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
-
Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
- 1984-1993
- 1973-1983
A kritikusok díjai
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Műfaj (különdíj)
Anti-awards
1993 - 21st Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Hullajó (Peter Jackson)
- Változó tevékenység (Álex de la Iglesia)
- Kampókéz (Bernard Rose)
- A sötétség serege (Sam Raimi)
- Doppelganger (Avi Nesher)
- Dust Devil (Richard Stanley)
- Dr. Téboly (Manny Coto)
- Fortress (Stuart Gordon)
- Hellraiser 3 - Pokol a Földön (Anthony Hickox)
- Kedvencek temetője 2. (Mary Lambert)
- L'Oeil qui ment (Raoul Ruiz)
- To Sleep with a Vampire (Adam Friedman)
Special Jury Award
Best Actress
Best Music
Best Special Effects
Critics Award
Audience Award
1992 - 20th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Menekülés a Szabadság moziból (Wojciech Marczewski)
- A Galád család (Barry Sonnenfeld)
- Félelem a sötéttől (Mark Peploe)
- De Johnsons (Rudolf van den Berg)
- La Setta (Michele Soavi)
- Immer & ewig (Samir)
- Rémségek háza (Wes Craven)
- Szédítő végzet (Mike Figgis)
- Szellemharcosok 2. (Tony Ching)
- Tecuo II: Body Hammer (Shin'ya Tsukamoto)
- No Telling (Larry Fessenden)
- Borrower (John McNaughton)
- Időrés (David Twohy)
- Timebomb (Avi Nesher)
- Truly Madly Deeply (Anthony Minghella)
Special Jury Award
Best Actress
Best Special Effects
Critics Award
Audience Award
C.S.T. Award
20th Anniversary Award
1991 - 19th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (John Harrison)
- Due occhi diabolici (Dario Argento, George A. Romero)
- Mark 13 (Richard Stanley)
- Erastes sti mihani tou hronou (Dimitris Panayiotatos)
- Le Secret de Sarah Tombelaine (Daniel Lacambre)
- Jákob lajtorjája (Adrian Lyne)
- Graveyard Shift (Ralph S. Singleton)
- Nightbreed (Clive Barker)
- Csodák ideje (Goran Paskaljevic)
- Ősi harcos (Tony Ching)
- Warlock (Steve Miner)
- Wings of Fame (Otakar Votoček)
- White Room (Patricia Rozema)
Special Jury Award
Best Special Effects
Critics Award
Audience Award
C.S.T. Award
Antennae II Award
Grand Prize of the Strange
1990 - 18th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- I, Madman (Tibor Takács)
- Black Rainbow (Mike Hodges)
- Die toten Fische (Michael Synek)
- Dans le ventre du dragon (Yves Simoneau)
- Kedvencek temetője (Mary Lambert)
- Eladó az egész világ! (Bruce Robinson)
- Leviathan (George P. Cosmatos)
- Miracle Mile (Steve De Jarnatt)
- Vampire's Kiss (Robert Bierman)
- La bañera (Jesús Garay)
- Tom et Lola (Bertrand Arthuys)
Special Jury Award
Best Special Effects
Critics Award
Audience Award
C.S.T. Award
Grand Prize of the Strange
1989 - 17th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Két test, egy lélek (David Cronenberg)
- Baxter (Jérôme Boivin)
- Gyerekjáték (Tom Holland)
- Der Kuß des Tigers (Petra Haffter)
- Hellbound: Hellraiser II (Tony Randel)
- Kingszájz (Juliusz Machulski)
- Mamba (Mario Orfini)
- Meet the Hollowheads (Thomas R. Burman)
- Parents (Bob Balaban)
- Lo que vendrá (Gustavo Mosquera R.)
