Díjak - Miami Film Festival - 2015-2024
Nemzeti díjak
- Magyar Mozgókép Díj (Magyar Filmdíj)
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfesztiválok
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
A kritikusok díjai
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Műfaj (különdíj)
Anti-awards
2024 - 41st Annual Miami Film Festival
Knight Marimbas Award
Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Knight Marimbas Award
- Los Frikis (Tyler Nilson, Mike Schwartz)
- Ezra (Tony Goldwyn)
- A Normal Family (Jin-ho Heo)
- Days of Happiness (Chloé Robichaud)
- Cerrar los ojos (Víctor Erice)
- Dear Jassi (Tarsem Singh)
- Ghostlight (Kelly O'Sullivan, Alex Thompson)
- Joika (James Napier Robertson)
- Sing Sing (Greg Kwedar)
- Őszi sanzon (Stéphane Brizé)
- Puan (María Alché, Benjamín Naishtat)
- Végtelen rozsmezők (Jaione Camborda)
- Que nadie duerma (Antonio Méndez Esparza)
- Sujo (Astrid Rondero, Fernanda Valadez)
- We Grown Now (Minhal Baig)
- La sombra del sol (Miguel A. Ferrer)
- Vuelve a la vida (Alfredo Hueck, Luis Carlos Hueck)
Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award
- Mountains (Monica Sorelle)
- A Communist Brainwashed My Daughter (Daniel Lago)
- Buscando a Coque (Teresa Bellón, César F. Calvillo)
- Mumble: Fate of A Lost Icon (Frankie Midnight)
- Naked Ambition (Dennis Scholl, Kareem Tabsch)
- Resident Orca (Simon Schneider, Sarah Sharkey Pearce)
- Puffing Iron (Chris Rodriguez, Grant Rosado)
Knight Made in MIA Short Film Award
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
- Daughters (Angela Patton, Natalie Rae)
- Black Box Diaries (Shiori Itō)
- The Contestant (Clair Titley)
- En la caliente: Tales of a Reggaeton Warrior (Fabien Pisani)
- Ibelin (Benjamin Ree)
- Lady Like (Luke Willis)
- Landrián (Ernesto Daranas)
- Maya and the Wave (Stephanie Johnes)
- Merchant Ivory (Stephen Soucy)
- Resident Orca (Simon Schneider, Sarah Sharkey Pearce)
- Skywalkers: A Love Story (Maria Bukhonina, Jeff Zimbalist)
- Stories from the Lighthouse (Deborah Dickson)
- Story & Pictures By (Joanna Rudnick)
- Mondd meg nekik, hogy engem szeretsz (Nick August-Perna)
- What's Next? (Taylor Taglianetti)
- Women of Iran (Nima Soofi)
Short Documentary Award
Reel South Short Award
Jordan Ressler First Feature Award
- In the Summers (Alessandra Lacorraza)
- Todo el Silencio (Diego del Río)
- Babes (Pamela Adlon)
- Lo carga el diablo (Guillermo Polo)
- Ekskurzija (Una Gunjak)
- Las chicas están bien (Itsaso Arana)
- Girls Will Be Girls (Shuchi Talati)
- Good Bad Things (Shane D. Stanger)
- Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person (Ariane Louis-Seize)
- Hypnosen (Ernst De Geer)
- La Suprema (Felipe Holguín)
- Los tonos mayores (Ingrid Pokropek)
- Gli oceani sono i veri continenti (Tommaso Santambrogio)
- The Queen of My Dreams (Fawzia Mirza)
- Agua salá (Steven Morales Pineda)
- Lluvia (Rodrigo García Sáiz)
- Sariri (Laura Donoso)
- Seguridad (Tamara Segura)
- HLM Pussy (Nora el Hourch)
- La mujer salvaje (Alán González)
- Vera y el placer de los otros (Federico Actis, Romina Tamburello)
Cinemaslam Student Film Award
Miami International Short Film Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Audience Award - Best Short Film
Audience Award - Best Documentary
Precious Gem Award
