Díjak - Independent Spirit Awards - 2015-2024
Nemzeti díjak
- Magyar Mozgókép Díj (Magyar Filmdíj)
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfesztiválok
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
A kritikusok díjai
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Műfaj (különdíj)
Anti-awards
2024 - 39th Independent Spirit Awards
Best Feature
Előző életek
Best Feature
Best First Feature
Best Director
- Celine Song (Előző életek)
- Todd Haynes (May December)
- Andrew Haigh (All of Us Strangers)
- William Oldroyd (Eileen)
- Ira Sachs (Passages)
Best Lead Performance
- Jeffrey Wright (American Fiction)
- Jessica Chastain (Memory)
- Greta Lee (Előző életek)
- Natalie Portman (May December)
- Trace Lysette (Monica)
- Judy Reyes (Birth/Rebirth)
- Andrew Scott (All of Us Strangers)
- Franz Rogowski (Passages)
- Teyana Taylor (A Thousand and One)
- Yoo Teo (Előző életek)
Best Supporting Performance
- Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Téli szünet)
- Erika Alexander (American Fiction)
- Sterling K. Brown (American Fiction)
- Anne Hathaway (Eileen)
- Noah Galvin (Theater Camp)
- Marin Ireland (Eileen)
- Glenn Howerton (BlackBerry)
- Charles Melton (May December)
- Ben Whishaw (Passages)
- Catalina Saavedra (Rotting in the Sun)
Best Breakthrough Performance
- Dominic Sessa (Téli szünet)
- Atibon Nazaire (Mountains)
- Anaita Wali Zada (Fremont)
- Tia Nomore (Earth Mama)
- Marshawn Lynch (Bottoms)
Best Screenplay
- Cord Jefferson (American Fiction)
- David Hemingson (Téli szünet)
- Laura Moss, Brendan J. O'Brien (Birth/Rebirth)
- Celine Song (Előző életek)
- Emma Seligman, Rachel Sennott (Bottoms)
Best First Screenplay
- Samy Burch, Alex Mechanik (May December)
- Noah Galvin, Molly Gordon, Nick Lieberman, Ben Platt (Theater Camp)
- Tomás Gómez Bustillo (Crónicas de una Santa Errante)
- Laurel Parmet (The Starling Girl)
- Alejandro Rojas, Juan Sebastián Vasquez (Upon Entry)
Best Cinematography
- Eigil Bryld (Téli szünet)
- Katelin Arizmendi (Monica)
- Jomo Fray (All Dirt Roads Taste of Salt)
- Pablo Lozano (Crónicas de una Santa Errante)
- Patrick Scola (We Grown Now)
Best Editing
- Daniel Garber (Hogyan robbants csővezetéket)
- Santiago Cendejas, Gabriel Díaz, Sofía Subercaseaux (Rotting in the Sun)
- Stephanie Filo (We Grown Now)
- Emanuele Tiziani (Upon Entry)
- Jon Philpot (Theater Camp)
Best Documentary Feature
Best International Film
Best New Scripted Series
Best Lead Performance in a New Scripted Series
- Ali Wong (Balhé)
- Emma Corrin (Gyilkosság a világ végén)
- Dominique Fishback (Rajzás)
- Jharrel Jerome (Szűz jegyben születtem)
- Betty Gilpin (Mrs. Davis)
- Bella Ramsey (The Last of Us)
- Zoe Lister Jones (Slip)
- Bel Powley (Anne Frank bújtatója)
- Steven Yeun (Balhé)
- Ramon Rodriguez (Will Trent)
Best Supporting Performance in a New Scripted Series
- Nick Offerman (The Last of Us)
- Billie Eilish (Rajzás)
- Murray Bartlett (The Last of Us)
- Jack Farthing (Ázott kutyák)
- Lewis Pullman (Minden kémia)
- Adina Porter (Bölcsőrablók)
- Benny Safdie (The Curse)
- Luke Tennie (Direkt terápia)
- Jessica Williams (Direkt terápia)
- Olivia Washington (Szűz jegyben születtem)
Best Breakthrough Performance in a Scripted Series
- Keivonn Woodard (The Last of Us)
- Clark Backo (Bölcsőrablók)
- Aria Mia Loberti (A láthatatlan fény)
- Adjani Salmon (Dreaming Whilst Black)
- Kara Young (Szűz jegyben születtem)
Best Ensemble Cast in a Scripted Series
Best New Non-Scripted or Documentary Series
- Dear Mama
- Deadlocked: How America Shaped the Supreme Court
- Murder in Big Horn
- Ellopott fiatalság: Egy szekta karmaiban
- Wrestlers
John Cassavetes Award
Robert Altman Award
- Showing Up (André Benjamin, Hong Chau, Judd Hirsch, Gayle Keller, Heather Lawless, James Le Gros, John Magaro, Matt Malloy, Amanda Plummer, Maryann Plunkett, Kelly Reichardt, Denzel Rodriguez, Michelle Williams)
Truer than Fiction Award
- Unseen (Set Hernandez Rongkilyo)
- Joonam (Sierra Urich)
- Lakota Nation vs. United States (Jesse Short Bull, Laura Tomaselli)
Someone to Watch Award
- Monica Sorelle (Mountains)
- Joanna Arnow (The Feeling That the Time for Doing Something Has Passed)
- Laura Moss (Birth/Rebirth)
Producers Award
2023 - 38th Independent Spirit Awards
Best Feature
Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor
Best Feature
Best First Feature
Best Director
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Kogonada (After Yang)
- Sarah Polley (Women Talking)
- Halina Reijn (Játsszunk gyilkosost!)
Best Lead Performance
- Michelle Yeoh (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Cate Blanchett (Tár)
- Dale Dickey (A szerelmesdal)
- Mia Goth (Pearl)
- Regina Hall (Honk for Jesus. Save Your Soul.)
- Paul Mescal (Volt egyszer egy nyár)
- Aubrey Plaza (Emily the Criminal)
- Jeremy Pope (The Inspection)
- Taylor Russell (Bones and All)
- Andrea Riseborough (To Leslie)
Best Supporting Performance
- Ke Huy Quan (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Brian Tyree Henry (Causeway)
- Nina Hoss (Tár)
- Brian d'Arcy James (A katedrális)
- Trevante Rhodes (Bruiser)
- Theo Rossi (Emily the Criminal)
- Jonathan Tucker (Pálmafák és cselszövés)
- Gabrielle Union (The Inspection)
- Mark Rylance (Bones and All)
Best Breakthrough Performance
- Stephanie Hsu (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Frankie Corio (Volt egyszer egy nyár)
- Gracija Filipovic (Murina)
- Lily McInerny (Pálmafák és cselszövés)
- Daniel Zolghadri (Oldalak egy képregényből)
Best Screenplay
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Kogonada (After Yang)
- Lena Dunham (Catherine Called Birdy)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Sarah Polley (Women Talking)
Best First Screenplay
- John Patton Ford (Emily the Criminal)
- Sarah DeLappe, Kristen Roupenian (Játsszunk gyilkosost!)
