Díjak - Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival - 2014-2023
Nemzeti díjak
- Magyar Mozgókép Díj (Magyar Filmdíj)
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfesztiválok
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
A kritikusok díjai
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Műfaj (különdíj)
Anti-awards
2023 - 27th Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
Grand Prix
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix
Best Baltic Film
First Feature Competition - Best Film Award
Best Director
Best Script
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Cinematography
Best Music
Best Production Design
Best Baltic Producer for Co-production
First Feature Competition - Special Jury Prize
Rebel With A Cause Award for Best Film
Rebel with a Cause Award for Best Director
Rebel with a Cause Award for Best Short Film
NETPAC Award
Critic's Picks Competition Award for Best Film
Critic's Picks Competition (Jury Special Mention)
Critic's Picks Competition Award for Best Director
FIPRESCI Award
Audience Award
Children’s and Youth Film Festival Just Film Award
Children’s and Youth Film Festival Just Film - Special Mention
2022 - 26th Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
Grand Prix
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix
Best Baltic Film
First Feature Competition - Best Film Award
Best Director
Best Script
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Cinematography
Best Music
Best Production Design
Best Baltic Producer for Co-production
Special Jury Prize
Rebel With A Cause Award for Best Film
Rebel with a Cause Award for Best Short Film
Rebel With A Cause - Jury Special Mention
Critic's Picks Competition Award for Best Film
Critic's Picks Competition (Jury Special Mention)
FIPRESCI Award
Audience Award
Lifetime Achievement Awards of the festival
Children’s and Youth Film Festival Just Film Award
DDA Spotlight Award
2021 - 25th Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
Grand Prix
Best Director
Grand Prix
- Lieber Thomas (Andreas Kleinert)
- Animals (Nabil Ben Yadir)
- Big Night (Jun Lana)
- Beni Sevenler Listesi (Emre Erdoğdu)
- Dainos Lapei (Kristijonas Vildžiūnas)
- Eltűnő köd (Augusto Sandino)
- Killing the Eunuch Khan (Abed Abest)
- Las gentiles (Santi Amodeo)
- Nr. 10 (Alex van Warmerdam)
- Mukagali (Bulat Kalymbetov)
- Onigawarau (Ryuichi Mino)
- Otorvi i vybros (Kirill Sokolov)
- Colonia Dignidad (Matías Rojas Valencia)
- Wesele (Wojciech Smarzowski)
- ¿Qué hicimos mal? (Liliana Torres)
Best Baltic Film
First Feature Competition - Best Film Award
Best Director
Best Script
Best Cinematography
Rebel With A Cause Award for Best Film
FIPRESCI Award
Ecumenical Jury Prize
Best Short Film
Best Animation
Live Action Short - Jury Mention
Children’s and Youth Film Festival Just Film Award
New Talents Competition - Best Student Short
DDA Spotlight Award
Work in Progress
2020 - 24th Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
Grand Prix
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix
- Félelem (Ivaylo Hristov)
- Akyrky koch (Bakyt Mukul, Dastan Zhaparuulu)
- Armugan (Jo Sol)
- A baba (Juanma Bajo Ulloa)
- Хэвтрийн хун (Byamba Sakhya)
- Bir Nefes Daha (Nisan Dag)
- Stürm: Bis wir tot sind oder frei (Oliver Rihs)
- Erna i krig (Henrik Ruben Genz)
- Fan Girl (Antoinette Jadaone)
- Spogulis (Laila Pakalniņa)
- La Terre des hommes (Naël Marandin)
- Lan se lie che (Dalei Zhang)
- Lian qu 1980 (Feng Mei)
- Parket (Aleksandr Mindadze)
- Sanremo (Miroslav Mandić)
- A jog árnyékában (Leonardo António)
- Le Traducteur (Rana Kazkaz, Anas Khalaf)
- Város a folyó mellett (Viesturs Kairišs)
- Tooman (Morteza Farshbaf)
- Troje (Anna Melikyan)
- A gödör (Dace Pūce)
- Ulbolsyn (Adilkhan Yerzhanov)
- Hajnal (Dalibor Matanić)
- Vee peal (Пеэтер Симм)
- A megváltás éjszakája (Mika Kaurismäki)