Variety Creative Vanguard Award
Variety Virtuoso Award
2023 - 40th Annual Miami Film Festival
Knight Marimbas Award
Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award
Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Knight Marimbas Award
- Szörnyetegek (Rodrigo Sorogoyen)
- Hogyan robbants csővezetéket (Daniel Goldhaber)
- Riceboy Sleeps (Anthony Shim)
- Piece of My Heart (Dana Nechushtan)
- Sanctuary (Zachary Wigon)
- Valéria férjhez megy (Michal Vinik)
- Vicenta B. (Carlos Lechuga)
Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award
Knight Made in MIA Short Film Award
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
- El caso Padilla (Pavel Giroud)
- A Bunch of Amateurs (Kim Hopkins)
- Kite Zo A: Leave the Bones (Kaveh Nabatian)
- Little Richard: I Am Everything (Lisa Cortes)
- Stephen Curry: Alábecsülve (Peter Nicks)
- La memoria infinita (Maite Alberdi)
- Judy Blume Örökké (Davina Pardo, Leah Wolchok)
- Pianoforte (Jakub Piątek)
- The Disappearance of Shere Hite (Nicole Newnham)
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Jordan Ressler First Feature Award
- A filmrajongó (Chandler Levack)
- Alle wollen geliebt werden (Katharina Woll)
- Blue Jean (Georgia Oakley)
- Arisztotelész és Dante a világmindenség titkainak nyomában (Aitch Alberto)
- Carmen (Benjamin Millepied)
- Faszén (Carolina Markowicz)
- La corriente (Ibiza Blue) (Ainara Landon, Jesús Lloveras)
- A harag gyermeke (Laura Baumeister de Montis)
- Valahol Queensben (Ray Romano)
- Egy biztonságos hely (Juraj Lerotić)
Alacran Music in Film Award
Cinemaslam Student Film Award
Miami International Short Film Award
Goya Quick Bites Short Film Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Audience Award - Best Short Film
Art of Light Award
2022 - 39th Annual Miami Film Festival
Knight Marimbas Award
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Knight Marimbas Award
- Freda (Gessica Geneus)
- A doboz (Lorenzo Vigas)
- A tehén, amelyik dalt énekelt a jövőnek (Francisca Alegría)
- Drunken Birds (Ivan Grbovic)
- Neptune Frost (Anisia Uzeyman, Saul Williams)
- Medúza (Anita Rocha da Silveira)
- Soul of a Beast (Lorenz Merz)
- Tres (Juanjo Giménez Peña)
Knight Made in MIA Short Film Award
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
- South Beach Shark Club (Robert Requejo Ramos)
- 2nd Chance (Ramin Bahrani)
- Strangers to Peace (Noah DeBonis, Laura Angel Rengifo)
- InHospitable (Sandra C. Alvarez)
- Mija (Isabel Castro)
- Keep the Cameras Rolling: The Pedro Zamora Way (William T. Horner, Stacey Woelfel)
- La guerra Civil (Eva Longoria)
- Outta the Muck (Ira McKinley, Bhawin Suchak)
- The Art of Making It (Kelcey Edwards)
- The Business of Birth Control (Abby Epstein)
Short Documentary Award
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Jordan Ressler First Feature Award
- Emlékeztetsz valakire (Dina Amer)
- Amparo (Simón Mesa Soto)
- A sírásó felesége (Khadar Ayderus Ahmed)
- Candela (Andrés Farías)
- Inmersión (Nico Postiglione)
- Les Amours d'Anaïs (Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet)
- A keltetés (Hanna Bergholm)
- Az új hely (Mariama Diallo)
Alacran Music in Film Award
Cinemaslam Student Film Award
Miami International Short Film Award
WarnerMedia Ibero-American Feature Film Award
- Carajita (Ulises Porra, Silvina Schnicer)