- KD Davila (Emergency)
- Joel Kim Booster (Fire Island)
- Jamie Dack, Audrey Findlay (Pálmafák és cselszövés)
Best Cinematography
- Florian Hoffmeister (Tár)
- Gregory Oke (Volt egyszer egy nyár)
- Hélène Louvart (Murina)
- Anisia Uzeyman (Neptune Frost)
- Eliot Rockett (Pearl)
Best Editing
- Paul Rogers (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Ricky D'Ambrose (A katedrális)
- Dean Fleischer-Camp, Nick Paley (Marcel the Shell with Shoes On)
- Blair McClendon (Volt egyszer egy nyár)
- Monika Willi (Tár)
Best Documentary Feature
Best International Film
Best New Scripted Series
- A mackó (FX on Hulu)
- Pacsinkó (Apple TV+)
- The Porter (BET+ / CBC Television)
- Különválás (Apple TV+)
- Station Eleven (HBO Max)
Best Lead Performance in a New Scripted Series
- Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary) (ABC)
- Aml Ameen (The Porter) (BET+ / CBC Television)
- Mohammed Amer (Mo) (Netflix)
- Bridget Everett (Valaki valahol) (HBO Max)
- KaMillion (Rap Sh!t) (HBO Max)
- Melanie Lynskey (Yellowjackets) (Showtime)
- Himesh Patel (Station Eleven) (HBO Max)
- Sue Ann Pien (Így látjuk mi) (Prime Video)
- Ben Whishaw (Ez fájni fog) (AMC+ / BBC One)
Best Supporting Performance in a New Scripted Series
- Ayo Edebiri (A mackó) (FX on Hulu)
- Danielle Deadwyler (Station Eleven) (HBO Max)
- Jeff Hiller (Valaki valahol) (HBO Max)
- Gbemisola Ikumelo (Micsoda csapat) (Prime Video)
- Janelle James (Abbott Elementary) (ABC)
- Ebon Moss-Bachrach (A mackó) (FX on Hulu)
- Frankie Quinones (This Fool) (Hulu)
- Sheryl Lee Ralph (Abbott Elementary) (ABC)
- Tramell Tillman (Különválás) (Apple TV+)
- Molly Shannon (Helyetted is szeretem) (Showtime)
Best Ensemble Cast in a Scripted Series
- Soji Arai, Jin Ha, Inji Jeong, Minha Kim, Min-ho Lee, Kaho Minami, Steve Sang-Hyun Noh, Anna Sawai, Jimmi Simpson, Yuh-jung Youn (Pacsinkó)
Best New Non-Scripted or Documentary Series
- A próba (HBO)
- Children of the Underground (FX)
- Gyilkos elme (HBO)
- Pepsi, hol van a vadászgépem? (Netflix)
- We Need to Talk About Cosby (Showtime)
John Cassavetes Award
Robert Altman Award
- Women Talking (Shayla Brown, John Buchan, Jessie Buckley, Claire Foy, Kira Guloien, Kate Hallett, Judith Ivey, Jason Knight, Rooney Mara, Sheila McCarthy, Frances McDormand, Michelle McLeod, Liv McNeil, Sarah Polley, Ben Whishaw, August Winter)
Truer than Fiction Award
Someone to Watch Award
Producers Award
2022 - 37th Independent Spirit Awards
Best Feature
- The Lost Daughter (Charles Dorfman, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Osnat Handelsman-Keren, Talia Kleinhendler)
- Maffialányok (Jonas Carpignano, Paolo Carpignano, Jon Coplon, Ryan Zacarias)
- Zola (Kara Baker, Dave Franco, Elizabeth Haggard, David Hinojosa, Vince Jolivette, Christine Vachon, Gia Walsh)
- C'mon C'mon - Az élet megy tovább (Chelsea Barnard, Andrea Longacre-White, Lila Yacoub)
- The Novice (Ryan Hawkins, Kari Hollend, Steven Sims, Zack Zucker)
Best First Feature
- 7 Days (Liz Cardenas, Mel Eslyn, Roshan Sethi)
- Wild Indian (Lyle Mitchell Corbine Jr., Thomas Mahoney, Eric Tavitian)
- Holler (Adam Cobb, Rachel Gould, Katie McNeill, Jamie Patricof, Nicole Riegel, Christy Spitzer Thornton)
- Test Pattern (Shatara Michelle Ford, Pin-Chun Liu, Yu-Hao Su)
- Queen of Glory (Baff Akoto, Nana Mensah, Anya Migdal, Kelley Robins, Jamund Washington)
Best Director
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Lost Daughter)
- Janicza Bravo (Zola)
- Lauren Hadaway (The Novice)
- Mike Mills (C'mon C'mon - Az élet megy tovább)
- Ninja Thyberg (Pleasure)
Best Male Lead
- Simon Rex (Vörös rakéta)
- Udo Kier (Swan Song)
- Michael Greyeyes (Wild Indian)
- Clifton Collins Jr. (Zsoké)
- Frankie Faison (The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain)
Best Female Lead
- Taylour Paige (Zola)
- Isabelle Fuhrman (The Novice)
- Brittany S. Hall (Test Pattern)
- Patti Harrison (Együtt! Együtt?)
- Kali Reis (Harc az ismeretlennel)
Best Supporting Male
- Troy Kotsur (CODA)
- Colman Domingo (Zola)
- Meeko (Queen of Glory)
- Will Patton (Édes idők)
- Chaske Spencer (Wild Indian)
Best Supporting Female
- Ruth Negga (A látszat ára)
- Jessie Buckley (The Lost Daughter)
- Amy Forsyth (The Novice)
- Revika Anne Reustle (Pleasure)
- Suzanna Son (Vörös rakéta)
Best Screenplay
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Lost Daughter)
- Nikole Beckwith (Együtt! Együtt?)
- Janicza Bravo, Jeremy O. Harris (Zola)
- Mike Mills (C'mon C'mon - Az élet megy tovább)
- Todd Stephens (Swan Song)
Best First Screenplay
- Vanessa Block, Michael Sarnoski (Disznó)
- Sheldon D. Brown, Matthew Fifer (Cicada)
- Lyle Mitchell Corbine Jr. (Wild Indian)
- Shatara Michelle Ford (Test Pattern)
- Fran Kranz (Mass)
Best Cinematography
- Eduard Grau (A látszat ára)
- Ante Cheng, Matthew Chuang (Fekete özvegy)
- Lol Crawley (A Blake család)
- Tim Curtin (Maffialányok)
- Ari Wegner (Zola)
Best Editing
- Joi McMillon (Zola)
- Affonso Gonçalves (Maffialányok)
- Ali Greer (The Nowhere Inn)
- Lauren Hadaway, Nathan Nugent (The Novice)
- Enrico Natale (The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain)
Best Documentary Feature
- A lélek nyara (David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent, Joseph Patel, Questlove)
- Menekülés (Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen)
- Azonos lélegzet (Christopher Clements, Julie Goldman, Carolyn Hepburn, Nanfu Wang, Jialing Zhang)
- Erőltetett menet (Jessica Kingdon, Kira Simon-Kennedy, Nathan Truesdell)
- Körmenet (Susan Bedusa, Bennett Elliott, Robert Greene, Douglas Tirola)
Best International Film
- Vezess helyettem (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
- Párhuzamos anyák (Pedro Almodóvar)
- A 6-os kupé (Juho Kuosmanen)
- Koozhangal (P.S. Vinothraj)
- Petite maman (Céline Sciamma)
- Prayers for the Stolen (Tatiana Huezo)
Best New Scripted Series
- Reservation Dogs (Garrett Basch, Sterlin Harjo, Taika Waititi) (FX on Hulu)
- Blindspotting (Keith Calder, Rafael Casal, Daveed Diggs, Emily Gerson Saines, Ken Lee, Seith Mann, Tim Palen, Jess Wu Calder) (Starz)
- Ez bűn (Russell T. Davies, Peter Hoar, Nicola Shindler) (Channel 4)
- A föld alatti vasút (Mark Ceryak, Dede Gardner, Richard Heus, Jacqueline Hoyt, Barry Jenkins, Jeremy Kleiner, Brad Pitt, Adele Romanski, Colson Whitehead) (Prime Video)
- We Are Lady Parts (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Surian Fletcher-Jones, Mark Freeland, Nida Manzoor) (Channel 4)
Best Male Performance in a Scripted Series
- Jung-jae Lee (Nyerd meg az életed) (Netflix)
