Díjak - Sun in a Net Awards - 2012-2024
Nemzeti díjak
- Magyar Mozgókép Díj (Magyar Filmdíj)
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
-
Sun in a Net Awards
- 2012-2024
- 2004-2010
- Polish Film Awards
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfesztiválok
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
A kritikusok díjai
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Műfaj (különdíj)
Anti-awards
2024 - 13. Sun in a Net Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Feature Film
- Invalid (Maroš Hečko, Jonáš Karásek, Peter Veverka)
- Slúžka (Simona Bago Móciková, Mariana Čengel Solčanská, Radka Machalová)
- Svetloplachosť (Albert Malinovský, Tomáš Michálek, Kristýna Michálek Květová, Ivan Ostrochovský, Pavol Pekarčík, Katarína Tomková)
Best Direction
- Jonáš Karásek (Invalid)
- Ivan Ostrochovský, Pavol Pekarčík (Svetloplachosť)
- Mariana Čengel Solčanská (Slúžka)
Best Screenplay
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Music
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Matej Beneš (Invalid)
- Ivan Ostrochovský, Pavol Pekarčík, Martin Piga (Svetloplachosť)
- Ondrej Azor (Slúžka)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
Best Costume Design
Best Make-Up
- Martin Blizniak, Miroslava Krepsová (Slúžka)
- Martin Jankovič, Lenka Nosková (Úsvit)
- Andrea Štrbová (Invalid)
Best Visual Effects
- Tomi, Polli és a varázsfény (Josefína Jiráňová, Michal Křeček)
- Perinbaba a Dva svety (Ladislav Dedík, Andrea Vrábelová)
- Műanyag égbolt (Peter Košťál)
- Úsvit (Boris Masník)
Best Documentary Feature
- Emília (Dávid Čorba, Mário Homolka, Martin Šulík)
- Pozor, padá SNG! (Arkaitz Basterra, Jana Durajová, Lena Kušnieriková, Zuzana Mistríková, Ľubica Orechovská)
- Všetci ľudia budú bratia (Peter Dubecký, Tibor Horváth, Robert Kirchhoff, Jiří Konečný, Alena Müllerová)
- Poznámky z Eremocénu (Viera Čákanyová, Matej Sotník)
Best Animated Feature
- Tomi, Polli és a varázsfény (Pavla Janoušková Kubečková, Filip Pošivač, Jakub Viktorín)
- Lesná päťka – Ja hodím najďalej! (Katarína Kerekesová, Ivana Laučíková)
- Műanyag égbolt (Tibor Bánóczki, Juraj Krasnohorský, Sarolta Szabó)
Best TV Film/Miniseries/Series
- Matematika zločinu (Peter Bebjak, Iva K. Jestřábová, Rasťo Šesták)
- Dunaj, k vašim službám (Alexandra Dubovská, Peter Hoferica, Peter Kelíšek, Peter Magát)
- Tri zlaté dukáty (Zuzana Balkóová, Mariana Čengel Solčanská, Silvia Panáková)
Audience Award
Exceptional contribution to Slovak audiovisual culture
2023 - 12. Sun in a Net Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Feature Film
- Áldozat (Michal Blaško, Pavla Janoušková Kubečková, Jakub Viktorín)
- Čierne na bielom koni (Rasťo Boroš)
- Piargy (Erik Panák, Silvia Panáková, Ivo Trajkov)
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Music
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Michal Reich (Piargy)
- Thibault Hague, Pavel Hrdlička ml. (Svetlonoc)
- Marek Kráľovský (Stínohra)
- Alena Spustová (Dežo Hoffmann – fotograf Beatles)
Best Sound Design
- Juraj Baláž, Ivo Heger (Piargy)
- Clemens Endreß, Viktor Krivosudský, Matthias Schwab, Simone Weber (Áldozat)
- Jiří Klenka (Stínohra)
Best Production Design
Best Costume Design
- Anita Hroššová (Piargy)