- Amalgama (Carlos Cuarón)
- El club del paro (David Marqués)
- Estación catorce (Diana Cardozo)
- Mediterráneo (Marcel Barrena)
- Dossier de ausencias (Rolando Díaz)
- Plaza Catedral (Abner Benaim)
- Menekülés (José María Cabral)
WarnerMedia OneFifty Latino Short Film Award
Oolite Arts Miami Film Festival Poster Design Award
- Menekülés (Nate Biller)
Oolite Arts Miami Film Festival Trailer Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Audience Award - Best Short Film
Art of Light Award
Precious Gem Award
Precious Gem Icon Award
2021 - 38th Annual Miami Film Festival
Knight Marimbas Award
Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Knight Marimbas Award
- Quo Vadis, Aida? (Jasmila Žbanić)
- Avijatrik (Subhrajit Mitra)
- El perro que no calla (Ana Katz)
- 1991 (Sergio Ramírez)
- Coppelia Hotel (José María Cabral)
- Khorshid (Majid Majidi)
- Las mejores familias (Javier Fuentes-León)
Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award
Knight Made in MIA Short Film Award
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
Short Film Award (Shorts Competition)
- The Present (Farah Nabulsi)
- Els que callen (Albert Folk)
- Félek, hogy elfeledem az arcodat (Sameh Alaa)
- Gramercy (Pat Heywood, Jamil McGinnis)
- Kapaemahu (Dean Hamer, Joe Wilson, Hinaleimoana Wong-Kalu)
- Pizza Party (Tessa Hope Slovis)
- Tacet (Maria Paula Arboleda)
- Under the Heavens (Gustavo Milan)
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Jordan Ressler First Feature Award
- Lorelei (Sabrina Doyle)
- A Nuvem Rosa (Iuli Gerbase)
- Bridges (Maria Corina Ramirez)
- Pipacsmező (Eugen Jebeleanu)
- Almák (Christos Nikou)
- The Saint of the Impossible (Marc Raymond Wilkins)
- Sin La Habana (Kaveh Nabatian)
Alacran Music in Film Award
WarnerMedia Ibero-American Feature Film Award
WarnerMedia OneFifty Latino Short Film Award
Oolite Arts Miami Film Festival Poster Design Award
Oolite Arts Miami Film Festival Trailer Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Audience Award - Best Short Film
Impact Award
Art of Light Award
- Aldis Hodge (Egy éj Miamiban…)
- Joshua James Richards (A nomádok földje)
- Andra Day (The United States vs. Billie Holiday)
Precious Gem Award
Precious Gem Master Award
Precious Gem Icon Award
2020 - 37th Annual Miami Film Festival
Knight Marimbas Award
Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Knight Marimbas Award
- La Llorona – A gyászoló asszony (Jayro Bustamante)
- Aadhaar (Suman Ghosh)
- Alelí (Leticia Jorge)
- And the Birds Rained Down (Louise Archambault)
- Tunéziai terápia (Manele Labidi)
- Detention (John Hsu)
- Dolly Kitty és a fénylő csillagok (Alankrita Shrivastava)
- Eduardo e Mônica (René Sampaio)
- Sodródás (Verónica Chen)
- Ema (Pablo Larraín)
- Pacificado (Paxton Winters)
- Lara (Jan-Ole Gerster)
- Portré a lángoló fiatal lányról (Céline Sciamma)
- Ígérem, hogy visszatérek (Alice Winocour)
- Ellenállás (Jonathan Jakubowicz)
- Synchronic (Justin Benson, Aaron Moorhead)
- Amíg a háború tart (Alejandro Amenábar)
- Invisibles (Gracia Querejeta)
- Los sonámbulos (Paula Hernández)
Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award
- When Liberty Burns (Dudley Alexis)
- Chateau Vato (Tom Musca)
- Marcus (J.R. Poli)
- List(e)n (Juliana Tafur)
- Reefa (Jessica Kavana Dornbusch)