- Olly Alexander (Ez bűn) (Channel 4)
- Murray Bartlett (A Fehér Lótusz) (HBO)
- Michael Greyeyes (Rutherford Falls) (Peacock)
- Ashley Thomas (Ők) (Prime Video)
Best Female Performance in a Scripted Series
- Thuso Mbedu (A föld alatti vasút) (Prime Video)
- Deborah Ayorinde (Ők) (Prime Video)
- Jasmine Cephas Jones (Blindspotting) (Starz)
- Jana Schmieding (Rutherford Falls) (Peacock)
- Anjana Vasan (We Are Lady Parts) (Channel 4)
Best Ensemble Cast in a Scripted Series
- Paulina Alexis, Funny Bone, Lane Factor, Devery Jacobs, Zahn McClarnon, Sarah Podemski, D'Pharaoh Woon-A-Tai, Lil Mike (Reservation Dogs)
Best New Non-Scripted or Documentary Series
- Fekete és eltűnt (Nancy Abraham, Patrick Conway, Geeta Gandbhir, Jo Honig, Soledad O'Brien, Sara Rodriguez) (HBO)
- A hölgy és az autó (Nancy Abraham, Allen Bain, Nick Cammilleri, Alana Carithers, Zackary Drucker, Jay Duplass, Mark Duplass, Mel Eslyn, Andre Gaines, Lisa Heller) (HBO)
- The Choe Show (Christopher C. Chen, David Choe, Nate Matteson, Hiro Murai, Matt Revelli) (FX)
- Szűk család (Jon Bardin, Christine Connor, Barbara Dobkin, Eric Dobkin, Julie Gaither, Liz Garbus, Lauren Haber, Ryan Heller, Leah Holzer, Joe Landauer, Jenny Raskin, Ry Russo-Young, Peter Saraf, Alex Turtletaub, Andrea van Beuren, Geralyn White Dreyfous, Maria Zuckerman) (HBO)
- Philly D.A. (Leslie Berriman, Yoni Brook, Ryan Chanatry, Sally Jo Fifer, Michael Gottwald, Gena Konstantinakos, Nion McEvoy, Ted Passon, Josh Penn, Dawn Porter, Patty Quillin, Nicole Salazar, Jeff Seelbach, Lois Vossen) (PBS)
John Cassavetes Award
- Kieran Altmann, Katie Schiller, Emma Seligman, Lizzie Shapiro (Danielle és a süvet)
- Tyler Davidson, Kyle Martin, Jane Samborski, Dash Shaw, Bill Way (Cryptozoo – A csodálatos állatkert)
- Noah Lang, Talia Lugacy, Julian West (This is Not a War Story)
- Clint Bentley, Greg Kwedar, Nancy Schafer (Zsoké)
- Louis Anania, Haley Elizabeth Anderson, Kenan Baysal, Alexandre Rockwell (Édes idők)
Robert Altman Award
- Mass (Kagen Albright, Henry Russell Bergstein, Reed Birney, Michelle N. Carter, Ann Dowd, Allison Estrin, Jason Isaacs, Fran Kranz, Martha Plimpton, Breeda Wool)
Truer than Fiction Award
Someone to Watch Award
Producers Award
2021 - 36th Independent Spirit Awards
Best Feature
A nomádok földje
(Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)Best Feature
- A nomádok földje (Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)
- First Cow (Neil Kopp, Vincent Savino, Anish Savjani)
- Minari - A családom története (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Christina Oh)
- Soha, néha, mindig (Sara Murphy, Adele Romanski)
- Ma Rainey: A blues nagyasszonya (Todd Black, Denzel Washington, Dany Wolf)
Best First Feature
- A fém hangja (Sacha Ben Harroche, Bill Benz, Kathy Benz, Bert Hamelinck, Darius Marder)
- Elviszlek magammal (Edher Campos, Heidi Ewing, Mynette Louie, Gabriela Maire)
- Kilenc nap (Mette-Marie Kongsved, Matthew Linder, Jason Michael Berman, Edson Oda, Laura Tunstall, Datari Turner)
- Miss Juneteenth (Toby Halbrooks, Tim Headington, Jeanie Igoe, James M. Johnston, Channing Godfrey Peoples, Theresa Steele Page, Neil Creque Williams)
- A negyvenéves változat (Inuka Bacote-Capiga, Radha Blank, Jordan Fudge, Rishi Rajani, Jennifer Semler, Lena Waithe)
Best Director
- Chloé Zhao (A nomádok földje)
- Eliza Hittman (Soha, néha, mindig)
- Kelly Reichardt (First Cow)
- Emerald Fennell (Ígéretes fiatal nő)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari - A családom története)
Best Male Lead
- Riz Ahmed (A fém hangja)
- Adarsh Gourav (A Fehér Tigris)
- Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey: A blues nagyasszonya)
- Steven Yeun (Minari - A családom története)
- Rob Morgan (A bika)
Best Female Lead
- Carey Mulligan (Ígéretes fiatal nő)
- Frances McDormand (A nomádok földje)
- Nicole Beharie (Miss Juneteenth)
- Julia Garner (Az asszisztens)
- Viola Davis (Ma Rainey: A blues nagyasszonya)
- Sidney Flanigan (Soha, néha, mindig)
Best Supporting Male
- Paul Raci (A fém hangja)
- Benedict Wong (Kilenc nap)
- Orion Lee (First Cow)
- Glynn Turman (Ma Rainey: A blues nagyasszonya)
- Colman Domingo (Ma Rainey: A blues nagyasszonya)
Best Supporting Female
- Yuh-jung Youn (Minari - A családom története)
- Alexis Chikaeze (Miss Juneteenth)
- Valerie Mahaffey (Francia kiút)
- Talia Ryder (Soha, néha, mindig)
- Ye-ri Han (Minari - A családom története)
Best Screenplay
- Emerald Fennell (Ígéretes fiatal nő)
- Mike Makowsky (Romlott oktatás)
- Eliza Hittman (Soha, néha, mindig)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari - A családom története)
- Alice Wu (Ha tudnád)
Best First Screenplay
- Andy Siara (Palm Springs)
- Noah Hutton (Lapsis)
- Channing Godfrey Peoples (Miss Juneteenth)
- James Sweeney (Straight Up)
- Kitty Green (Az asszisztens)
Best Cinematography
- Joshua James Richards (A nomádok földje)
- Shabier Kirchner (A bika)
- Jay Keitel (She Dies Tomorrow)
- Hélène Louvart (Soha, néha, mindig)
- Michael Latham (Az asszisztens)
Best Editing
- Chloé Zhao (A nomádok földje)
- Enat Sidi (Elviszlek magammal)
- Merawi Gerima (Residue)
- Andy Canny (A láthatatlan ember)
- Scott Cummings (Soha, néha, mindig)
Best Documentary Feature
- Több mint tábor: A fogyatékosok forradalma (Sara Bolder, James Lebrecht, Nicole Newnham)
- Colectiv (Hanka Kastelicová, Bernard Michaux, Alexander Nanau, Bianca Oana)
- Kedves kém (Marcela Santibáñez)
- Dick Johnson halálai (Katy Chevigny, Kirsten Johnson, Marilyn Ness)
- Time (Garrett Bradley, Lauren Domino, Kellen Quinn)
Best International Film
- Quo Vadis, Aida? (Jasmila Žbanić)
- Bacurau (Juliano Dornelles, Kleber Mendonça Filho)
- Felkészülés meghatározatlan ideig tartó együttlétre (Lili Horvát)
- La Nuit des rois (Philippe Lacôte)
- The Disciple (Chaitanya Tamhane)
Best New Scripted Series
- Tönkretehetlek (Philip Clarke, Michaela Coel, Roberto Troni)
- A Teacher (Jason Bateman, Daniel Brocklehurst, Michael Costigan, Hannah Fidell, Kate Mara, Daniel Pipski, Louise Shore)
- Little America (Joshuah Bearman, Joshua Davis, Lee Eisenberg, Emily V. Gordon, Siân Heder, Kumail Nanjiani, Arthur Spector, Alan Yang)
- A másik út (Henning Kamm, Alexa Karolinski, Anna Winger)
- Kis fejsze (Steve McQueen, Tracey Scoffield, David Tanner)
Best Male Performance in a Scripted Series
- Amit Rahav (A másik út)
- Adam Ali (Little America)
- Conphidance (Little America)
- Harold Torres (ZéróZéróZéró)
- Nicco Annan (P-Valley)
Best Female Performance in a Scripted Series
- Shira Haas (A másik út)
- Maitreyi Ramakrishnan (Én még sosem...)
