Díjak - Amanda Awards - 2004-2013
Nemzeti díjak
- Magyar Mozgókép Díj (Magyar Filmdíj)
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfesztiválok
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
A kritikusok díjai
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Műfaj (különdíj)
Anti-awards
2013 - The 29th Amanda Awards
Best Children's Film
Pelle a kis rendőrautó akcióban
(Aage Aaberge, Live Bonnevie, Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Rune Spaans)Best Film
- Som du ser meg (Dag Johan Haugerud, Yngve Sæther)
- Kon-Tiki (Aage Aaberge, Joachim Rønning, Espen Sandberg, Jeremy Thomas)
- Eventyrland (Gary Cranner, Arild Østin Ommundsen)
- Før snøen faller (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Hisham Zaman)
Best Director
- Dag Johan Haugerud (Som du ser meg)
- Joachim Rønning, Espen Sandberg (Kon-Tiki)
- Hisham Zaman (Før snøen faller)
Best Documentary
- De andre (Margreth Olin)
- Dagbok fra revolusjonen (Geir Bølstad, Nizam Najar)
- Du velger selv (Lise Fearnley, Kajsa Næss)
- Kopfkino (Lene Berg)
Best Children's Film
- Pelle a kis rendőrautó akcióban (Aage Aaberge, Live Bonnevie, Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Rune Spaans)
- Karsten og Petra blir bestevenner (Tanya Nanette Badendyck, Silje Hopland Eik, Arne Lindtner Næss)
- Csillaghercegnő (Nils Gaup, Sigurd Mikal Karoliussen, Jan Eirik Langoen)
Best Actress
- Laila Goody (Som du ser meg)
- Marie Blokhus (Jag etter vind)
- Maria Bonnevie (Uskyld)
- Ragnhild Hilt (Som du ser meg)
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Screenplay
- Dag Johan Haugerud (Som du ser meg)
- Kjell Ola Dahl, Hisham Zaman (Før snøen faller)
- Eva Sørhaug (90 minutter)
Best Cinematography
- Arild Østin Ommundsen (Eventyrland)
- Marius Matzow Gulbrandsen (Før snøen faller)
- Geir Hartly Andreassen (Kon-Tiki)
Best Original Score
Best Editing
- Vidar Flataukan (90 minutter)
- Arild Østin Ommundsen (Eventyrland)
- Perry Eriksen, Martin Stoltz (Kon-Tiki)
Best Sound Design
- Christian Schaanning (Uskyld)
- Arild Østin Ommundsen, Gisle Tveito (Eventyrland)
- Baard H. Ingebretsen, Tormod Ringnes (Kon-Tiki)
Best Production Design
Best Visual Effects
- Arne Kaupang (Kon-Tiki)
- Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen, Ivan Kondrup Jensen (Menekülés)
- Torgeir Busch, Lars Erik Hansen (Csillaghercegnő)
Best Short Film
- Magnus - en vårdag (Magnus Lilleberg, Per Kristian Lomsdalen, Christoffer Næss)
- Ett enklare liv (Gunhild Enger, Cecilia Torquato De Oliveira)
- Rekonstruksjon (Mattias Härenstam)
People's Amanda
- Kon-Tiki (Joachim Rønning, Espen Sandberg)
- Victoria (Torun Lian)
- Tina & Bettina - The Movie (Simen Alsvik)
- Bravehearts (Kari Anne Moe)
- De andre (Margreth Olin)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Rodriguez nyomában (Malik Bendjelloul)
- Szerelem (Michael Haneke)
- Életrevalók (Eric Toledano)
- Django elszabadul (Quentin Tarantino)
- Az Argo-akció (Ben Affleck)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
This Year's Newcomer
2012 - The 28th Amanda Awards
Best Film
- Få meg på, for faen (Sigve Endresen, Brede Hovland, Jannicke Systad Jacobsen)
- Babycall (Turid Øversveen, Pål Sletaune)
- Az Orheim század (Arild Andresen, Sigve Endresen, Yngve Sæther)
