Díjak - German Film Awards - 2015-2024
Nemzeti díjak
- Magyar Mozgókép Díj (Magyar Filmdíj)
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfesztiválok
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
A kritikusok díjai
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Műfaj (különdíj)
Anti-awards
2024 - 74th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Haldoklás, de komédia (Matthias Glasner, Ulf Israel, Jan Krüger)
- A róka (Malte Can, Hana Geißendörfer, Gerrit Klein)
- Im toten Winkel (Mehmet Aktaş)
- Die Theorie von Allem (Heino Deckert, Viktoria Stolpe)
- Ein ganzes Leben (Theodor Gringel, Timm Oberwelland, Dieter Pochlatko)
- Elaha (Matthias Greving)
Best Director
- Ayse Polat (Im toten Winkel)
- Timm Kröger (Die Theorie von Allem)
- Matthias Glasner (Haldoklás, de komédia)
Best Screenplay
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Hans-Uwe Bauer (Haldoklás, de komédia)
- Robert Gwisdek (Haldoklás, de komédia)
- Christian Friedel (15 Jahre)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Nicole Kortlüke (Hét tél Teheránban)
- David J. Rauschning (Falling Into Place)
- Heike Gnida (Haldoklás, de komédia)
Best Production Design
- Anika Klatt, Cosima Vellenzer (Die Theorie von Allem)
- Marcel Beranek, Hanna Bowe, Jurek Kuttner, Bernadette Weinzierl (Ein ganzes Leben)
- Heike Lange, Alexandra Pilhatsch (Milli Vanilli: Az évszázad botránya)
- Albrecht Konrad, Ellen Somnitz, Ruth B. Wilbert (Stella. Ein Leben.)
Best Costume Design
- Ingken Benesch (Milli Vanilli: Az évszázad botránya)
- Tanja Hausner (Die Herrlichkeit des Lebens)
- Thomas Oláh (Stella. Ein Leben.)
Best Make-up
- Christina Baier, Alisza Pfeifer (Milli Vanilli: Az évszázad botránya)
- Helene Lang (Ein ganzes Leben)
- Lisa Becker, Kerstin Gaecklein, Heiko Schmidt (Stella. Ein Leben.)
Best Visual Effects
- Adrian Meyer, Kariem Saleh (Die Theorie von Allem)
- Manfred Büttner (A róka)
- Jan Burda, Apollonia Hartmann, Juri Stanossek (Milli Vanilli: Az évszázad botránya)
- Marco del Bianco, Benedict Neuenfels (Stella. Ein Leben.)
Best Score
- Lorenz Dangel (Haldoklás, de komédia)
- Diego Ramos Rodriguez (Die Theorie von Allem)
- Saba Alizadeh, John Gürtler, Jan Miserre (Leere Netze)
Best Sound Design
- Corinna Fleig, Tobias Fleig, Michael Schlömer (The Dive)
- Christian Bischoff, Christof Ebhardt, Max Vornehm (Ein ganzes Leben)
- Bahman Ardalan, Florian Beck, Ansgar Frerich (Leere Netze)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Sieger Sein (Christoph Daniel, Marc Schmidheiny, Sonja Schmitt)
- Checker Tobi und die Reise zu den fliegenden Flüssen (Oliver Gernstl, Fidelis Mager)
Best Feature Documentary
- Hét tél Teheránban (Melanie Andernach, Knut Losen, Steffi Niederzoll)
- Anselm (Karsten Brünig, Wim Wenders)
- Vergiss Meyn Nicht (Melanie Andernach, Fabiana Fragale, Kilian Kuhlendahl, Knut Losen, Jens Mühlhoff)
Most Visited Film
Honorary Award
2023 - 73rd German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- A tanári szoba (Ingo Fliess)
- Szent pók (Sol Bondy, Jacob Jarek)
- Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan (Malte Grunert)
- Rheingold (Fatih Akin, Nurhan Sekerci-Porst, Herman Weigel)
- Nap és beton (Fabian Gasmia, David Wnendt)
- Wann wird es endlich wieder so, wie es nie war (Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach, Janine Jackowski)
Best Director
- Ilker Çatak (A tanári szoba)
- Edward Berger (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Sonja Heiss (Wann wird es endlich wieder so, wie es nie war)