- Erika Gadus (Áldozat)
- Alexandra Grusková (Plastic Symphony)
- Františka Králíková (Arvéd)
- Anna Hrušková, Katarína Štrbová Bieliková (Kryštof)
- Helena Tavelová (Elátkozott barlang)
Best Make-Up
Best Visual Effects
Best Documentary Feature
- Dežo Hoffmann – fotograf Beatles (Patrik Lančarič, Patrik Pašš)
- Odpočítavanie, posledný film Ivana Palúcha (Peter Neveďal, Martin Palúch)
- ±90 (Peter Dubecký, Roman Genský, Marek Kuboš)
Best Animated Feature
- Yourland megmentése (Peter Badač, Barbora Budinská, Peter Budinský, Jan Hameeuw)
- Milosť (Ivana Laučíková)
- Websterovi ve filmu (Katarína Kerekesová, Jiří Mika, Anna Vášová)
Best TV Film/Miniseries/Series
- Jozef Mak (Peter Bebjak, Roman Genský, Rasťo Šesták)
- Kôň (Rudolf Biermann, Martin Šulík)
- Krakonošovo tajemství (Sláva Adamíková, Peter Bebjak, Rasťo Šesták)
Audience Award
Exceptional contribution to Slovak audiovisual culture
2022 - 11. Sun in a Net Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Feature Film
- 107 anya (Peter Kerekes, Ivan Ostrochovský)
- Muž so zajačími ušami (Rudolf Biermann, Martin Šulík)
- Szolgák (Albert Malinovský, Ivan Ostrochovský, Katarína Tomková)
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
- Peter Kerekes, Ivan Ostrochovský (107 anya)
- Rebecca Lenkiewicz, Marek Leščák, Ivan Ostrochovský (Szolgák)
- Marek Leščák, Martin Šulík (Muž so zajačími ušami)
Best Actor in a Leading Role
- Miroslav Krobot (Muž so zajačími ušami)
- Noël Czuczor (Auschwitz jelentés)
- Samuel Polakovič (Szolgák)
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
- Zuzana Kronerová (Muž so zajačími ušami)
- Táňa Pauhofová (Muž so zajačími ušami)
- Zuzana Mauréry (Muž so zajačími ušami)
- Lyubov Vasylyna (107 anya)
Best Music
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Jan Daňhel, Martin Malo, Maroš Šlapeta (Szolgák)
- Marek Kráľovský (Auschwitz jelentés)
- Thomas Ernst, Martin Piga (107 anya)
- Marek Šulík (Muž so zajačími ušami)
Best Sound Design
- Juraj Baláž, Olaf Mehl (Auschwitz jelentés)
- Tobias Potočný (107 anya)
- Tobias Potočný (Szolgák)
- Viktor Ekrt, Pavel Rejholec (Muž so zajačími ušami)
Best Costume Design
- Katarína Hollá (Szolgák)
- Katarína Hollá, Polina Karčeva (107 anya)
- Katarína Štrbová Bieliková (Auschwitz jelentés)
Best Make-Up
- Katarína Horská, Martin Jankovič (Muž so zajačími ušami)
- Lukáš Král (Szolgák)
- Michaela Kicková (Auschwitz jelentés)
Best Documentary Feature
- Raj na zemi (Zora Jaurová, Mátyás Prikler, Jaroslav Vojtek)
- Láska pod kapotou (Vít Janeček, Miro Remo)
- The Sailor (Lucia Kašová, Nazarij Kľujev)
Best Animated Feature
- Bolo raz jedno more... (Peter Badač, Joanna Kożuch)
- Přes palubu! (Pavla Janoušková Kubečková, Filip Pošivač, Barbora Valecká, Jakub Viktorín)
- Na kopci (Lukáš Ďurica, Juraj Mäsiar)
Audience Award
Exceptional contribution to Slovak audiovisual culture
2020 - 10. Slnko v sieti
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Feature Film
- Legyen világosság! (Ján Meliš, Petr Oukropec, Marko Škop, Pavel Strnad)
- Amnestie (Nataša Ďuričová, Maroš Hečko, Ivan Juráš, Jonáš Karásek, Jiří Konečný, Peter Veverka)
- Punk je hned! (Ivan Ostrochovský, Juro Šlauka)
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
- Marko Škop (Legyen világosság!)