- Sok-sok szeretettel: Walter Mercado (Cristina Costantini, Kareem Tabsch)
- The Last Rafter (Carlos Rafael Betancourt, Oscar Ernesto Ortega)
- Us Kids (Kim A. Snyder)
Knight Made in MIA Short Film Award
- T (Keisha Rae Witherspoon)
- Third Trinity (Yara Travieso)
- The Woman Under The Tree (Karishma Kohli)
- Mango Season (Carmen Pelaez)
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
- The Fight (Eli B. Despres, Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg)
- Bakosó: AfroBeats of Cuba (Eli Jacobs-Fantauzzi)
- Boys State (Amanda McBaine, Jesse Moss)
- 30 for 30 - Be Water (Bao Nguyen)
- Több mint tábor: A fogyatékosok forradalma (James Lebrecht, Nicole Newnham)
- Free Color (Alberto Arvelo Mendoza)
- Juan (Adrián Geyer)
- A Media Voz (Heidi Hassan, Patricia Pérez Fernández)
- Lifeline / Clyfford Still (Dennis Scholl)
- List(e)n (Juliana Tafur)
- Los Ultimos Frikis (Nicholas Brennan)
- Maurice Hines: Bring Them Back (John Carluccio)
- Sok-sok szeretettel: Walter Mercado (Cristina Costantini, Kareem Tabsch)
- Paper Children (Alexandra Codina)
- Once Upon a Time in Venezuela (Anabel Rodriguez Rios)
- Revolution Rent (Victor Patrick Alvarez, Andres Senor)
- River City Drumbeat (Anne Flatté, Marlon Johnson)
- Isten hozott a Mennyországban! (Lance Oppenheim)
- Spaceship Earth (Matt Wolf)
- Time (Garrett Bradley)
- Kedves kém (Maite Alberdi)
- Us Kids (Kim A. Snyder)
- Isten hozott Csecsenföldön (David France)
- When Liberty Burns (Dudley Alexis)
Short Film Award (Shorts Competition)
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Jordan Ressler First Feature Award
- Ella es Cristina (Gonzalo Maza)
- 90 Minutos (Aeden O'Connor)
- Catching Up (Bill Crossland)
- Una madre (Diógenes Cuevas)
- @buelos (Santiago Requejo)
- Csoda csajok (Mélanie Charbonneau)
- Lina de Lima (Maria Paz Gonzalez)
- Ösztön (Halina Reijn)
- Jó szándék (Ana García Blaya)
- Marcus (J.R. Poli)
- Anyáink (Cesar Diaz)
- La inocencia (Lucía Alemany)
- Vashíd (Monika Jordan-Młodzianowska)
- The Last Rafter (Carlos Rafael Betancourt, Oscar Ernesto Ortega)
- Mano de obra (David Zonana)
- Zoros Solo (Martin Busker)
HBO Ibero-American Competition - Best Film
- Los lobos (Samuel Kishi)
- Una madre (Diógenes Cuevas)
- Eduardo e Mônica (René Sampaio)
- Sodródás (Verónica Chen)
- Lina de Lima (Maria Paz Gonzalez)
- La Llorona – A gyászoló asszony (Jayro Bustamante)
- Anyáink (Cesar Diaz)
- Szabadon (Benito Zambrano)
- De la noche a la mañana (Manuel Ferrari)
- Pacificado (Paxton Winters)
- La inocencia (Lucía Alemany)
- Invisibles (Gracia Querejeta)
- Ella es Cristina (Gonzalo Maza)
- Mano de obra (David Zonana)
- Los sonámbulos (Paula Hernández)
HBO Ibero-American Competition - Best Short Film
Alacran Music in Film Award
Zeno Mountain Award
- Több mint tábor: A fogyatékosok forradalma (James Lebrecht, Nicole Newnham)
- Catching Up (Bill Crossland)
- Endure the Suck (Isaac Mead-Long)
- Una madre (Diógenes Cuevas)
Oolite Arts Miami Film Festival Poster Design Award
- Ema (Daniel González Sánchez)
Oolite Arts Miami Film Festival Trailer Award
- Ema (Hands Up Paris)
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Audience Award - Best Short Film
Precious Gem Award
2019 - 36th Annual Miami Film Festival
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize
Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize
- Az átkelés madarai (Cristina Gallego, Ciro Guerra)
- En affære (Henrik Martin Dahlsbakken)
- 303 (Hans Weingartner)
- Jiang hu er nv (Zhangke Jia)
- Gyújtogatók (Chang-dong Lee)
- Cómprame un revolver (Julio Hernández Cordón)
- Weldi (Mohamed Ben Attia)
- Isteni szeretet (Gabriel Mascaro)
- Dogman - Kutyák királya (Matteo Garrone)
- Sueño Florianópolis (Ana Katz)
- Une jeunesse dorée (Eva Ionesco)
- Cascos Indomables (Neto Villalobos)
- Las niñas bien (Alejandra Marquez Abella)
- Juanita (Leticia Tonos)
- My Daughter Yoshiko (Brian Blum)
- Notti magiche (Paolo Virzì)
- Kettős életek (Olivier Assayas)
- Árnyék (Yimou Zhang)
- Acusada (Gonzalo Tobal)
- A legszebb pár (Sven Taddicken)
- The Nightingale (Jennifer Kent)
- A filmvetítő (José María Cabral)
- Csak a baj van veled! (Pierre Salvadori)
- Temblores (Jayro Bustamante)
Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award
- Pahokee (Patrick Bresnan, Ivete Lucas)
- A Name Without a Place (Kenny Riches)
- Off the Rails (Damian Fitzsimmons)
- Magic City Hustle (Billy Corben)
- La gran Madre (Dave LaMattina, Chad N. Walker)
Knight Made in MIA Short Film Award
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
- Magic City Hustle (Billy Corben)
- Kérdezd Dr. Ruthot (Ryan White)
- Aretha Franklin: Amazing Grace – A szeretet hangján (Alan Elliott)
- 16 Bars (Sam Bathrick)
- Botero (Don Millar)
- Chasing the Thunder (Mark Benjamin, Marc Levin)
- Eliades Ochoa: From Cuba To The World (Cynthia Biestek, Ruben Gomez)
- Errol Flynn's Ghost: Hollywood in Havana (Gaspar González)
- I Used to Be Normal: A Boyband Fangirl Story (Jessica Leski)
- Kenbe Fem: A Haitian Story of Survival Unity & Strength (Mark Goodnow)
- Coming Home: Colombia (Eric Narciandi)
- La gran Madre (Dave LaMattina, Chad N. Walker)
- Los reyes (Ivan Osnovikoff, Bettina Perut)
- Last Street (Amanda Sans)
- Miles Davis - A Cool jazz születése (Stanley Nelson)
- Pahokee (Patrick Bresnan, Ivete Lucas)
- The Biggest Little Farm (John Chester)
- A mások csendje (Robert Bahar, Almudena Carracedo)
- Lava (Michael Brown)
- What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael (Rob Garver)
- This Changes Everything (Tom Donahue)
- Toni Morrison: The Pieces I Am (Timothy Greenfield-Sanders)
Short Film Award (Shorts Competition)
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Jordan Ressler First Feature Award
- Socrates (Alexandre Moratto)
- Dead Pigs (Cathy Yan)
- Chuskit (Priya Ramasubban)
- Diamantino (Gabriel Abrantes, Daniel Schmidt)
- Szörnyszülöttek (Zach Lipovsky, Adam Stein)
- Is That You? (Rudy Riverón Sánchez)
- Jazmines en Lídice (Rubén Sierra Salles)
- Viaje al cuarto de una madre (Celia Rico Clavellino)
- Nina (Maria Winther Olsen)
- Les Routes en février (Katherine Jerkovic)
- El viaje extraordinario de Celeste García (Arturo Infante)
- Aratók (Etienne Kallos)
HBO Ibero-American Competition - Best Film
- Luciérnagas (Bani Khoshnoudi)
- Aire (Arturo Castro Godoy)
- Cómprame un revolver (Julio Hernández Cordón)
- Buñuel en el laberinto de las tortugas (Salvador Simó)
- Isteni szeretet (Gabriel Mascaro)
- Bajnokok (Javier Fesser)
- Sueño Florianópolis (Ana Katz)
- Domingo (Fellipe Barbosa, Clara Linhart)
- Cascos Indomables (Neto Villalobos)