- Ali Abbasi (Szent pók)
Best Screenplay
- Ilker Çatak, Johannes Duncker (A tanári szoba)
- Marc Blöbaum, Jan Braren, Kilian Riedhof (Nem kapjátok meg a gyűlöletem)
- Felix Lobrecht, David Wnendt (Nap és beton)
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
- Felix Kammerer (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Charly Hübner (Mittagsstunde)
- Mehdi Bajestani (Szent pók)
Best Supporting Female Role
- Jördis Triebel (In einem Land, das es nicht mehr gibt)
- Ulrike Kriener (Végre valami jó)
- Hildegard Schmahl (Mittagsstunde)
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Albrecht Schuch (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Karl Markovics (Was man von hier aus sehen kann)
- Clemens Schick (Servus Papa - See You in Hell)
Best Cinematography
- James Friend (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Thomas W. Kiennast (Sisi és én)
- Judith Kaufmann (A tanári szoba)
Best Editing
- Gesa Jäger (A tanári szoba)
- Andreas Wodraschke (Nap és beton)
- Sven Budelmann (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Mechthild Barth (Elfriede Jelinek - Die Sprache von der Leine lassen)
Best Production Design
- Christian M. Goldbeck (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Josefine Lindner, Max-Josef Schönborn (The Ordinaries)
- Sebastian Soukup (Der vermessene Mensch)
Best Costume Design
- Tanja Hausner (Sisi és én)
- Lisy Christl (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Regina Tiedeken (In einem Land, das es nicht mehr gibt)
Best Make-up
- Heike Merker (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Dorit Jur, Ines Ransch, Annett Schulze (In einem Land, das es nicht mehr gibt)
- Julia Böhm, Friederike Schäfer (Seneca: A földrengések kialakulása)
Best Visual Effects
- Markus Frank, Viktor Müller, Frank Petzold (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Johannes Blech (The Ordinaries)
- Tomer Eshed, Markus Frank, Dennis Rettkowski (Mágikus állatok iskolája - Rejtélyes gödrök)
Best Score
- Volker Bertelmann (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Ralf Wengenmayr (Tausend Zeilen)
- Marvin Miller (A tanári szoba)
- The Notwist (Wir sind dann wohl die Angehörigen)
Best Sound Design
- Alexander Buck, Lars Ginzel, Frank Kruse, Viktor Prášil, Markus Stemler (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Gregor Bonse, Paul Rischer, Marco Teufen (Sisi és én)
- Jan Petzold, Paul Rischer (Nap és beton)
Best Children/Youth Film
Best Feature Documentary
- Elfriede Jelinek - Die Sprache von der Leine lassen (Martina Haubrich, Claudia Wohlgenannt)
- Love, Deutschmarks and Death (Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay, Stefan Kauertz, Claus Reichel, Florian Schewe)
- Kalle Kosmonaut (Tine Kugler, Günther Kurth)
Most Visited Film
Honorary Award
2022 - 72nd German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Lieber Thomas (Till Derenbach, Michael Souvignier)
- A vita (Christoph Müller, Tom Spieß)
- Wunderschön (Christopher Doll, Lothar Hellinger)
- Spencer (Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach, Janine Jackowski)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
- Andreas Kleinert (Lieber Thomas)
- Sebastian Meise (Nagy szabadság)
- Andreas Dresen (Egy anya George W. Bush-sal szemben)
Best Screenplay
- Thomas Wendrich (Lieber Thomas)
- Laila Stieler (Egy anya George W. Bush-sal szemben)
- Sebastian Meise, Thomas Reider (Nagy szabadság)
Best Female Lead