- Teodor Kuhn, Jakub Medvecký (Éles késsel)
- Juro Šlauka (Punk je hned!)
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Music
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Tomáš Berka, Karol Filo, Václav Vohlídal (Amnestie)
- Pavol Andraško (Legyen világosság!)
- Juraj Fábry (Malá ríša)
Best Costume Design
Best Make-Up
Best Documentary Feature
- Dobrá smrť (Tomáš Krupa)
- Osamelí bežci: Ideme ďalej! (Martin Repka, Maroš Šlapeta)
- Meg sem történt (Barbora Berezňáková, Dávid Čorba, Mário Homolka)
Best Animated Feature
- Papírsárkány (Peter Badač, Martin Smatana)
- Drobci (Vanda Raýmanová, Michal Struss) (epizoda Poklad)
- Sh_t Happens (Peter Badač, Michaela Mihalyiová, Dávid Štumpf)
Audience Award
Exceptional contribution to Slovak audiovisual culture
2019 - 9. Slnko v sieti
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
- Marek Leščák, Martin Šulík (A tolmács)
- Zdenka Simandlova, Ondřej Trojan (Toman)
- Jan Švankmajer (Hmyz)
Best Actor in a Leading Role
- Jiří Menzel (A tolmács)
- Martin Huba (Beszélgetések Masarykkal)
- Jiří Macháček (Toman)
- Peter Simonischek (A tolmács)
Best Actor in a Leading Role
- Zuzana Bydžovská (Jan Palach)
- Gabriela Marcinková (Dôverný nepriateľ)
- Zuzana Mauréry (A tolmács)
- Kateřina Winterová (Toman)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Music
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Jan Švankmajer, Václav Švankmajer (Hmyz)
- Henrich Boráros (Čertí brko)
- František Lipták (A tolmács)
- Tomáš Svoboda (Toman)
Best Costume Design
Best Make-Up
Best Documentary Feature
- Posledný autoportrét (Marek Kuboš)
- Megszállás 1968 (Linda Dombrovszky, Stephan Komandarev, Jevdokia Moskvina, Marie Elisa Scheidt, Magdalena Szymków)
- Válek (Patrik Lančarič)
Best Animated Feature
- Mimi és Líza – A karácsonyi fény titka (Katarína Kerekesová, Ivana Šebestová)
- Fifi Fatale (Mária Kralovič)
- Monštrum (Martin Snopek)
Audience Award
Exceptional contribution to Slovak audiovisual culture
2018 - 8. Slnko v sieti
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
- Judit Pecháček (Out - Kihűlés)
- Petra Fornayová (Nina)
- Kristína Kanátová (A határ)
- Anna Šišková (Léna)
Best Music
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Denisa Buranová, Iveta Grófová, Miroslav Král, Iva Němcová (Piata loď)
- Václav Novák (A határ)
- Jan Vlasák (Jeges nagyi)
Best Costume Design
Best Make-Up
- Martin Jankovič, Zuzana Paulini (A politika fogságában)
- Michaela Kicková (A határ)
- Zuzana Peschlová, Vladimír Wittgruber (Léna)
Best Documentary Feature
- Diera v hlave (Robert Kirchhoff)
- Meciar - A hatalom vonzásában (Tereza Nvotová)
- Ťažká duša (Marek Šulík)
Best Animated Feature
- Websterovci - Ocko hrdina (Katarína Kerekesová)
- Lichožrouti (Galina Miklínová)
- Žltá (Ivana Šebestová)
Exceptional contribution to Slovak audiovisual culture
2017 - 7. Slnko v sieti
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
- Petr Jarchovský (A tanítónő)
- Alexander Koenigsmark, Petr Kolečko, Julius Ševčík (Masaryk)
- Petr Kazda, Tomáš Weinreb (Én, Olga Hepnarová)
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Music
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Sound Design
- Viktor Ekrt, Pavel Rejholec (Masaryk)
- Lukáš Kasprzyk (Richard Müller: Nepoznaný)
- Jiří Klenka (A tanítónő)