- Pushwagner (Carsten Aanonsen, Even Benestad, August B. Hanssen)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Folk ved fjorden (Jorun Botne, Øyvind Sandberg)
- Havets sølv (Are Kvalnes Pilskog)
- Sju kammers - Frontsøstrene (Karoline Grindaker, Hilde K. Kjøs)
Best Children's Film
- Til siste hinder (Kathrine Haugen, Odd Gunnar Iversen, Anders Øvergaard)
- Kékhegy lakói 2 (Lasse Greve Alsos, Arne Lindtner Næss, Jørgen Storm Rosenberg)
- Knerten i knipe (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Arild Østin Ommundsen)
Best Actress
Best Actor
- Kristoffer Joner (Az Orheim század)
- Anders Danielsen Lie (Oslo, augusztus)
- Sven Nordin (Sønner av Norge)
- Aksel Hennie (Fejvadászok)
Best Supporting Actress
- Cecilie A. Mosli (Az Orheim század)
- Malin Bjørhovde (Få meg på, for faen)
- Linn Skåber (King Curling)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jon Øigarden (Varg Veum - I mørket er alle ulver grå)
- Kristoffer Joner (Babycall)
- Mads Ousdal (Jackpot)
Best Screenplay
- Pål Sletaune (Babycall)
- Jannicke Systad Jacobsen (Få meg på, for faen)
- Arild Andresen, Lars Gudmestad (Az Orheim század)
Best Cinematography
Best Original Score
- Peder Kjellsby (Varg Veum - De døde har det godt)
- Knut Avenstroup Haugen (Fuck Up)
- Ginge Anvik (Få meg på, for faen)
- Gisle Martens Meyer (Pushwagner)
Best Editing
Best Sound Design
- Tormod Ringnes, Christian Schaanning (Babycall)
- Andreas Kongsgaard, Nicolai Linck (A fehér sivatagban)
- Gisle Tveito (Oslo, augusztus)
Best Production Design
- Roger Rosenberg (Babycall)
- Solfrid Kjetså, Jørgen Stangebye Larsen (Oslo, augusztus)
- Are Sjaastad (Sønner av Norge)
Best Visual Effects
- Eirik Aanonsen, Christer Engström (Pushwagner)
- Einar Dunsæd, Torgeir Sanders (Babycall)
- Lars Erik Hansen, Jan Svalland (Fejvadászok)
Best Short Film
- Å vokte fjellet (Izer Aliu, Elisabeth Kvithyll)
- Og leken er god (Vibeke Heide)
- Prematur (Gudrun Austli, Gunhild Enger)
People's Amanda
- Fejvadászok (Morten Tyldum)
- Az Orheim század (Arild Andresen)
- Oslo, augusztus (Joachim Trier)
- Thale (Aleksander Nordaas)
- Til siste hinder (Anders Øvergaard)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Drive - Gázt! (Nicolas Winding Refn)
- The Artist - A némafilmes (Michel Hazanavicius)
- A leleményes Hugo (Martin Scorsese)
- Suszter, szabó, baka, kém (Tomas Alfredson)
- Play, Gyerek"játék"? (Ruben Östlund)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
- The Norwegian Short Film Festival
2011 - The 27th Amanda Awards
Best Film
- Ördögsziget (Marius Holst, Karin Julsrud)
- Tears of Gaza (Terje Kristiansen, Vibeke Løkkeberg)
- Nokas (Jan Aksel Angeltvedt, Erik Skjoldbjærg)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Reunion - Ti år etter krigen (Jon Haukeland, Charlotte Røhder Tvedt)
- Tears of Gaza (Terje Kristiansen, Vibeke Løkkeberg)
- Legenes krig (Elsa Kvamme)
Best Children's Film
- Elias és a tenger aranya (Sveinung Golimo, John M. Jacobsen, Lise I. Osvoll)
- Igazi, őrült szerelem (Teréz Hollo-Klausen, Anne Sewitsky)
- Keeper'n til Liverpool (Arild Andresen, Karin Julsrud, Håkon Øverås)
Best Actress
- Line Verndal (Limbo)
- Agnes Kittelsen (Happy, Happy)
- Ellen Dorrit Petersen (Fjellet)
- Marte Magnusdotter Solem (Fjellet)
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
- Manuel Alberto Claro (Limbo)
- John Christian Rosenlund (Északi karácsony)