- Meltem Kaptan (Egy anya George W. Bush-sal szemben)
- Sara Fazilat (Nico)
- Ursula Strauss (Le Prince)
- Saskia Rosendahl (Niemand ist bei den Kälbern)
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Alexander Scheer (Egy anya George W. Bush-sal szemben)
- Godehard Giese (Niemand ist bei den Kälbern)
- Jörg Schüttauf (Lieber Thomas)
- Henry Hübchen (Stasi - Állambiztonsági Komisztérium)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Gisela Zick (Lieber Thomas)
- Bettina Böhler (Gyorstalpaló szerelemből)
- Joana Scrinzi (Nagy szabadság)
Best Production Design
- Myrna Drews (Lieber Thomas)
- Susanne Hopf (Egy anya George W. Bush-sal szemben)
- Lothar Holler (Stasi - Állambiztonsági Komisztérium)
Best Costume Design
- Anne-Gret Oehme (Lieber Thomas)
- Tanja Hausner, Andrea Hölzl (Nagy szabadság)
- Birgitt Kilian (Egy anya George W. Bush-sal szemben)
- Janina Brinkmann (Stasi - Állambiztonsági Komisztérium)
Best Make-up
- Roman Braunhofer, Kerstin Gaecklein, Heiko Schmidt (Nagy szabadság)
- Grit Kosse, Uta Spikermann (Lieber Thomas)
- Grit Kosse, Uta Spikermann (Egy anya George W. Bush-sal szemben)
Best Visual Effects
- Tomer Eshed, Markus Frank, Dennis Rettkowski (Mágikus állatok iskolája)
- Thomas Loeder (Egy anya George W. Bush-sal szemben)
- Denis Behnke (Stasi - Állambiztonsági Komisztérium)
Best Score
- Annette Focks (Wunderschön)
- Ali N. Askin (Péter meseországban)
- Cenk Erdoğan, Johannes Repka (Egy anya George W. Bush-sal szemben)
Best Sound Design
- Gregor Bonse, John Gürtler, Dominik Leube, Jonathan Schorr (Niemand ist bei den Kälbern)
- Paul Rischer, Michael Schlömer, Martin Steyer (Axiom)
- Thorsten Bolze, Marco Hanelt, Mario Hubert, Bertin Molz, Benedikt Uebe (Fly)
- Filipp Forberg, Andreas Hildebrandt, Matthias Lempert (In den Uffizien)
Best Children/Youth Film
Best Feature Documentary
- The Other Side of the River (Antonia Kilian, Frank Müller, Guevara Namer)
- We Are All Detroit - Vom Bleiben und Verschwinden (Ulrike Franke, Michael Loeken)
- Wem gehört mein Dorf? (Marcel Lenz, Guido Schwab)
Audience Award
Honorary Award
2021 - 71st German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Én vagyok a te embered (Lisa Blumenberg)
- Und morgen die ganze Welt (Fabian Gasmia, Julia von Heinz)
- Sakknovella (Tobias Walker, Philipp Worm)
- Je suis Karl (Christoph Friedel, Claudia Steffen)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
- Maria Schrader (Én vagyok a te embered)
- Dominik Graf (Fabian - A vég kezdete)
- Maria Speth (Bachmann tanár úr és az osztálya)
Best Screenplay
- Jan Schomburg, Maria Schrader (Én vagyok a te embered)
- Oliver Keidel, Johannes Naber (Curveball)
- Dominik Graf, Constantin Lieb (Fabian - A vég kezdete)
Best Female Lead
- Maren Eggert (Én vagyok a te embered)
- Luna Wedler (Je suis Karl)
- Saskia Rosendahl (Fabian - A vég kezdete)
Best Male Lead
- Oliver Masucci (Enfant Terrible)
- Dan Stevens (Én vagyok a te embered)
- Jannis Niewöhner (Je suis Karl)
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Claudia Wolscht (Fabian - A vég kezdete)
- Andrew Bird (A Symphony of Noise)
- Anja Pohl (Mindörökké Walchensee)
Best Production Design
- Julian R. Wagner (Tides)
- Claus-Jürgen Pfeiffer (Fabian - A vég kezdete)
- Matthias Müsse (Sakknovella)
Best Costume Design
- Tanja Hausner (Sakknovella)
- Barbara Grupp (Fabian - A vég kezdete)
- Leonie Zykan (Tides)
- Anke Winckler (Gombos Jim és a rettegett 13)
Best Make-up
- Sabine Schumann (Tides)
- Anna Freund, Nanni Gebhardt-Seele (Fabian - A vég kezdete)