Best Production Design
Best Costume Design
Best Make-Up
Best Documentary Feature
- Elszáll, mint a füst (Robert Kirchhoff, Filip Remunda)
- Richard Müller: Nepoznaný (Miro Remo)
- Október 5. (Martin Kollár)
Audience Award
Exceptional contribution to Slovak audiovisual culture
2016 - 6. Slnko v sieti
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Music
- Marek Brezovský (Hrana - 4 filmy o Marekovi Brezovskom)
- Michal Novinski (Wilsonov)
- David Solař, Miroslav Žbirka (Fair Play)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
Best Costumes / Make-up
- Juraj Steiner (Sedmero krkavců) masky
- Erika Gadus (Eva Nova) kostýmy
- Katarína Štrbová Bieliková (Wilsonov) kostýmy
Best Documentary Feature
Best Animated Feature
- Fongopolis (Joanna Kożuch)
- A halbolt hercegnője (Jan Balej)
- Nina (Michaela Čopíková, Veronika Obertová)
Exceptional contribution to Slovak audiovisual culture
2014 - 5. Slnko v sieti
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Music
- Jan P. Muchow, Michal Novinski (Árnyékban)
- Ľubomír Burgr, Daniel Hurtuk (Nový život)
- Vladimír Godár (Súď ma a skúšaj)
- Atli Örvarsson (Colette)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Sound Design
- Marián Gregorovič, Peter Mazáček (Zázrak)
- Tobias Potočný (Až do mesta Aš)
- Ján Ravasz (Kutyám, Killer)
Best Artistic Achievement
- Michal Struss (Modrý tygr) animace
- Henrich Boráros (Modrý tygr) výprava
- Jan Kadlec (Klauni) výprava
- Václav Novák (Colette) výprava
Best Costume Design
Best Documentary Feature
Best Animated Feature
Best Live Action Short Film
Best Foreign Film
- Szerelem (Michael Haneke)
- A vadászat (Thomas Vinterberg)
- Nader és Simin - Egy elválás története (Asghar Farhadi)
- A nagy szépség (Paolo Sorrentino)
Exceptional contribution to Slovak audiovisual culture
2012 - 4. Slnko v sieti
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Feature Film
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
- Marek Geišberg (A ház)
- Mátyás Dráfi (Marhuľový ostrov)
- Miroslav Gulyas (Cigány)
- Roman Luknár (Lidice)
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Music
- Vladimír Godár (Cigány)
- Juraj Dobrakov (Marhuľový ostrov)
- Walter Kraft (A ház)
- Petr Ostrouchov (Občanský průkaz)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Jiří Brožek (Cigány)
- Vladimír Barák (Občanský průkaz)
- Jiří Brožek (25 ze šedesátých aneb Československá nová vlna)
- Anna Johnson Ryndová (A ház)
Best Sound Design
Best Artistic Achievement
- Veronika Hrubá, Jan Švankmajer (Přežít svůj život) výprava a výtvarné řešení animací
- František Lipták (Cigány) výprava
- Mariana Čengel Solčanská (Legenda o lietajúcom Cypriánovi) výtvarné pojetí
Best Costume Design
- Katarína Hollá (Cigány)
- Katarína Hollá (A ház)
- Ivana Struhárová (Legenda o lietajúcom Cypriánovi)
- Katarína Štrbová Bieliková (Občanský průkaz)
Best Documentary Feature
- 25 ze šedesátých aneb Československá nová vlna (Martin Šulík)
- Ilja (Ivan Ostrochovský)
- Nesvatbov (Erika Hníková)
Best Animated Feature
- Kamene (Katarína Kerekesová)
- Ki van ott? (Vanda Raýmanová)
- Posledný autobus (Ivana Laučíková, Martin Snopek)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Ľahký vánok - zápisky z denníku jednej emigrantky (Sahraa Karimi)
- Cagey Tigers (Aramisova)
- In Delirium (Stano Petrov)