- Jordan Kristine Seamon (Akik mi vagyunk)
- Elle Fanning (Nagy Katalin – A kezdetek)
- Abby McEnany (A dolog folyamatban)
Best Ensemble Cast in a Scripted Series
Best New Non-Scripted or Documentary Series
- Bevándorlók országa (Christina Clusiau, Dan Cogan, Brandon Hill, Jenny Raskin, Shaul Schwarz, Christian Thompson)
- Atlantai eltűnések és gyilkosságok: Az elveszett gyermekek (Joshua Bennett, Maro Chermayeff, Jeff Dupre, Mike Jackson, John Legend, Sam Pollard, Ty Stiklorius)
- City So Real (Steve James, Alex Kotlowitz, Jolene Pinder, Zak Piper, Gordon Quinn, Jeff Skoll, Betsy Steinberg, Diane Weyermann)
- Love Fraud (Michael Bloom, Heidi Ewing, Amy Goodman Kass, Rachel Grady, Vinnie Malhotra, Jihan Robinson, Maria Zuckerman)
- Itt vagyunk (Erin Haglund, Eli Holzman, Johnnie Ingram, Peter LoGreco, Sabrina Mar, Aaron Saidman, Steve Warren)
John Cassavetes Award
- Merawi Gerima (Residue)
- Alicia Herder, Marcel Perez, Patricia Vidal Delgado (La leyenda Negra)
- James Choi, Pierce Cravens, Ian Keiser, Edwin Linker, Raphael Nash, Kelly O'Sullivan, Alex Thompson, Roger Welp (Bridget naplója)
- Darlene Catly Malimas, Isabel Sandoval, Jhett Tolentino, Carlo Velayo (Lingua Franca)
- Scott Christopherson, Clayne Crawford, Robert Machoian (Két szerető meggyilkolása)
Robert Altman Award
- Egy éj Miamiban… (Kingsley Ben-Adir, Eli Goree, Kimberly Hardin, Aldis Hodge, Regina King, Leslie Odom Jr.)
Truer than Fiction Award
Someone to Watch Award
- Ekwa Msangi (Farewell Amor)
- Annie Silverstein (A bika)
- David Midell (The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain)
Producers Award
2020 - 35th Independent Spirit Awards
Best Feature
A búcsú
(Anita Gou, Andrew Miano, Peter Saraf, Daniele Tate Melia, Marc Turtletaub, Lulu Wang, Chris Weitz, Jane Zheng)Best Feature
- A búcsú (Anita Gou, Andrew Miano, Peter Saraf, Daniele Tate Melia, Marc Turtletaub, Lulu Wang, Chris Weitz, Jane Zheng)
- A Hidden Life (Elizabeth Bentley, Dario Bergesio, Grant Hill, Josh Jeter)
- Házassági történet (Noah Baumbach, David Heyman)
- Clemency (Timur Bekbosunov, Julian Cautherley, Bronwyn Cornelius, Peter Wong)
- Csiszolatlan gyémánt (Sebastian Bear-McClard, Eli Bush, Scott Rudin)
Best First Feature
- Éretlenségi (Chelsea Barnard, David Distenfeld, Jessica Elbaum, Megan Ellison, Katie Silberman, Olivia Wilde)
- Viszlát tegnap (Stefon Bristol, Spike Lee)
- Diane (Luca Borghese, Ben Howe, Kent Jones, Caroline Kaplan, Oren Moverman)
- Az emelkedő (Michael Angelo Covino, Noah Lang, Kyle Marvin)
- The Last Black Man in San Francisco (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Khaliah Neal, Christina Oh, Joe Talbot)
- The Mustang (Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre, Alain Goldman)
Best Director
- Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie (Csiszolatlan gyémánt)
- Alma Har'el (Honey Boy)
- Lorene Scafaria (A Wall Street pillangói)
- Julius Onah (Luce)
- Robert Eggers (A világítótorony)
Best Male Lead
- Adam Sandler (Csiszolatlan gyémánt)
- Chris Galust (Give Me Liberty)
- Kelvin Harrison Jr. (Luce)
- Robert Pattinson (A világítótorony)
- Matthias Schoenaerts (The Mustang)
Best Female Lead
- Renée Zellweger (Judy)
- Alfre Woodard (Clemency)
- Elisabeth Moss (Her Smell)
- Hong Chau (Találkozások)
- Karen Allen (Colewell)
- Mary Kay Place (Diane)
Best Supporting Male
- Willem Dafoe (A világítótorony)
- Jonathan Majors (The Last Black Man in San Francisco)
- Shia LaBeouf (Honey Boy)
- Noah Jupe (Honey Boy)
- Wendell Pierce (Burning Cane)
Best Supporting Female
- Shuzhen Zhao (A búcsú)
- Jennifer Lopez (A Wall Street pillangói)
- Lauren 'Lolo' Spencer (Give Me Liberty)
- Octavia Spencer (Luce)
- Taylor Russell (Waves)
Best Screenplay
- Noah Baumbach (Házassági történet)
- Chinonye Chukwu (Clemency)
- Jason Begue, Shawn Snyder (Porrá)
- Tarell Alvin McCraney (High Flying Bird)
- Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie (Csiszolatlan gyémánt)
Best First Screenplay
- Fredrica Bailey, Stefon Bristol (Viszlát tegnap)
- Danielle Krudy, Bridget Savage Cole (Átmenő forgalom)
- Jocelyn DeBoer, Dawn Luebbe (Greener Grass)
- Hannah Bos, Paul Thureen (Találkozások)
- Andrew Patterson, Craig W. Sanger (Határtalan éj)
Best Cinematography
- Jarin Blaschke (A világítótorony)
- Chananun Chotrungroj (A harmadik feleség)
- Pawel Pogorzelski (Fehér éjszakák)
- Natasha Braier (Honey Boy)
- Todd Banhazl (A Wall Street pillangói)
Best Editing
- Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie (Csiszolatlan gyémánt)
- Kirill Mikhanovsky (Give Me Liberty)
- Louise Ford (A világítótorony)
- Tyler L. Cook (Sword of Trust)
- Julie Béziau (A harmadik feleség)
Best Documentary Feature
- Az amerikai gyáregység (Steven Bognar, Julie Parker Benello, Jeff Reichert, Julia Reichert)
- Apollo 11 (Evan Krauss, Todd Douglas Miller, Thomas Petersen)
- Frontline - Kislányomnak, Samanak (Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts)
- Honeyland (Atanas Georgiev, Tamara Kotevska, Ljubomir Stefanov)
- Die Insel der hungrigen Geister (Gizem Acarla, Gabrielle Brady, Samm Haillay, Alex Kelly, Alexander Wadouh)
Best International Film
- Élősködők (Joon-ho Bong)
- Nyomorultak (Ladj Ly)
- Egy nő láthatatlan élete (Karim Aïnouz)
- Portré a lángoló fiatal lányról (Céline Sciamma)
- Retablo (Alvaro Delgado Aparicio)
- Szuvenír (Joanna Hogg)
John Cassavetes Award
- Val Abel, Alice Austen, Walter S. Hall, Michael Manasseri, Kirill Mikhanovsky, George Rush, Sergey Shtern (Give Me Liberty)
- Ojo Akinlana, Jakob Johnson, Karen Kaia Livers, Mose Mayer, Wendell Pierce, Isaac Webb, Cassandra Youmans, Phillip Youmans (Burning Cane)
- Joshua Blum, Alexandra Byer, Tom Quinn, Craig Shilowich, Matthew Thurm (Colewell)
- Darren Dean, Joy Ganes, Rashaad Ernesto Green, Zora Howard (Premature)
- Anna Margarita Albelo, Casper Andreas, Madeleine Olnek, Max Rifkind-Barron (Wild Nights with Emily)
Robert Altman Award
- Házassági történet (Douglas Aibel, Alan Alda, Noah Baumbach, Laura Dern, Adam Driver, Julie Hagerty, Scarlett Johansson, Ray Liotta, Francine Maisler, Azhy Robertson, Merritt Wever)
Truer than Fiction Award
- Jaddoland (Nadia Shihab)