- John Andreas Andersen (Ördögsziget)
Best Original Score
- Johan Söderqvist (Ördögsziget)
- Johan Söderqvist (Limbo)
- Wenche Losnegård, Stein Berge Svendsen (Happy, Happy)
Best Editing
- Christoffer Heie (Igazi, őrült szerelem)
- Jens Christian Fodstad (Limbo)
- Perry Eriksen (A trollvadász)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
Best Visual Effects
- Marcus B. Brodersen, Øystein Larsen (A trollvadász)
- Ove Heiborg, Peter J. Spence (Barátom Knerten 2 - Knerten nyomoz)
- Camilla Fossen, Otto Thorbjørnsen (Ördögsziget)
Best Short Film
- 1994 (Marthe Haakensen, Christian Lien Jensen, Kaveh Tehrani)
- Asylum (Matthieu de Braconier, Carolynne Sinclair Kidd, Joern Utkilen)
- Everything Will Be OK (Stine Blichfeldt, Jonas Matzow Gulbrandsen, Alan R. Milligan)
People's Amanda
- A trollvadász (Sveinung Golimo, John M. Jacobsen, André Øvredal)
- Ördögsziget (Marius Holst)
- Jeg reiser alene (Stian Kristiansen)
- Igazi, őrült szerelem (Anne Sewitsky)
- Tears of Gaza (Vibeke Løkkeberg)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Még egy év (Mike Leigh)
- Fekete hattyú (Darren Aronofsky)
- Eredet (Christopher Nolan)
- A király beszéde (Tom Hooper)
- Emberek és istenek (Xavier Beauvois)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
- Celine Engebrigtsen (Castingová režisérka)
- Kjersti Paulsen (Castingová režisérka)
2010 - The 26th Amanda Awards
Best Film
- Nagykutya (Sara Johnsen, Christian Fredrik Martin, Asle Vatn)
- Hajszál híján úriember (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Hans Petter Moland)
- Vegas (Tanya Nanette Badendyck, Maria Ekerhovd, Silje Hopland Eik, Gunnar Vikene)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Brødre i krig (Pål Chr. Buntz, Øystein Rakkenes)
- Russian Lessons (Torstein Grude, Olga Konskaya, Andrei Nekrasov)
- The Norwegian Solution (Henrik Johannes Henriksen, Emil Trier)
Best Children's Film
- Barátom Knerten (Stein B. Kvae, Åsleik Engmark, Finn Gjerdrum)
- Rafiki (Trine Aadalen Lo, Christian Lo)
- Julenatt i Blåfjell (Lasse Greve Alsos, Katarina Launing, Jørgen Storm Rosenberg, Roar Uthaug)
Best Actress
Best Actor
- Stellan Skarsgård (Hajszál híján úriember)
- Jørgen Hausberg Nilsen (Vegas)
- Hermann Sabado (Nagykutya)
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actor
- Ingar Helge Gimle (En helt vanlig dag på jobben)
- Kyrre Hellum (Tomme tønner)
- Sindre Kvalvåg Jacobsen (Vegas)
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
Best Original Score
- Thomas Dybdahl (Rottenetter)
- Trond Bjerknes (Pelle Politibil går i vannet)
- Ragnar Bjerkreim (Yohan - Barnevandrer)
Best Editing
- Zaklina Stojcevska (Nagykutya)
- Jens Christian Fodstad (Hajszál híján úriember)
- Mirja Melberg, Wibecke Rønseth (En helt vanlig dag på jobben)
Best Sound Design
- Tormod Ringnes (Pelle Politibil går i vannet)
- Hugo Ekornes, Gunn Tove Grønsberg (Barátom Knerten)
- Stephan Konken (Nagykutya)
Best Production Design
Best Visual Effects
- Ove Heiborg, Peter J. Spence (Barátom Knerten)
- Torgeir Busch, Lars Erik Hansen, Martin Thorkildsen (Julenatt i Blåfjell)
- Espen Skjørdal (Vegas)
Best Short Film
- Samaritanen (Magnus Mork)
- Scene fra et parforhold #2 (Glenn Erland Tosterud)
- Zaśpiewaj mi do snu (Magnus Meyer Arnesen, Magda Rywacka)
People's Amanda
- Angyal (Margreth Olin, Thomas Robsahm)