- Daniela Skala (Sakknovella)
Best Visual Effects
Best Score
- Lorenz Dangel (Tides)
- Martin Todsharow (Enfant Terrible)
- Marvin Miller, Ralf Wengenmayr (Gombos Jim és a rettegett 13)
Best Sound Design
- Richard Borowski, Pascal Capitolin (A Symphony of Noise)
- Hubertus Rath, Kai Tebbel, Andreas Wölki (Enfant Terrible)
- Lars Ginzel, Noemi Hampel, Dominik Schleier, Roland Winke (Saját lifttel a pokolba)
- Tobias Adam, Simon Peter, Jonathan Schorr (Űrkutyák)
- Lars Ginzel, Frank Kruse, Markus Stemler (Tides)
- Jan Petzold, Martin Steyer, Gunnar Voigt (Sakknovella)
Best Children/Youth Film
- A hagyományok nyomában (Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, Tobias N. Siebert)
- Gombos Jim és a rettegett 13 (Christian Becker)
Best Feature Documentary
- Bachmann tanár úr és az osztálya (Maria Speth)
- Űrkutyák (Annekatrin Hendel, Elsa Kremser, Levin Peter)
- Mindörökké Walchensee (Martin Heisler)
Audience Award
Honorary Award
2020 - 70th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Kontroll nélkül (Peter Hartwig, Jakob D. Weydemann, Jonas Weydemann)
- Lara (Marcos Kantis, Martin Lehwald, Michal Pokorny)
- Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding (Michael Lehmann, Johannes Pollmann, Günther Russ)
- Hableány (Florian Koerner von Gustorf, Margaret Ménégoz, Michael Weber)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
- Nora Fingscheidt (Kontroll nélkül)
- Ilker Çatak (Voltam, vagyok, leszek)
- Burhan Qurbani (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
Best Screenplay
- Nora Fingscheidt (Kontroll nélkül)
- Martin Behnke, Burhan Qurbani (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Ilker Çatak, Nils Mohl (Voltam, vagyok, leszek)
Best Female Lead
- Helena Zengel (Kontroll nélkül)
- Alina Ioana Serban (Gipsy Queen)
- Anne Ratte-Polle (Voltam, vagyok, leszek)
Best Male Lead
- Albrecht Schuch (Kontroll nélkül)
- Jan Bülow (Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding)
- Welket Bungué (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
Best Supporting Female Role
- Gabriela Maria Schmeide (Kontroll nélkül)
- Lisa Hagmeister (Kontroll nélkül)
- Jella Haase (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Albrecht Schuch (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Godehard Giese (Voltam, vagyok, leszek)
- Pasquale Aleardi (Ich war noch niemals in New York)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Stephan Bechinger, Julia Kovalenko (Kontroll nélkül)
- Heike Gnida (Pelikánvér)
- Andreas Menn (Végzet és kezdet)
- Bettina Böhler (Schlingensief - In das Schweigen hineinschreien)
Best Production Design
- Silke Buhr (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Tim Tamke (Freies Land)
- Sebastian Soukup (Narziss und Goldmund)
- Matthias Müsse (Ich war noch niemals in New York)
Best Costume Design
- Sabine Böbbis (Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding)
- Ingken Benesch (Freies Land)
- Nora Kühnel Bates, Thomas Oláh (Ich war noch niemals in New York)
Best Make-up
- Hannah Fischleder, Astrid Weber (Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding)
- Helene Lang (Narziss und Goldmund)
- Gerd Zeiss (Ich war noch niemals in New York)
Best Visual Effects and Animation
- Jan Stoltz, Claudius Urban (Die Känguru-Chroniken)
- Frank Kaminski (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Sven Martin (Ich war noch niemals in New York)
Best Score