- José (Li Cheng)
- Juanita (Leticia Tonos)
- Las niñas bien (Alejandra Marquez Abella)
- Perro Bomba (Juan Cáceres)
- Acusada (Gonzalo Tobal)
- Rojo (Benjamín Naishtat)
- El mejor verano de mi vida (Dani de la Orden)
- A filmvetítő (José María Cabral)
- Esto no es Berlín (Hari Sama)
- Út a királyi operába (Icíar Bollaín)
- Temblores (Jayro Bustamante)
- Niña errante (Rubén Mendoza)
HBO Ibero-American Competition - Best Short Film
Alacran Music in Film Award
Zeno Mountain Award
Cinemaslam Award - Best Director
Cinemaslam Award - Best Actor
IMDbPro Shorts Competition - Best Short Film
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Audience Award - Best Short Film
Precious Gem Award
2018 - 35th Annual Miami Film Festival
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize
- Una especie de familia (Diego Lerman)
- April lánya (Michel Franco)
- Otra historia del mundo (Guillermo Casanova)
- Las leyes de la termodinámica (Mateo Gil)
- Sergio & Serguéi (Ernesto Daranas)
- Tiempo compartido (Sebastian Hofmann)
- El aviso (Daniel Calparsoro)
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize for Best Director
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize for Best Performance
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
- Amigo Skate, Cuba (Vanesa Wilkey-Escobar)
- When the Beat Drops (Jamal Sims)
- Liyana (Aaron Kopp, Amanda Kopp)
- 6 Weeks to Mother's Day (Marvin Blunte)
- Above the Drowning Sea (Rene Balcer, Nicola Zavaglia)
- Believer (Don Argott)
- Foreign Land (Shlomi Eldar)
- In Search of Voodoo: Roots to Heaven (Djimon Hounsou)
- Los viejos (Rosana Matecki)
- Sok gyermek, egy majom és egy kastély (Gustavo Salmerón)
- Love Means Zero (Jason Kohn)
- Nuyorican Básquet (Ricardo Olivero Lora, Julio César Torres)
- RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
- Our New President (Maxim Pozdorovkin)
- The Foreigner's Home (Rian Brown, Geoff Pingree)
- The Rest I Make Up (Michelle Memran)
- Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)
- Három egyforma idegen (Tim Wardle)
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Jordan Alexander Ressler Screenwriting Award
- Xavier Legrand (Láthatás)
- Michael Pearce (Beast)
- Cory Bowles (Fekete zsaru)
- Christian Papierniak (Izzy Gets the F*ck Across Town)
- Molly McGlynn (Mary Goes Round)
- Lucien Bourjeily (Ghada El Eid)
- Ziyang Zhou (Old Beast)
- Ana Urushadze (Sashishi deda)
- Sonja Kröner (Sommerhäuser)
- Hlynur Pálmason (Téli fivérek)
- Taylor Allen, Andrew Logan (Chappaquiddick)
HBO Ibero-American Competition - Best Film
Cinemaslam Award - Best Director
IMDbPro Shorts Competition - Best Short Film
- Madre (Rodrigo Sorogoyen)
- En mand drukner (Mahdi Fleifel)
- Broken Hill (Peter Drew)
- Emmy (Hannah Cheesman)
- Fura meló (Gilles Cuvelier)
- Mi Dulcinea (Max Barbakow)
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Audience Award - Best Short Film
Precious Gem Award
Precious Gem Marquee Award
Precious Gem Master Award
Precious Gem Icon Award
2017 - 34th Annual Miami Film Festival
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize
- Vida de familia (Cristián Jiménez, Alicia Scherson)
- Cargo (Kareem Mortimer)
- El pampero (Matías Lucchesi)
- Ez csak a világ vége (Xavier Dolan)
- Que Dios nos perdone (Rodrigo Sorogoyen)