- Barátom Knerten (Stein B. Kvae, Åsleik Engmark, Finn Gjerdrum)
- Kurt Josef Wagle og legenden om fjordheksa (Kjetil Omberg, Terje Strømstad, Tommy Wirkola)
- Tomme tønner (Leon Bashir, Sebastian Dalén, Kjetil Omberg, Terje Strømstad)
- Yohan - Barnevandrer (Odd Hynnekleiv, Grete Salomonsen)
Best Foreign Language Film
- A fehér szalag (Michael Haneke)
- Precious - A boldogság ára (Lee Daniels)
- A próféta (Jacques Audiard)
- Becstelen brigantyk (Quentin Tarantino)
- A bombák földjén (Kathryn Bigelow)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2009 - The 25th Amanda Awards
Best Film
- Max Manus (Sveinung Golimo, John M. Jacobsen, Joachim Rønning, Espen Sandberg)
- Jernanger (Maria Ekerhovd, Torleif Hauge, Pål Jackman)
- Észak (Sigve Endresen, Brede Hovland, Rune Denstad Langlo)
Best Director
- Arild Fröhlich (Aki csak arra gondol)
- Erik Poppe (deUSYNLIGE)
- Joachim Rønning, Espen Sandberg (Max Manus)
Best Documentary
- Moderne slaveri (Tina Davis, Margreth Olin, Thomas Robsahm)
- 99% ærlig (Sigve Endresen, Rune Denstad Langlo)
- Девушки, которые убивают (David Kinsella)
Best Children and Young Film/Program
- I et speil i en gåte (Jesper W. Nielsen)
- Mindenem a banda (Atle Knudsen)
- Yatzy (Katja Eyde Jacobsen)
Best Actress
Best Actor
- Aksel Hennie (Max Manus)
- Bjørn Sundquist (Jernanger)
- Kristoffer Joner (Den siste revejakta)
- Kristoffer Joner (Skjult)
Best Supporting Actress
- Agnes Kittelsen (Max Manus)
- Tone Beate Mostraum (De gales hus)
- Josefin Ljungman (Aki csak arra gondol)
Best Supporting Actor
Best Screenplay
- Thomas Nordseth-Tiller (Max Manus)
- Karsten Fullu, Per Schreiner (Kurt blir grusom)
- Erlend Loe (Észak)
Best Cinematography
Best Original Score
Best Editing
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
Best Short Film
People's Amanda
- Max Manus (Sveinung Golimo, John M. Jacobsen, Joachim Rønning, Espen Sandberg)
- A narancsos lány (Eva Dahr, Axel Helgeland)
- deUSYNLIGE (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Erik Poppe)
- Den siste revejakta (Synnøve Hørsdal, Ulrik Imtiaz Rolfsen)
- Náci zombik (Terje Strømstad, Tommy Wirkola)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Gettómilliomos (Danny Boyle, Loveleen Tandan)
- Mamma Mia! (Phyllida Lloyd)
- A tetovált lány (Niels Arden Oplev)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2008 - The 24th Amanda Awards
Best Film
- Szerettem másképp is (Stian Kristiansen, Yngve Sæther)
- O' Horten (Bent Hamer)
- Sodródás (Petter Næss, Olav Øen)
Best Director
- Stian Kristiansen (Szerettem másképp is)
- Bent Hamer (O' Horten)
- Morten Tyldum (Varg Veum - Falne engler)
Best Documentary
- Blod & ære (Håvard Bustnes, Dag Hoel)
- A Beautiful Tragedy (Dag Hoel, David Kinsella)
- Lykkens grøde (Karoline Grindaker, Hilde K. Kjøs, Hilde Skofteland)
Best Children and Young Film/Program
- Szerettem másképp is (Stian Kristiansen)
- Switch (Ole Martin Hafsmo)
- Titanics ti liv (Grethe Bøe-Waal)
Best Actress
- Anni-Kristiina Juuso (Kautokeino-opprøret)
- Maria Bock (Sommerhuset)
- Marian Saastad Ottesen (Sodródás)
Best Actor
- Trond Espen Seim (Varg Veum - Falne engler)
- Rolf Kristian Larsen (Szerettem másképp is)
- Aksel Hennie (Lønsj)
Best Supporting Actress
- Ane Dahl Torp (Lønsj)
- Ida Elise Broch (Szerettem másképp is)