- Dascha Dauenhauer (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- John Gürtler (Kontroll nélkül)
- Lorenz Dangel (Deutschstunde)
Best Sound Design
- Gregor Bonse, Dominik Leube, Jonathan Schorr, Oscar Stiebitz, Corinna Zink (Kontroll nélkül)
- Simone Galavazi, Michel Schöpping (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Bettina Böhler, Benjamin Hörbe, Andreas Mücke-Niesytka, Dominik Schleier, Martin Steyer (Hableány)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Amikor Hitler ellopta a rózsaszín nyuszit (Clementina Hegewisch, Jochen Laube, Fabian Maubach)
- Fritzi - egy forradalmi mese (Ralf Kukula, Richard Lutterbeck)
Best Feature Documentary
- Born in Evin (Alex Tondowski, Ira Tondowski)
- Heimat ist ein Raum aus Zeit (Heino Deckert)
- Schlingensief - In das Schweigen hineinschreien (Frieder Schlaich, Irene von Alberti)
Audience Award
Honorary Award
2019 - 69th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Gundermann (Christoph Friedel, Claudia Steffen)
- 25 km/h - Féktelen száguldás (Markus Goller, Oliver Ziegenbalg)
- Das schönste Mädchen der Welt (Peter Eiff, Theodor Gringel, Timm Oberwelland, Sebastian Zühr)
- Tranzit (Antonin Dedet, Florian Koerner von Gustorf)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
- Andreas Dresen (Gundermann)
- Caroline Link (Friss levegő kell a fiúnak)
- Wolfgang Fischer (Styx - Hamis szelek)
Best Screenplay
- Laila Stieler (Gundermann)
- David Nawrath, Paul Salisbury (Atlas)
- Judy Horney, Lars Kraume, Aron Lehmann (Das schönste Mädchen der Welt)
- Ruth Toma (Friss levegő kell a fiúnak)
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
- Luise Heyer (Friss levegő kell a fiúnak)
- Eva Weißenborn (Gundermann)
- Margarete Tiesel (Az arany kesztyű)
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Alexander Fehling (Das Ende der Wahrheit)
- Martin Wuttke (Mit nekem boldogság)
- Oliver Masucci (Mű szerző nélkül)
Best Cinematography
- Benedict Neuenfels (Styx - Hamis szelek)
- Judith Kaufmann (Friss levegő kell a fiúnak)
- Judith Kaufmann (Csak egy nő)
- Andreas Höfer (Gundermann)
- Felix Leiberg (A melltartó)
Best Editing
- Anne Fabini (Apákról és fiaikról)
- Ana de Mier y Ortuño (Das schönste Mädchen der Welt)
- Monika Willi (Styx - Hamis szelek)
- Jörg Hauschild (Gundermann)
Best Production Design
- Susanne Hopf (Gundermann)
- Matthias Müsse (Gombos Jim, és Lukács, a masiniszta)
- Tamo Kunz (Az arany kesztyű)
Best Costume Design
Best Make-up
- Lisa Edelmann, Maike Heinlein, Daniel Schröder (Az arany kesztyű)
- Birger Laube, Heike Merker (55 lépés)
- Grit Kosse, Uta Spikermann (Gundermann)
Best Score
- Markus Acher, Micha Acher, Mathias Götz, Alex Haas, Evi Keglmaier (Wackersdorf)
- Gerd Baumann (Trautmann)
- Marvin Miller, Ralf Wengenmayr (A hőlégballon)
Best Sound Design
- Uwe Dresch, Tobias Fleig, Andreas Turnwald, André Zimmerman (Styx - Hamis szelek)
- Christian Bischoff, Chris Rebay, Roland Winke (A hőlégballon)
- Christian Conrad, Andreas Mücke-Niesytka, Dominik Schleier, Martin Steyer (Tranzit)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Rocca verändert die Welt (Steffi Ackermann, Willi Geike, Tobias Rosen)
- Gombos Jim, és Lukács, a masiniszta (Christian Becker)
Best Feature Documentary
- Apákról és fiaikról (Hans Robert Eisenhauer, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, Tobias N. Siebert)
- Elternschule (Ingo Fliess)
- Szia A.I.! - Szerelem a jövőből (Stefan Kloos)
Audience Award
Bernd Eichinger Memorial Award
Honorary Award