- Zárójelentés (István Szabó)
Best Baltic Film
First Feature Competition - Best Film Award
Best Director
Best Script
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Cinematography
Best Music
First Feature Competition - Special Mention
Rebel With A Cause Award for Best Film
Rebel with a Cause Award for Best Short Film
NETPAC Award
Jury Prize - Doc@Short
FIPRESCI Award
Ecumenical Jury Prize
Audience Award
Youth Jury Best Film Award
Lifetime Achievement Awards of the festival
Best Short Film
Children’s and Youth Film Festival Just Film Award
2019 - 23rd Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
Grand Prix
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix
- Kontora (Anshul Chauhan)
- Man from Beirut
- Cirku Fluturues
- Coming Home Again
- Fiela se Kind
- Gipsy Queen
- Peri: Ağzı Olmayan Kız
- Aranyhangúak
- Gutterbee
- Malpaso
- Muscle
- Shabi Ke Mah Kamel Shod
- Skvoz čjornoje stěklo
- Thành Phô Ngu Gât
- A leghidegebb játék
- Volume Morto
Best Baltic Film
First Feature Competition - Best Film Award
Best Director
Best Script
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Cinematography
Best Music
First Feature Competition - Special Jury Prize
NETPAC Award
FIPRESCI Award
Ecumenical Jury Prize
Audience Award
Lifetime Achievement Awards of the festival
Children’s and Youth Film Festival Just Film Award
2018 - 22nd Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
Grand Prix
Best Estonian Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix
- Niña errante (Daniel Garcia, Rubén Mendoza)
- Kyeoul bame
- Wilkołak
- Til vi falder
- Zwei Herren im Anzug
- Dos Fridas
- Povestea unui pierde-vara
- Ihmisen osa
- The Guest
- Golpe de Sol
- Nyugodt folyó
- Slam
- Maghzhaye Koochake Zang Zadeh
- Kadakh
- Rossz versek
- Ébredés
- Asandhimitta
- Menedék a felhők között
- Pour vivre ici
Best Estonian Film
- Ahto. Unistuste jaht (Jaanis Valk)
- Hölma All
- Morten kapitány és a pókkirálynő
- Eia és a bagoly
- Tuliliilia
- Megszoksz vagy megszöksz
- Az ifjú elvtárs
- Portugal
- Hétköznapi misztika
Best Baltic Film
- Išgyventi vasarą (Marija Kavtaradzė)
- 100 metu kartu
- Ashes in the Snow
- Bille
- Kvėpavimas į marmurą
- Laika tilti
- Morten kapitány és a pókkirálynő
- Ar putām uz lūpām
- Išgyventi vasarą
- Megszoksz vagy megszöksz
- Az ifjú elvtárs
- Turpinajums
First Feature Competition - Best Film Award
- Marche ou crève (Tatiana Margaux Bonhomme, Caroline Bonmarchand)
- Vitoria, 3 de marzo
- Når jeg faller
- Catharsys or The Afina Tales of the Lost World
- Cronofobia
- Törölve
- Marche ou crève
- Hello Arsi
- Kejal
- Lifeboat
- Noches De Julio
- Lorik
- Les Routes en février
- Čia buvo Saša
- El pacto
- Дарак ыры
- Дике поле
- Miért nem halsz meg
- Yung
- Wasted Eggs
Best Director
Best Script
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Cinematography
Best Music
First Feature Competition - Special Jury Prize
Rebel With A Cause Award for Best Film
NETPAC Award
FIPRESCI Award
Ecumenical Jury Prize
Audience Award
Lifetime Achievement Awards of the festival
Best Short Film
Best Animation
Children’s and Youth Film Festival Just Film Award
2017 - 21st Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
Grand Prix
Best Estonian Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix
- Tunku Kyrsyk (Temirbek Birnazarov)
- A Thought Of Ecstasy
- Bakyeol
- Asphyxia
- Bangzi Melody
- Yaldey HaStav
- Last Call
- Pokeulein
- Ajji
- La vida lliure
- Tito e gli alieni
- Newly Single
- Valami hasznos
- Balon
- El concursante
- Végtelen út
- Brama
- A gyilkos / A szűz / Az árnyék
- Vákuum
Best Estonian Film
- November (Rainer Sarnet)
- Rohelised kassid
- A lánc vége
- A bácsi, aki hasonlít rám
- A gyilkos / A szűz / Az árnyék
First Feature Competition - Best Film Award
- 1000 Arten, den Regen zu beschreiben (Isa Prahl)
- Bingo: O Rei das Manhãs
- Buddha.mov