- 17 háztömb (Davy Rothbart)
- Black Mother (Khalik Allah)
- América (Erick Stoll, Chase Whiteside)
Someone to Watch Award
- Rashaad Ernesto Green (Premature)
- Ashleigh Mayfair (A harmadik feleség)
- Joe Talbot (The Last Black Man in San Francisco)
Producers Award
The Bonnie Award
2019 - 34th Independent Spirit Awards
Best Feature
Ha a Beale utca mesélni tudna
(Dede Gardner, Barry Jenkins, Jeremy Kleiner, Sara Murphy, Adele Romanski)Best Feature
- Ha a Beale utca mesélni tudna (Dede Gardner, Barry Jenkins, Jeremy Kleiner, Sara Murphy, Adele Romanski)
- Ne hagyj nyomot! (Anne Harrison, Linda Reisman, Anne Rosellini)
- Nyolcadikos (Eli Bush, Scott Rudin, Christopher Storer, Lila Yacoub)
- First Reformed (Jack Binder, Greg Clark, Gary Hamilton, Victoria Hill, David Hinojosa, Frank Murray, Deepak Sikka, Christine Vachon)
- Sosem voltál itt (Rosa Attab, Pascal Caucheteux, Rebecca O'Brien, Lynne Ramsay, James Wilson)
Best First Feature
- Sorry to Bother You (Jonathan Duffy, Charles D. King, Boots Riley, George Rush, Forest Whitaker, Kelly Williams, Nina Yang Bongiovi)
- Örökség (Ari Aster, Kevin Scott Frakes, Lars Knudsen, Buddy Patrick)
- Mi, állatok (Christina D. King, Andrew Goldman, Paul Mezey, Jeremy Yaches, Jeremiah Zagar)
- A történet (Sol Bondy, Jennifer Fox, Lawrence Inglee, Regina K. Scully, Mynette Louie, Oren Moverman, Simone Pero, Reka Posta, Laura Rister, Lynda Weinman)
- Vadon (Paul Dano, Andrew Duncan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Riva Marker, Oren Moverman, Ann Ruark, Alex Saks)
Best Director
- Barry Jenkins (Ha a Beale utca mesélni tudna)
- Debra Granik (Ne hagyj nyomot!)
- Paul Schrader (First Reformed)
- Lynne Ramsay (Sosem voltál itt)
- Tamara Jenkins (Private Life)
Best Male Lead
- Ethan Hawke (First Reformed)
- Christian Malheiros (Socrates)
- John Cho (Keresés)
- Joaquin Phoenix (Sosem voltál itt)
- Daveed Diggs (Blindspotting)
Best Female Lead
- Glenn Close (A férfi mögött)
- Carey Mulligan (Vadon)
- Helena Howard (Madeline a mélyben)
- Elsie Fisher (Nyolcadikos)
- Toni Collette (Örökség)
- Regina Hall (Support the Girls)
Best Supporting Male
- Richard E. Grant (Megbocsátasz valaha?)
- Adam Driver (Csuklyások)
- Josh Hamilton (Nyolcadikos)
- John David Washington (Monsters and Men)
- Raúl Castillo (Mi, állatok)
Best Supporting Female
- Regina King (Ha a Beale utca mesélni tudna)
- J. Smith-Cameron (Nancy)
- Kayli Carter (Private Life)
- Thomasin McKenzie (Ne hagyj nyomot!)
- Tyne Daly (A Bread Factory, Part One)
Best Screenplay
- Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty (Megbocsátasz valaha?)
- Richard Glatzer, Rebecca Lenkiewicz, Wash Westmoreland (Colette)
- Tamara Jenkins (Private Life)
- Paul Schrader (First Reformed)
- Boots Riley (Sorry to Bother You)
Best First Screenplay
- Bo Burnham (Nyolcadikos)
- Christina Choe (Nancy)
- Jennifer Fox (A történet)
- Cory Finley (Telivérek)
- Laurie Shephard, Quinn Shephard (Blame)
Best Cinematography
- Sayombhu Mukdeeprom (Sóhajok)
- Benjamin Loeb (Mandy - A bosszú kultusza)
- Ashley Connor (Madeline a mélyben)
- Zak Mulligan (Mi, állatok)
- Diego García (Vadon)
Best Editing
- Joe Bini (Sosem voltál itt)
- Luke Dunkley, Nick Fenton, Chris Gill, Julian Hart (American Animals)
- Anne Fabini, Alex Hall, Gary Levy (A történet)
- Nick Houy (Mid90s)
- Keiko Deguchi, Brian A. Kates, Jeremiah Zagar (Mi, állatok)
Best Documentary Feature
- Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Caryn Capotosto, Nicholas Ma, Morgan Neville)
- Hale County This Morning, This Evening (Joslyn Barnes, Su Kim, RaMell Ross)
- Csúszópálya (Bing Liu, Diane Moy Quon)
- Apákról és fiaikról (Talal Derki, Hans Robert Eisenhauer, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, Tobias N. Siebert)
- Nadia terhe (Alexandria Bombach, Hayley Pappas, Brock Williams)
- Shirkers (Jessica Levin, Maya E. Rudolph, Sandi Tan)
Best International Film
- Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
- Gyújtogatók (Chang-dong Lee)
- A szent és a farkas (Alice Rohrwacher)
- A kedvenc (Yorgos Lanthimos)
- Bolti tolvajok (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
John Cassavetes Award
- Alex Bach, Lindsey Cordero, Caroline Kaplan, Jim McKay, Michael Stipe (On the Seventh Day)
- Daryl Freimark, Matt Miller, Patrick Wang (A Bread Factory, Part One)
- Liz Cardenas, Augustine Frizzell, Toby Halbrooks, James M. Johnston (Nem megyünk vissza)
- Ramin Bahrani, Thayná Mantesso, Alexandre Moratto, Jefferson Paulino, Tammy Weiss (Socrates)
- Jim Cummings, Natalie Metzger, Zack Parker, Benjamin Wiessner (Thunder Road)
Robert Altman Award
- Sóhajok (Malgorzata Bela, Ingrid Caven, Elena Fokina, Mia Goth, Luca Guadagnino, Jessica Harper, Dakota Johnson, Avy Kaufman, Gala Moody, Chloë Grace Moretz, Fabrizia Sacchi, Stella Savino, Renée Soutendijk, Tilda Swinton, Sylvie Testud, Angela Winkler)
Truer than Fiction Award
- Csúszópálya (Bing Liu)
- Nadia terhe (Alexandria Bombach)
- Hale County This Morning, This Evening (RaMell Ross)
Someone to Watch Award
Producers Award
The Bonnie Award
2018 - 33rd Independent Spirit Awards
Best Feature
- Tűnj el! (Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr., Sean McKittrick, Jordan Peele)
- Szólíts a neveden (Emilie Georges, Luca Guadagnino, James Ivory, Marco Morabito, Howard Rosenman, Peter Spears, Rodrigo Teixeira)
- Lady Bird (Eli Bush, Evelyn O'Neill, Scott Rudin)
- A rodeós (Mollye Asher, Sacha Ben Harroche, Bert Hamelinck, Chloé Zhao)
- Floridai álom (Sean Baker, Chris Bergoch, Kevin Chinoy, Andrew Duncan, Alex Saks, Francesca Silvestri, Shih-Ching Tsou)
Best First Feature
- Ingrid Goes West (Jared Goldman, Adam Mirels, Robert Mirels, Aubrey Plaza, Matt Spicer, Tim White, Trevor White)
- Columbus (Aaron Boyd, Giulia Caruso, Ki Jin Kim, Andrew Miano, Danielle Renfrew Behrens, Chris Weitz, Kogonada)
- Ó, Lucy! (Jessica Elbaum, Atsuko Hirayanagi, Han West, 木藤幸江)
- Patti Cake$ (Chris Columbus, Michael Gottwald, Dan Janvey, Geremy Jasper, Noah Stahl, Daniela Taplin Lundberg, Rodrigo Teixeira)
- Menáse (Yoni Brook, Traci Carlson, Daniel Finkelman, Alex Lipschultz, Joshua Z Weinstein)
Best Director
- Jordan Peele (Tűnj el!)
- Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie (Jólét)
- Chloé Zhao (A rodeós)
- Jonas Carpignano (A Ciambra)
- Sean Baker (Floridai álom)
- Luca Guadagnino (Szólíts a neveden)
Best Male Lead
- Timothée Chalamet (Szólíts a neveden)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Tűnj el!)
- Harris Dickinson (Beach Rats)
- Robert Pattinson (Jólét)
- James Franco (A katasztrófaművész)
Best Female Lead
- Frances McDormand (Három óriásplakát Ebbing határában)
- Margot Robbie (Én, Tonya)
- Regina Williams (La vida y nada más)
- Salma Hayek (Beatriz, mint vendég)
- Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird)
- 寺島しのぶ (Ó, Lucy!)
Best Supporting Male
- Sam Rockwell (Három óriásplakát Ebbing határában)
- Armie Hammer (Szólíts a neveden)
- Benny Safdie (Jólét)
- Barry Keoghan (Egy szent szarvas meggyilkolása)
- Nnamdi Asomugha (Crown Heights - Ártatlanul elítélve)
Best Supporting Female
- Allison Janney (Én, Tonya)
- Holly Hunter (Rögtönzött szerelem)
- Lois Smith (Marjorie Prime)
- Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)
- Taliah Webster (Jólét)
Best Screenplay
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Mike White (Beatriz, mint vendég)
- Martin McDonagh (Három óriásplakát Ebbing határában)
- Azazel Jacobs (The Lovers)
- Jordan Peele (Tűnj el!)
Best First Screenplay
- Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani (Rögtönzött szerelem)
- Kogonada (Columbus)
- David Branson Smith, Matt Spicer (Ingrid Goes West)
- Kris Avedisian, Kyle Espeleta, Jesse Wakeman (Donald Cried)
- Ingrid Jungermann (Women Who Kill)
Best Cinematography
- Sayombhu Mukdeeprom (Szólíts a neveden)
- Elisha Christian (Columbus)
- Hélène Louvart (Beach Rats)
- Joshua James Richards (A rodeós)
- Thimios Bakatakis (Egy szent szarvas meggyilkolása)
Best Editing
- Tatiana S. Riegel (Én, Tonya)
- Walter Fasano (Szólíts a neveden)
- Alex O'Flinn (A rodeós)
- Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie (Jólét)
- Gregory Plotkin (Tűnj el!)
Best Documentary Feature
- Arcélek, útszélek (Agnès Varda, JR)
- Aleppó, a végsőkig (Feras Fayyad, Søren Steen Jespersen, Stefan Kloos)
- Quest (Jonathan Olshefski, Sabrina Schmidt Gordon)
- Szülő - anyák (Rey Cuerdo, Ramona S. Diaz)
- The Departure (Lana Wilson)
Best International Film
- Egy fantasztikus nő (Sebastián Lelio)
- 120 dobbanás percenként (Robin Campillo)
- Lady Macbeth (William Oldroyd)
- Nem vagyok boszorkány (Rungano Nyoni)
- Szeretet nélkül (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
John Cassavetes Award
- Amadeo Hernández Bueno, Antonio Méndez Esparza, Alvaro Portanet Hernández, Pedro Hernández Santos (La vida y nada más)
- Adam Donaghey, Toby Halbrooks, James M. Johnston, David Lowery (Szellem/Világ)
- Amman Abbasi, Lachion Buckingham, Steven Reneau, Alexander Uhlmann (Dayveon)
- Ana Asensio, Larry Fessenden, Noah Greenberg, Chadd Harbold, Jenn Wexler (Most Beautiful Island)
- Susan Leber, Michael O'Shea (The Transfiguration)
Robert Altman Award
- Mudbound (Jonathan Banks, Mary J. Blige, Jason Clarke, Garrett Hedlund, Billy Hopkins, Ashley Ingram, Jason Mitchell, Rob Morgan, Carey Mulligan, Dee Rees)
Truer than Fiction Award
Producers Award
- Summer Shelton (Az aprót megtarthatod)
- Ben LeClair (The Lovers)
- Giulia Caruso, Ki Jin Kim (Columbus)
The Bonnie Award
2017 - 32nd Independent Spirit Awards
Best Feature
- Holdfény (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adele Romanski)
- American Honey (Thomas Benski, Jay Van Hoy, Lars Knudsen, Lucas Ochoa, Pouya Shahbazian, Alice Weinberg)
- Jackie (Darren Aronofsky, Scott Franklin, Ari Handel, Juan de Dios Larraín, Mickey Liddell)
- Chronic (Michel Franco, Gina Kwon, Gabriel Ripstein, Moisés Zonana)
- A régi város (Lauren Beck, Matt Damon, Chris Moore, Kimberly Steward, Kevin J. Walsh)
Best First Feature
- A boszorkány (Daniel Bekerman, Robert Eggers, Jay Van Hoy, Lars Knudsen, Jodi Redmond, Rodrigo Teixeira)
- Other People (Sam Bisbee, Chris Kelly, Adam Scott, Naomi Scott)
- Az ember, aki mindent tudott (Miranda Bailey, Lawrence Inglee, Daniel Kwan, Lauren Mann, Amanda Marshall, Eyal Rimmon, Daniel Scheinert, Jonathan Wang)
- Egy vezér gyermekkora (Chris Coen, Brady Corbet, Helena Danielsson, Antoine de Clermont-Tonnerre, Mona Fastvold, István Major)
- The Fits (Anna Rose Holmer, Lisa Kjerulff)
Best Director
- Barry Jenkins (Holdfény)
- Andrea Arnold (American Honey)
- Kelly Reichardt (Egyes nők)
- Pablo Larraín (Jackie)
- Jeff Nichols (Loving)
Best Male Lead
- Casey Affleck (A régi város)
- Tim Roth (Chronic)
- David Harewood (Free in Deed)
- Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic)
- Jesse Plemons (Other People)
Best Female Lead
- Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
- Ruth Negga (Loving)