- Trine Wiggen (Varg Veum - Bitre blomster)
Best Supporting Actor
- Espen Skjønberg (O' Horten)
- Arthur Berning (Szerettem másképp is)
- Fridtjov Såheim (Varg Veum - Falne engler)
Best Screenplay
- Thomas Moldestad, Siv Rajendram Eliassen (Varg Veum - Falne engler)
- Johan Bogaeus (Sodródás)
- Ole Giæver (Sommerhuset)
Best Cinematography
- Philip Øgaard (Kautokeino-opprøret)
- John Christian Rosenlund (O' Horten)
- John Andreas Andersen (Varg Veum - Falne engler)
Best Original Score
- Mari Boine, Herman Rundberg, Svein Schultz (Kautokeino-opprøret)
- John Erik Kaada (Natural Born Star)
- Bjørnar Johnsen (Radiopiratene)
Best Editing
- Vidar Flataukan (Szerettem másképp is)
- Jan-Olof Svarvar, Thomas Täng (Kautokeino-opprøret)
- Pål Gengenbach (O' Horten)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
Best Short Film
- Varde (Hanne Larsen, Mona Steffensen)
- Familien Bergs erfaringer (Jan Aksel Angeltvedt, Pål Øie)
- Jøje meg for en jul! (Mattis Folkestad, Marius Hoel)
- Oh, My God! (Synnøve Hørsdal, Anne Sewitsky)
People's Amanda
- Kautokeino-opprøret (Nils Gaup, Börje Hansson)
- Lange flate ballær II (Tom Gulbrandsen, Espen Horn, Veslemøy Ruud Zwart, Harald Zwart)
- Respekt (Aage Aaberge, Johannes Joner, Per Jørgen Østby)
- Szerettem másképp is (Stian Kristiansen, Yngve Sæther)
- Switch (Ole Martin Hafsmo, Paul Røed, Jørgen Storm Rosenberg)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Vérző olaj (Paul Thomas Anderson)
- Nem vénnek való vidék (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen)
- Juno (Jason Reitman)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2007 - The 23rd Amanda Awards
Best Film
- Szerzők (Karin Julsrud, Joachim Trier)
- Blodsbånd (Marius Holst, Gudny Hummelvoll)
- Sønner (Erik Richter Strand, Eric Vogel)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Jenter (Hanne Myren, Øyvind Rostad)
- Pornostjerne? (John Sullivan)
- USA mot Al-Arian (Jan Dalchow, Line Halvorsen)
Best Children and Young Film/Program
- Jenter (Hanne Myren, Øyvind Rostad)
- Elias og kongeskipet (Espen Fyksen, Sveinung Golimo, John M. Jacobsen, Lise I. Osvoll)
- Trigger (Tanya Nanette Badendyck, Silje Hopland Eik, Gunnar Vikene)
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actor/Actress
Best Screenplay
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (Szerzők)
- Erik Richter Strand, Thomas Seeberg Torjussen (Sønner)
- Kjell Ola Dahl, Hisham Zaman (Vinterland)
Best Short Film
- Janus (Linda Fagerli Sætren)
- Herfra til månen (Katja Eyde Jacobsen, Paul Røed)
- Kompisar (Jakob Fors, Magnus Mork)
People's Amanda
- Hideg préda (Magne Lyngner, Martin Sundland, Roar Uthaug)
- Kunsten å tenke negativt (Dag Alveberg, Bård Breien)
- Mars & Venus (Tanya Nanette Badendyck, Eva Dahr, Silje Hopland Eik)
- Sønner (Erik Richter Strand, Eric Vogel)
- URO (Stefan Faldbakken, Christian Fredrik Martin, Asle Vatn)
Best Foreign Language Film
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
DVD-Amanda/The Best Film Released on DVD
2006 - The 22nd Amanda Awards
Best Film
- Slipp Jimmy fri (Lars Andreas Hellebust, Christopher Nielsen)
- A kiállhatatlan (Jens Lien, Jørgen Storm Rosenberg)
- Giganten (Hallvard Bræin, Finn Gjerdrum, Torleif Hauge, Arne B. Rostad)
- Alvilági becsület (Sveinung Golimo, John M. Jacobsen, Ulrik Imtiaz Rolfsen)