- Majomszeretet: Egy félelmetes kutatás (George A. Romero)
- Elpusztíthatatlanok (John Carpenter)
- A massza (Chuck Russell)
- A fehér féreg búvóhelye (Ken Russell)
Special Jury Award
Special Mention
Best Special Effects
Critics Award
Audience Award
C.S.T. Award
Antennae II Award
Fear Section Award
- Waxwork (Anthony Hickox)
- Dream Demon (Harley Cokeliss)
- Phantasm II (Don Coscarelli)
- The Kiss (Pen Densham)
Grand Guignol Prize of Fear Section Award
Grand Prize of the Strange
1988 - 16th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- A rejtőzködő (Jack Sholder)
- Szorongás (Bigas Luna)
- Giulia e Giulia (Peter Del Monte)
- Cassandra (Colin Eggleston)
- Hello Mary Lou: Prom Night II (Bruce Pittman)
- Made in Heaven (Alan Rudolph)
- Alkonytájt (Kathryn Bigelow)
- A herceg menyasszonya (Rob Reiner)
- Proini peripolos (Nikos Nikolaidis)
- Robotzsaru (Paul Verhoeven)
- Börtönhalál (Renny Harlin)
- Siesta (Mary Lambert)
- Szellemharcosok (Tony Ching)
- Terug naar Oegstgeest (Theo van Gogh)
- A sötétség fejedelme (John Carpenter)
- Witchboard (Kevin Tenney)
Special Jury Award
Special Mention
Critics Award
C.S.T. Award
Antennae II Award
Award for Excellence
- Robotzsaru (Special Effects)
Fear Section Award
1987 - 15th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Kék bársony (David Lynch)
- Biggles: Adventures in Time (John Hough)
- De wisselwachter (Jos Stelling)
- Born of Fire (Jamil Dehlavi)
- A tél foglyai (Arthur Penn)
- Ösztöndíjjal a pokolba (Wes Craven)
- Gótika, avagy a szellem éjszakája (Ken Russell)
- Monster in the Closet (Bob Dahlin)
- Proini peripolos (Nikos Nikolaidis)
- Schmutz (Paulus Manker)
- The American Way (Maurice Phillips)
- Vamp (Richard Wenk)
- The Blue Man (George Mihalka)
- Atomjáték (Marshall Brickman)
- Anthony (Stephen Carpenter)
Special Jury Award
Special Mention
Critics Award
Audience Award
C.S.T. Award
Antennae II Award
Fear Section Award
1986 - 14th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Álmaim asszonya (Alan J. Pakula)
- Kedves ellenségem (Wolfgang Petersen)
- Der Rekord (Daniel Helfer)
- House (Steve Miner)
- Veszélyes éj (Tom Holland)
- Link, a majom (Richard Franklin)
- Rémálom 2: Freddy visszavág (Jack Sholder)
- A horda (John McTiernan)
- Ezüst pisztolygolyók (Daniel Attias)
- The Doctor and the Devils (Freddie Francis)
- Warning Sign (Hal Barwood)
- Ifjú Sherlock Holmes és a félelem piramisa (Barry Levinson)
- The Quiet Earth (Geoff Murphy)
Special Jury Award
Special Mention
Critics Award
C.S.T. Award
Antennae II Award
Dario Argento Award
Fear Section Award
1985 - 13th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Terminátor - A halálosztó (James Cameron)
- C.H.U.D. (Douglas Cheek)
- Komputer-szerelem (Steve Barron)
- Álomküzdők (Joseph Ruben)
- A kukorica gyermekei (Fritz Kiersch)
- Rémálom az Elm utcában (Wes Craven)
- Morgengrauen (Peter Sämann)
- A bűn lélektana (Lars von Trier)
- Pokolszülött (Russell Mulcahy)
- Az utolsó csillagharcos (Nick Castle)
- A nyolc szamuráj legendája (Kinji Fukasaku)
- The Cold Room (James Dearden)
- The Philadelphia Experiment (Stewart Raffill)
- The Company of Wolves (Neil Jordan)
Special Jury Award
Special Mention
Best Short Film
Critics Award
Audience Award
Antennae II Award
1984 - 12th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- A lift (Dick Maas)
- Christine (John Carpenter)
- Brainstorm (Douglas Trumbull)
- Clash (Raphaël Delpard)
- A holtsáv (David Cronenberg)
- De vierde man (Paul Verhoeven)
- Támadás a Krull bolygó ellen (Peter Yates)
- Gonosz lélek közeleg (Jack Clayton)
- Spasms (William Fruet)
- Strange Invaders (Michael Laughlin)
- The Return of Captain Invincible (Philippe Mora)
- Testament (Lynne Littman)
- Timerider: The Adventure of Lyle Swann (William Dear)
- Trauma (Gabi Kubach)
- Wild beasts - Belve feroci (Franco E. Prosperi)