- Martı
- A sofőr
- Odžiičan šindžattatte
- Hom
- Blizkije
- TOC - Transtornada Obsessiva Compulsiva
- Resurrection
- A titkos összetevő
- Sumarbörn
- Soleil Battant
- La Part sauvage
- El calor Después de la Lluvia
- Martesa
Best Director
Best Script
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Cinematography
Best Music
First Feature Competition - Best Directing
First Feature Competition - Best Ensemble of Cast
Rebel With A Cause Award for Best Film
NETPAC Award
FIPRESCI Award
Audience Award
2016 - 20th Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
Grand Prix
Best Estonian Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix
- Csendes szív (Eitan Anner)
- Lélegzet
- Pikovaja dama: Čjornyj obrjad
- 7 Giorni
- Egy csendes álom
- Cerca de tu casa
- Melānijas hronika
- Lines
- Napfogyatkozás
- Tuos
- Afacerea Est
- Die Habenichtse
Best Estonian Film
- Anya (Kadri Kõusaar)
- Zavarba ejtő napok
- Pólusok
- A kém és a költő
- Színlelők
- Perekonnavaled
- Amikor a legkevésbé várod
First Feature Competition - Best Film Award
- Duet (Navid Danesh)
- Suave El Aliento
- Kasap Havası
- A fehér király
- Le Voyageur
- Софичка
- Caina
- Antardrishti
- Červený kapitán
- Home Is Here
- A szent, a gonosz és a motoros
- El fumigador
- Paris la blanche
Best Director
Best Script
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Cinematography
Best Music
First Feature Competition - Special Jury Prize
NETPAC Award
FIPRESCI Award
Ecumenical Jury Prize
Audience Award
2015 - 19th Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
Grand Prix
Best Estonian Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix
- A trón (Joon-ik Lee)
- 28:94 teghakan zhamanak
- Bahman
- Fekete
- Ausma
- Epitafio
- Happy Hour
- Инсайт
- Ege Esa Aga
- Orizont
- Zhat
- The Automatic Hate
- Az ara
- Amszterdami mozaik
- The Prosecutor the Defender the Father and His Son
- Gakhinuli shadrevnebis tselitsadi
- A Nap árnyékában
- Bai ri gaobie
Best Estonian Film
First Feature Competition - Best Film Award
- Nacimiento (Martín Mejía)
- A.K.A Nadia
- Anna
- Schau mich nicht so an
- Étel és fedél
- Must Alpinist
- Guaraní
- Loev
- The White City
- Pawno
- Road-Movie
- Staying Alive
- Nachodka
- Two
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Cinematography
Best Music
Special Jury Prize
Special Mention
First Feature Competition - Best Cinematography
First Feature Competition - Best Music
NETPAC Award
FIPRESCI Award
Ecumenical Jury Prize
Ecumenical Jury Award - Special Mention
Audience Award
Lifetime Achievement Awards of the festival
Bruno O'Ya award for Best Young Estonian Film Actor
Children’s and Youth Film Festival Just Film Award
International Short Film Festival Sleepwalkers Grand Prix
Animation Film Festival Animated Dreams “Heino Pars” Grand Prix
2014 - 18th Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
Grand Prix
Best Estonian Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix
- Lucifer (Gust Van Den Berghe)
- Angely revoljucii
- Sini bonaen salam
- Polgártárs
- Elephant Song
- Seguir Viviendo
- Keresztszélben
- In the Sands of Babylon
- Inferno
- Steppeulven
- Margarita with a Straw
- Pereezd
- Shin Yotsuya kaidan
- Yokudô
- A mindenség elmélete
- Emrouz
- Emek
- Yvone Kane
Best Estonian Film
- Keresztszélben (Martti Helde)
- Cseresznyés dohány
- Nem jövök vissza
- Väikelinna detektiivid ja Valge Daami saladus
- Maastik mitme kuuga
Feature Debut from The Baltic Sea and Nordic Countries
- Akváriumban élni (Baldvin Zophoníasson)
- Amnesia
- Cseresznyés dohány
- Dominó hatás
- Világok között
- Kak meňa zovut
- M.O.Zh.
- The Quiet Roar
- Megléptek
- Når dyrene drømmer
North American Independent Competition Programme
- Mommy (Xavier Dolan)
- Allure
- Rideg világ
- Félix és Meira
- A szem tükrében
- Valentin-napi meglepetés
- Újjászületés
- The Wanted 18
- Tu dors Nicole
- Whiplash
- Vadon