- Annette Bening (20. századi nők)
- Natalie Portman (Jackie)
- Sasha Lane (American Honey)
Best Supporting Male
- Ben Foster (A préri urai)
- Lucas Hedges (A régi város)
- Ralph Fiennes (Vakító napfényben)
- Craig Robinson (Morris, az amerikai)
- Shia LaBeouf (American Honey)
Best Supporting Female
- Molly Shannon (Other People)
- Riley Keough (American Honey)
- Paulina García (Little Men)
- Edwina Findley (Free in Deed)
- Lily Gladstone (Egyes nők)
Best Screenplay
- Barry Jenkins, Tarell Alvin McCraney (Holdfény)
- Mike Mills (20. századi nők)
- Kenneth Lonergan (A régi város)
- Ira Sachs, Mauricio Zacharias (Little Men)
- Taylor Sheridan (A préri urai)
Best First Screenplay
- Robert Eggers (A boszorkány)
- Chris Kelly (Other People)
- Stella Meghie (Jean of the Joneses)
- Adam Mansbach (Barry)
- Craig Shilowich (Christine)
Best Cinematography
- James Laxton (Holdfény)
- Ava Berkofsky (Free in Deed)
- Robbie Ryan (American Honey)
- Lol Crawley (Egy vezér gyermekkora)
- Zach Kuperstein (Anyám szeme)
Best Editing
- Joi McMillon, Nat Sanders (Holdfény)
- Sebastián Sepúlveda (Jackie)
- Matthew Hannam (Az ember, aki mindent tudott)
- Jennifer Lame (A régi város)
- Jake Roberts (A préri urai)
Best Documentary Feature
- O. J. - Egy amerikai hős (Ezra Edelman)
- 13th (Ava DuVernay)
- A kamera mögött (Kirsten Johnson)
- Nem vagyok a rabszolgád (Raoul Peck)
- Sonita (Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami)
Best International Film
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade)
- Aquarius (Kleber Mendonça Filho)
- Fiatal éveim (Arnaud Desplechin)
- Chevalier (Athina Rachel Tsangari)
- Under the Shadow (Babak Anvari)
John Cassavetes Award
- Andrew Ahn, David Ariniello, Giulia Caruso, Ki Jin Kim, Kelly Thomas (Spa Night)
- Michael Angelo Covino, April Lamb, Josh Locy, Sara Murphy, Isaiah Smallman (Hunter Gatherer)
- Michael Bowes, Jake Mahaffy, Mike S. Ryan, Brent Stiefel (Free in Deed)
- Bradley Rust Gray, Dave Hansen, So-yong Kim, Alex Lipschultz, Johnny Mac (Lovesong)
- Isaac Adakudugu, Kelly Daniela Norris, T.W. Pittman, Giovanni Ximénez (Nakom)
Robert Altman Award
- Holdfény (Mahershala Ali, Patrick Decile, Naomie Harris, Alex R. Hibbert, André Holland, Barry Jenkins, Jharrel Jerome, Janelle Monáe, Jaden Piner, Yesi Ramirez, Trevante Rhodes, Ashton Sanders)
Truer than Fiction Award
Someone to Watch Award
- Anna Rose Holmer (The Fits)
- Andrew Ahn (Spa Night)
- Claire Carré (Zsarátnok)
- Ingrid Jungermann (Women Who Kill)
Producers Award
2016 - 31st Independent Spirit Awards
Best Feature
Spotlight - Egy nyomozás részletei
(Blye Pagon Faust, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin, Michael Sugar)Best Feature
- Spotlight - Egy nyomozás részletei (Blye Pagon Faust, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin, Michael Sugar)
- Anomalisa (Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman, Dino Stamatopoulos, Rosa Tran)
- Carol (Elizabeth Karlsen, Christine Vachon, Stephen Woolley)
- Hontalan fenevadak (Daniel Crown, Idris Elba, Cary Joji Fukunaga, Amy Kaufman, Riva Marker, Daniela Taplin Lundberg)
- Tangerine (Sean Baker, Karrie Cox, Marcus Cox, Darren Dean, Shih-Ching Tsou)
Best First Feature
- A tinilány naplója (Miranda Bailey, Anne Carey, Bert Hamelinck, Marielle Heller, Madeline Samit)
- James White (Max Born, Antonio Campos, Sean Durkin, Josh Mond, Melody C. Roscher, Eric Schultz)
- Songs My Brothers Taught Me (Mollye Asher, Angela C. Lee, Forest Whitaker, Nina Yang Bongiovi, Chloé Zhao)
- Manos Sucias (Elena Greenlee, Márcia Mayer, Josef Kubota Wladyka)
- Mediterráneum (Ryan Andrej Lough, Jonas Carpignano, Chris Columbus, Jon Coplon, Christoph Daniel, Andrew Kortschak, John Lesher, Jason Michael Berman, Justin Nappi, Alain Peyrollaz, Gwyn Sannia, Marc Schmidheiny, Victor Shapiro, Ryan Zacarias)
Best Director
- Tom McCarthy (Spotlight - Egy nyomozás részletei)
- Cary Joji Fukunaga (Hontalan fenevadak)
- David Robert Mitchell (Valami követ)
- Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman (Anomalisa)
- Sean Baker (Tangerine)
- Todd Haynes (Carol)
Best Male Lead
- Abraham Attah (Hontalan fenevadak)
- Ben Mendelsohn (A szerencse forgandó)
- Christopher Abbott (James White)
- Jason Segel (The End of the Tour)
- Koudous Seihon (Mediterráneum)
Best Female Lead
- Brie Larson (A szoba)
- Bel Powley (A tinilány naplója)
- Kitana Kiki Rodriguez (Tangerine)
- Rooney Mara (Carol)
- Cate Blanchett (Carol)
Best Supporting Male
- Idris Elba (Hontalan fenevadak)
- Michael Shannon (99 Homes)
- Paul Dano (Szeretet és köszönet)
- Richard Jenkins (Csontok és skalpok)
- Kevin Corrigan (Results)
Best Supporting Female
- Mya Taylor (Tangerine)
- Cynthia Nixon (James White)
- Marin Ireland (Üvegállú)
- Jennifer Jason Leigh (Anomalisa)
- Robin Bartlett (H.)