- No culpes al karma de lo que te pasa por gilipollas (María Ripoll)
- Santa & Andres (Carlos Lechuga)
- Sin Muertos No Hay Carnaval (Sebastián Cordero)
- El hombre de las mil caras (Alberto Rodríguez)
- La caja vacía (Claudia Sainte-Luce)
- La noche que mi madre mató a mi padre (Inés París)
- Az ismeretlen lány (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
- Zipi & Zape és El Capitan sziget (Oskar Santos)
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize for Best Director
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize for Best Performance
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
- Take My Nose... Please (Joan Kron)
- Un cine En Concreto (Luz Ruciello)
- Bending the Arc (Kief Davidson, Pedro Kos)
- Jane polgár - Csata a városért (Matt Tyrnauer)
- Álombirodalom (David Borenstein)
- Embargo (Jeri Rice)
- Mr. Chibbs (Jill Campbell)
- Nobody Speak: Trials of the Free Press (Brian Knappenberger)
- Restless Creature: Wendy Whelan (Linda Saffire, Adam Schlesinger)
- Veinte Anos (Alice de Andrade)
- Los niños (Maite Alberdi)
Short Film Award (Shorts Competition)
- A fej eltűnik (Franck Dion)
- A nő és a gyorsvonat (Timo von Gunten)
- The Brindis (David Ferraro Jericoh)
- Spark (Juan Martinez Vera)
Rene Rodriguez Critics Award
Jordan Alexander Ressler Screenwriting Award
- Tomás Alzamora (La mentirita Blanca)
- Xander Robin (Are We Not Cats)
- Jorge Thielen Armand (La soledad)
- Nicholas Schutt (Nagyvárosi történet)
- Daouda Coulibaly (Wùlu)
HBO Ibero-American Competition - Best Film
- María (y los demás) (Nely Reguera)
- El amparo (Rober Calzadilla)
- El inca (Ignacio Castillo Cottin)
- La soledad (Jorge Thielen Armand)
- Sin Muertos No Hay Carnaval (Sebastián Cordero)
- Carpinteros (José María Cabral)
- Zipi & Zape és El Capitan sziget (Oskar Santos)
Zeno Mountain Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Audience Award - Best Short Film
Precious Gem Award
- Bárbara Lennie
- Rossy de Palma
- Silvia Rios Fortun
2016 - 33rd Annual Miami Film Festival
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Audience Award - Best Feature Film
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize
- Dheepan - Egy menekült története (Jacques Audiard)
- Chronic (Michel Franco)
- Il nome del figlio (Francesca Archibugi)
- Az ezerfejű szörnyeteg (Rodrigo Plá)
- Felices 140 (Gracia Querejeta)
- Te prometo anarquía (Julio Hernández Cordón)
- La luz incidente (Ariel Rotter)
- Shan he gu ren (Zhangke Jia)
- Aquí no ha pasado nada (Alejandro Fernández Almendras)
- Ein Atem (Christian Zübert)
- Naplemente (Terence Davies)
- Paulina (Santiago Mitre)
- El acompañante (Pavel Giroud)
- A homár (Yorgos Lanthimos)
- A hitehagyott (Federico Veiroj)
- Truman (Cesc Gay)
- La memoria del agua (Matías Bize)
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize for Best Director
Knight Competition Grand Jury Prize for Best Performance
Knight Documentary Achievement Award
- Queen of Thursdays (Orlando Rojas)
- Semmi sem marad kimondatlan: Gloria Vanderbilt és Anderson Cooper (Liz Garbus)
- Trapped (Dawn Porter)
- Zonda: folclore argentino (Carlos Saura)
Short Film Award (Shorts Competition)
- L'Homme de ma vie (Mélanie Delloye)
- Un tour de cheville (Guillaume Levil)
- Party Girl (Roma Zachemba)
- Najmia (Cristhian Andrews)