2018 - 68th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- 3 Tage in Quiberon (Karsten Stöter)
- Sötétben (Fatih Akin, Nurhan Sekerci-Porst, Herman Weigel)
- A néma forradalom (Miriam Düssel)
- Western (Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach, Valeska Grisebach, Janine Jackowski)
- A százados (Frieder Schlaich, Irene von Alberti)
- A polcok között (Jochen Laube, Fabian Maubach)
Best Director
Best Screenplay
- Fatih Akin, Hark Bohm (Sötétben)
- Hannes Held, Nicolas Wackerbarth (Casting)
- Lars Kraume (A néma forradalom)
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Robert Gwisdek (3 Tage in Quiberon)
- Alexander Fehling (A százados)
- Charly Hübner (3 Tage in Quiberon)
Best Cinematography
- Thomas W. Kiennast (3 Tage in Quiberon)
- Jens Harant (A néma forradalom)
- Christoph Krauss (Manifesztum)
- Peter Matjasko (A polcok között)
- Rainer Klausmann (Sötétben)
Best Editing
- Stephan Krumbiegel, Olaf Voigtländer (Beuys)
- Michał Czarnecki (A százados)
- Jan Ruschke (Es war einmal Indianerland)
Best Production Design
Best Costume Design
- Bina Daigeler (Manifesztum)
- Esther Walz (A néma forradalom)
- Giovanni Casalnuovo, Maurizio Millenotti (The Happy Prince)
Best Make-up
- Massimo Gattabrusi, Morag Ross (Manifesztum)
- Hanna Hackbeil, Ljiljana Müller (3 Tage in Quiberon)
- Heike Merker (5300 évvel ezelőtt)
Best Score
- Christoph M. Kaiser, Julian Maas (3 Tage in Quiberon)
- Ulrich Reuter, Damian Scholl (Beuys)
- Ali N. Askin (Teheráni tabuk)
- Martin Todsharow (A százados)
Best Sound Design
- André Bendocchi-Alves, Eric Devulder, Martin Steyer (A százados)
- Joern Martens, Martin Steyer, Kai Tebbel (3 Tage in Quiberon)
- Gregor Bonse, Thomas Neumann, Marc Parisotto (5300 évvel ezelőtt)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Amelie rennt (Tom Blieninger, Philipp Budweg, Martin Rattini)
- A kis boszorkány (Jakob Claussen, Uli Putz)
Best Feature Documentary
- Beuys (Thomas Kufus)
- A cement íze (Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, Tobias N. Siebert)
- Das Kongo Tribunal (Arne Birkenstock, Olivier Zobrist)
Best Short Film
Audience Award
Honorary Award
2017 - 67th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach, Janine Jackowski)
- Isten hozott Németországban! (Quirin Berg, Michael Verhoeven, Simon Verhoeven, Max Wiedemann)
- Viszlát Berlin! (Marco Mehlitz)
- A tegnap virágai (Danny Krausz, Kathrin Lemme)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
- Maren Ade (Toni Erdmann)
- Anne Zohra Berrached (24 hét)
- Nicolette Krebitz (Vad)
- Chris Kraus (A tegnap virágai)
Best Screenplay
- Maren Ade (Toni Erdmann)
- Carl Gerber, Anne Zohra Berrached (24 hét)
- Chris Kraus (A tegnap virágai)
- Helmut Krausser, Lars Montag (Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid)
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
- Peter Simonischek (Toni Erdmann)
- Bruno Ganz (In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts)
- Lars Eidinger (A tegnap virágai)
Best Supporting Female Role
- Fritzi Haberlandt (Nebel im August)
- Christiane Paul (Die Welt der Wunderlichs)
- Sigrid Marquardt (A tegnap virágai)
- Eva Löbau (Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid)
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Georg Friedrich (Vad)
- Martin Feifel (Die Welt der Wunderlichs)
- Rainer Bock (Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid)
Best Cinematography
- Reinhold Vorschneider (Vad)
- Sonja Rom (A tegnap virágai)
- Rainer Klausmann (Viszlát Berlin!)