Best Screenplay
- Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer (Spotlight - Egy nyomozás részletei)
- S. Craig Zahler (Csontok és skalpok)
- Charlie Kaufman (Anomalisa)
- Phyllis Nagy (Carol)
- Donald Margulies (The End of the Tour)
Best First Screenplay
- Emma Donoghue (A szoba)
- Jesse Andrews (Én, Earl és a csaj, aki meg fog halni)
- Marielle Heller (A tinilány naplója)
- Jonas Carpignano (Mediterráneum)
- Russell Harbaugh, Myna Joseph, John Magary (The Mend)
Best Cinematography
- Edward Lachman (Carol)
- Cary Joji Fukunaga (Hontalan fenevadak)
- Mike Gioulakis (Valami követ)
- Joshua James Richards (Songs My Brothers Taught Me)
- Reed Morano (Meadowland)
Best Editing
- Tom McArdle (Spotlight - Egy nyomozás részletei)
- Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie (Heaven Knows What)
- Julio Perez IV (Valami követ)
- Kristan Sprague (Manos Sucias)
- Nathan Nugent (A szoba)
Best Documentary Feature
- A csend képe (Joshua Oppenheimer, Signe Byrge Sørensen)
- (T)Error (Lyric R. Cabral, Christopher St. John, David Felix Sutcliffe)
- Heart of a Dog (Laurie Anderson, Dan Janvey)
- Best of Enemies (Robert Gordon, Morgan Neville)
- Orosz harkály (Ram Devineni, Chad Gracia, Mike Lerner)
- Meru (Jimmy Chin, Shannon Ethridge, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
Best International Film
- Saul fia (László Nemes)
- Csajkor (Céline Sciamma)
- Egy galamb leült egy ágra, hogy tűnődjön a létezésről (Roy Andersson)
- A kígyó ölelése (Ciro Guerra)
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven)
John Cassavetes Award
- Justin R. Chan, Chase Joliet, Trey Edward Shults, Wilson Smith (Krisha)
- Robert M. Chang, Ken Jeong, Jacqueline Kim, Moon Molson, Theresa Navarro, Jennifer Phang (Advantageous)
- Charles Poekel (Christmas, Again)
- Sebastian Bear-McClard, Oscar Boyson, Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie (Heaven Knows What)
- Donari Braxton, Mike Fox, Takeshi Fukunaga (Out of My Hand)
Robert Altman Award
- Spotlight - Egy nyomozás részletei (Kerry Barden, Michael Cyril Creighton, Billy Crudup, Brian d'Arcy James, Paul Guilfoyle, Neal Huff, Michael Keaton, Rachel McAdams, Tom McCarthy, Mark Ruffalo, Paul Schnee, Liev Schreiber, Jamey Sheridan, John Slattery, Stanley Tucci)
Truer than Fiction Award
- Incorruptible (Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
- Among the Believers (Mohammed Naqvi, Hemal Trivedi)
- A Woman Like Me (Elizabeth Giamatti, Alex Sichel)
Someone to Watch Award
- Felix Thompson (King Jack)
- Robert Machoian, Rodrigo Ojeda-Beck (God Bless the Child)
- Chloé Zhao (Songs My Brothers Taught Me)
Producers Award
2015 - 30th Independent Spirit Awards
Best Feature
- Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje) (Alejandro González Iñárritu, John Lesher, Arnon Milchan, James W. Skotchdopole)
- Sráckor (Richard Linklater, Jonathan Sehring, John Sloss, Cathleen Sutherland)
- Love Is Strange (Jayne Baron Sherman, Jay Van Hoy, Lucas Joaquin, Lars Knudsen, Ira Sachs)
- Selma (Christian Colson, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Oprah Winfrey)
- Whiplash (Jason Blum, Helen Estabrook, David Lancaster, Michel Litvak)
Best First Feature
- Éjjeli féreg (Jennifer Fox, Dan Gilroy, Tony Gilroy, Jake Gyllenhaal, David Lancaster, Michel Litvak)
- Csadoros vérszívó (Ana Lily Amirpour, Justin Begnaud, Sina Sayyah)
- Valentin-napi meglepetés (Elisabeth Holm, Gillian Robespierre)
- She's Lost Control (Mollye Asher, Kiara Jones, Anja Marquardt)
- Dear White People (Effie Brown, Ann Le, Julia Lebedev, Angel Lopez, Justin Simien, Lena Waithe)
Best Director
- Richard Linklater (Sráckor)
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje))
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
- Ava DuVernay (Selma)
- David Zellner (Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter)
Best Male Lead
- Michael Keaton (Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje))
- André Benjamin (All Is by My Side)
- David Oyelowo (Selma)
- Jake Gyllenhaal (Éjjeli féreg)
- John Lithgow (Love Is Strange)
Best Female Lead
- Julianne Moore (Megmaradt Alice-nek)
- Jenny Slate (Valentin-napi meglepetés)
- Rinko Kikuchi (Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter)
- Tilda Swinton (Halhatatlan szeretők)
- Marion Cotillard (Idegen földön)
Best Supporting Male
- J.K. Simmons (Whiplash)
- Alfred Molina (Love Is Strange)
- Edward Norton (Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje))
- Ethan Hawke (Sráckor)
- Riz Ahmed (Éjjeli féreg)
Best Supporting Female
- Patricia Arquette (Sráckor)
- Emma Stone (Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje))
- Carmen Ejogo (Selma)
- Jessica Chastain (Egy durva év)
- Andrea Suarez Paz (Stand Clear of the Closing Doors)
Best Screenplay
- Dan Gilroy (Éjjeli féreg)
- J.C. Chandor (Egy durva év)
- Ira Sachs, Mauricio Zacharias (Love Is Strange)
- Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski (Nagy szemek)
- Jim Jarmusch (Halhatatlan szeretők)
Best First Screenplay
- Justin Simien (Dear White People)
- Desiree Akhavan (Appropriate Behavior)
- Anja Marquardt (She's Lost Control)
- Sara Colangelo (Little Accidents)
- Justin Lader (Egyetlen szerelmem)
Best Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje))
- Lyle Vincent (Csadoros vérszívó)
- Bradford Young (Selma)
- Sean Porter (It Felt Like Love)
- Darius Khondji (Idegen földön)
Best Editing
- Tom Cross (Whiplash)
- Ron Patane (Egy durva év)
- John Gilroy (Éjjeli féreg)
- Sandra Adair (Sráckor)
- Adam Wingard (The Guest)
Best Documentary Feature
- Citizenfour (Mathilde Bonnefoy, Laura Poitras, Dirk Wilutzky)
- 20,000 nap a Földön - Nick Cave (Dan Bowen, Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard, James Wilson)
- Le Sel de la Terre (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, David Rosier, Wim Wenders)
- Stray Dog (Debra Granik, Anne Rosellini)
- Virunga (Joanna Natasegara, Orlando von Einsiedel)
Best International Film
- Ida (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- Leviatán (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Mommy (Xavier Dolan)
- Norte, hangganan ng kasaysayan (Lav Diaz)
- A felszín alatt (Jonathan Glazer)
- Lavina (Ruben Östlund)
Special Distinction Award
- Foxcatcher (Anthony Bregman, Steve Carell, Megan Ellison, E. Max Frye, Dan Futterman, Jon Kilik, Bennett Miller, Mark Ruffalo, Channing Tatum) for its uniqueness of "vision, honesty of direction and screenwriting, superb acting and achievement on every level of filmmaking."
John Cassavetes Award
- Christina Jennings, Aaron Katz, Mynette Louie, Sara Murphy, Martha Stephens (Land Ho!)
- Richard Peete, Jeremy Saulnier, Vincent Savino, Anish Savjani (Blue Ruin)
- Dave Boyle, Joel Clark, Michael Lerman, Kô Mori (Man from Reno)
- Chris Mason Johnson, Chris Martin (Test)
- Eliza Hittman, Shrihari Sathe, Laura Wagner (It Felt Like Love)
Robert Altman Award
- Beépített hiba (Paul Thomas Anderson, Josh Brolin, Hong Chau, Benicio Del Toro, Martin Donovan, Cassandra Kulukundis, Jena Malone, Joanna Newsom, Joaquin Phoenix, Sasha Pieterse, Eric Roberts, Maya Rudolph, Serena Scott Thomas, Martin Short, Katherine Waterston, Michael Kenneth Williams, Owen Wilson, Reese Witherspoon)
Truer than Fiction Award
- The Kill Team (Dan Krauss)
- Approaching the Elephant (Amanda Wilder)
- The Last Season (Sara Dosa)
- Evolution of a Criminal (Darius Clark Monroe)