- Pitbullterje (Stein B. Kvae, Arild Fröhlich, Finn Gjerdrum, Torleif Hauge)
Best Director
Best Children and Young Film/Program
- Pitbullterje (Arild Fröhlich)
- Alvilági becsület (Ulrik Imtiaz Rolfsen)
- Tommys inferno (Ove Raymond Gyldenås)
Best Actress
- Ane Dahl Torp (Gymnaslærer Pedersen)
- Marian Saastad Ottesen (Elsk meg i morgen)
- Kristin Skogheim (Pitbullterje)
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actor/Actress
Best Screenplay
- Per Schreiner (A kiállhatatlan)
- Leon Bashir, Ulrik Imtiaz Rolfsen (Alvilági becsület)
- Endre Lund Eriksen (Pitbullterje)
Best Short Film
Best Foreign Language Film
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
Canal+ Nordic Debut Amanda
- Dome Karukoski (Tyttö sinä olet tähti)
- Anders Morgenthaler (Hercegnő)
- Árni Ólafur Ásgeirsson (Blóðbönd)
- Ulrik Imtiaz Rolfsen (Alvilági becsület)
- Amir Chamdin (Ha Isten is úgy akarja)
DVD-Amanda/The Best Film Released on DVD
2005 - The 21st Amanda Awards
Best Film
- Hawaii, Oslo (Finn Gjerdrum, Torleif Hauge, Erik Poppe)
- Ikke naken (Catho Bach Christensen, Torun Lian)
- Ungdommens råskap (Carsten Holst, Karoline Leth, Margreth Olin)
- Uno (Aksel Hennie, Jørgen Storm Rosenberg)
- Szünidei kalandok (Ellen Jacobsen, Arne Lindtner Næss)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Evig din (Bjørn Eivind Aarskog, Monica Csango, Ola K. Hunnes)
- Kong Hussain av Pakistan – Dronning Asia av Norge (Fridtjof Kjæreng)
- Svindleren (Torstein Grude, Trond Kvist, Bjarte Mørner Tveit)
Best Children and Young Film/Program
- Szünidei kalandok (Ellen Jacobsen, Arne Lindtner Næss)
- Ikke naken (Catho Bach Christensen, Torun Lian)
- Nå skal du høre... (Rebecca Padoin, Pjotr Sapegin)
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Screenplay
- Harald Rosenløw Eeg (Hawaii, Oslo)
- Torun Lian (Ikke naken)
- Sara Johnsen, Ståle Stein Berg (Vinterkyss)
Best Short Film
- Bawke (Gudny Hummelvoll, Hisham Zaman)
- Drømme kan du gjøre senere (Thomas A. Østbye)
- Vakuum (Jan Aksel Angeltvedt, Hans Dragesund, Pål Øie)
Best Foreign Language Film
- A bukás - Hitler utolsó napjai (Oliver Hirschbiegel)
- Millió dolláros bébi (Clint Eastwood)
- Hétköznapi mennyország (Kay Pollak)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
The Festival's Honorary Award
Canal+ Nordic Debut Amanda
2004 - The 20th Amanda Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary
- Home of the Brave - Land of the Free (Gard Andreassen, John Sullivan)
- Far og sønn (Trygve Hagen)
- Tradra - I går ble jeg tater (Karoline Frogner)
Best Children and Young Film/Program
- Bare Bea (Petter Næss)
- Fia og klovnene (Elsa Kvamme)
- Through My Thick Glasses (Pjotr Sapegin)
- Johnny og Johanna (Synne Kjelstad, Anne-Marie Nørholm)
Best Dramatic Television Production
- Svarte penger – hvite løgner (Jarl Emsell Larsen)
- Kjell universell (Erik Richter Strand)
- Suzannah (Berit Nesheim)
Best Actress
Best Actor
- Anders Baasmo Christiansen (Haverok)
- Thorbjørn Harr (Mot Moskva)
- Trond Espen Seim (Svarte penger – hvite løgner)
Best Screenplay
Best Short Film
Best Foreign Language Film
- Gyűrűk Ura - A király visszatér (Peter Jackson)
- Némó nyomában (Andrew Stanton)
- Kill Bill 2. (Quentin Tarantino)
- Harry Potter és az azkabani fogoly (Alfonso Cuarón)
- A Karib-tenger kalózai - A Fekete Gyöngy átka (Gore Verbinski)