- Frank Lamm (Paula)
Best Editing
Best Production Design
Best Costume Design
- Frauke Firl (Paula)
- Christophe Pidre, Florence Scholtes (Maria Skłodowska-Curie)
- Gioia Raspé (A tegnap virágai)
Best Make-up
- Kathi Kullack (A kőszív)
- Waldemar Pokromski (Maria Skłodowska-Curie)
- Hannah Fischleder, Astrid Weber (Paula)
Best Score
- Oli Biehler (A kőszív)
- Bruno Coulais (Maria Skłodowska-Curie)
- Johannes Repka (Timm Thaler, avagy az eladott nevetés)
Best Sound Design
- Lars Ginzel, Rainer Heesch, Christoph Schilling, Martin Steyer (Vad)
- Lars Ginzel, Benjamin Hörbe, André Zacher (A kőszív)
- Stefan Busch, Michael Kranz, Peter Schmidt (Timm Thaler, avagy az eladott nevetés)
- Lars Ginzel, Kai Lüde, Kai Tebbel (Viszlát Berlin!)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Auf Augenhöhe (Christian Becker, Martin Richter)
- Timm Thaler, avagy az eladott nevetés (Oliver Berben, Martin Moszkowicz)
Best Feature Documentary
- Cahier africain (Heidi Specogna, Peter Spoerri, Stefan Tolz)
- Berlin Rebel High School (Alexander Kleider, Daniela Michel)
- Dalok senkiföldjéről (Gunter Hanfgarn, Ayat Najafi, Rouven Rech, Teresa Renn)
Honorary Award
2016 - 66th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Az állam Fritz Bauer ellen (Thomas Kufus)
- Hologram a királynak (Stefan Arndt, Uwe Schott)
- Nézd, ki van itt (Lars Dittrich, Christoph Müller)
- Grüße aus Fukushima (Harald Kügler, Molly von Fürstenberg)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
- Lars Kraume (Az állam Fritz Bauer ellen)
- David Wnendt (Nézd, ki van itt)
- Maria Schrader (Stefan Zweig - Búcsú Európától)
Best Screenplay
- Olivier Guez, Lars Kraume (Az állam Fritz Bauer ellen)
- Esther Bernstorff (4 királyok)
- Sonja Heiss (Hedi Schneider steckt fest)
Best Female Lead
- Laura Tonke (Hedi Schneider steckt fest)
- Jördis Triebel (Ein Atem)
- Rosalie Thomass (Grüße aus Fukushima)
Best Male Lead
- Peter Kurth (Herbert)
- Burghart Klaußner (Az állam Fritz Bauer ellen)
- Oliver Masucci (Nézd, ki van itt)
Best Supporting Female Role
- Laura Tonke (Mängelexemplar)
- Anneke Kim Sarnau (4 királyok)
- Barbara Sukowa (Stefan Zweig - Búcsú Európától)
- Lina Wendel (Herbert)
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Ronald Zehrfeld (Az állam Fritz Bauer ellen)
- Fabian Busch (Nézd, ki van itt)
- Michael Nyqvist (A kolónia)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Alexander Berner (Hologram a királynak)
- Hansjörg Weißbrich (A kolónia)
- Peter R. Adam (Én és Kaminski)
Best Production Design
- Cora Pratz (Az állam Fritz Bauer ellen)
- Bernd Lepel (A kolónia)
- Volker Schaefer (Anna Frank naplója)
- Christian M. Goldbeck (Én és Kaminski)
Best Costume Design
Best Make-up
- Hanna Hackbeil (Herbert)
- Astrid Mariaschk (Az állam Fritz Bauer ellen)
- Lena Lazzarotto, Henny Zimmer (Én és Kaminski)
Best Score
- Alexandre Desplat (Every Thing Will Be Fine)
- Lorenz Dangel (Én és Kaminski)
- Christoph M. Kaiser, Julian Maas (Az állam Fritz Bauer ellen)
Best Sound Design
- Frank Kruse, Matthias Lempert, Roland Winke (Hologram a királynak)
- Frank Kruse, Bruno Tarrière, Carlo Thoss (A kolónia)
- Stefan Korte, Paul Rischer (Nézd, ki van itt)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Heidi (Jakob Claussen, Alain Gsponer, Lukas Hobi, Uli Putz, Reto Schärli)
- Rico, Oskar und das Herzgebreche (Philipp Budweg, Wolfgang Groos, Robert Marciniak)
Best Feature Documentary
- Above and Below (Helge Albers, Brigitte Hofer, Cornelia Seitler)
- Was heißt hier Ende? Der Filmkritiker Michael Althen (Joachim Schroeder)
- Democracy - Im Rausch der Daten (Arek Gielnik, Sonia Otto, Dietmar Ratsch)
Audience Award
Bernd Eichinger Memorial Award
Honorary Award
2015 - 65th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Victoria (Jan Dressler, Sebastian Schipper)
- A hallgatás útvesztője (Jakob Claussen, Sabine Lamby, Uli Putz)
- Ifjak és erősek (Leif Alexis, Jochen Laube)
- Who Am I - Egy rendszer sincs biztonságban (Quirin Berg, Max Wiedemann)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
- Sebastian Schipper (Victoria)
- Edward Berger (Jack)
- Johannes Naber (Kannibálok ideje)
- Dominik Graf (Szerelmes nővérek)
Best Screenplay
- Stefan Weigl (Kannibálok ideje)
- Elisabeth Burghardt, Giulio Ricciarelli (A hallgatás útvesztője)
- Edward Berger, Nele Mueller-Stöfen (Jack)
- Baran bo Odar, Jantje Friese (Who Am I - Egy rendszer sincs biztonságban)
- Ralf Westhoff (Wir sind die Neuen)
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
- Nina Kunzendorf (Phoenix bár)
- Meret Becker (Lügen und andere Wahrheiten)
- Claudia Messner (Szerelmes nővérek)
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Cinematography
- Sturla Brandth Grøvlen (Victoria)
- Judith Kaufmann (Elser)
- Nikolaus Summerer (Who Am I - Egy rendszer sincs biztonságban)
- Yoshi Heimrath (Ifjak és erősek)
Best Editing
- Robert Rzesacz (Who Am I - Egy rendszer sincs biztonságban)
- Jörg Hauschild (Als wir träumten)
- Mathilde Bonnefoy (Citizenfour)
- Alexander Dittner (Elser)
- Sven Budelmann (Stereo)
Best Production Design
- Silke Buhr (Who Am I - Egy rendszer sincs biztonságban)
- Claus-Jürgen Pfeiffer (Szerelmes nővérek)
- Benedikt Herforth, Thomas Stammer (Elser)
Best Costume Design
Best Make-up
- Nanni Gebhardt-Seele, Tatjana Krauskopf (Szerelmes nővérek)
- Tatjana Krauskopf, Isabelle Neu (Elser)
- Waldemar Pokromski, Sabine Schumann (The Cut)
Best Score
- Nils Frahm (Victoria)
- Alexander Hacke (The Cut)
- Sebastian Pille, Niki Reiser (A hallgatás útvesztője)
Best Sound Design
- Florian Beck, Ansgar Frerich, Bernhard Joest-Däberitz (Who Am I - Egy rendszer sincs biztonságban)
- Alexander Buck, Frank Kruse, Matthias Lempert (Citizenfour)
- Matthias Lempert, Magnus Pflüger, Fabian Schmidt (Victoria)
Best Children/Youth Film
Best Feature Documentary
- Citizenfour (Mathilde Bonnefoy, Laura Poitras, Dirk Wilutzky)
- Nowitzki: Der perfekte Wurf (Leopold Hoesch)
- Beyond Punishment (Hubertus Siegert)