Díjak - Czech Lion Awards - 2014-2023
Nemzeti díjak
- Magyar Mozgókép Díj (Magyar Filmdíj)
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfesztiválok
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
A kritikusok díjai
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Műfaj (különdíj)
Anti-awards
2023 - 31. Český lev
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Bratři (Petr Bílek)
- Němá tajemství (Jiří Tuček)
- Přišla v noci (Šimon Dvořáček, Tomáš Pavlíček, Eva Pavlíčková, Pavel Vácha, Jan Vejnar)
- Tancuj Matyldo (Nataša Slavíková)
- Úsvit (Matěj Chlupáček, Maja Hamplová)
Best Director
- Tomáš Pavlíček, Jan Vejnar (Přišla v noci)
- Tomáš Mašín (Bratři)
- Tomáš Mašín (Němá tajemství)
- Petr Slavík (Tancuj Matyldo)
- Matěj Chlupáček (Úsvit)
Best Documentary
- Všechno dobře dopadne (Miroslav Janek, Jan Macola)
- Moje nebe je horší než tvoje peklo (Kateřina Dudová, Vojtěch Komrzý)
- Bombák helyett Hans Blix (Alžběta Karásková, Radovan Síbrt, Greta Stocklassa)
- Návštěvníci (Veronika Lišková, Kristýna Michálek Květová, Martina Netíková)
- Velké nic (Pavla Klimešová, Vít Klusák, Marika Pecháčková, Filip Remunda)
Best Actor
- Kryštof Hádek (Volha)
- Oskar Hes (Bratři)
- Jan Nedbal (Bratři)
- David Prachař (Citlivý člověk)
- Karel Roden (Tancuj Matyldo)
Best Actress
- Simona Peková (Přišla v noci)
- Tatiana Dyková (Bratři)
- Eliška Křenková (Úsvit)
- Regina Rázlová (Tancuj Matyldo)
- Jana Plodková (Němá tajemství)
Best Supporting Actor
- Tomáš Jeřábek (Volha)
- Václav Neužil ml. (Bod obnovy)
- Stefan Konarske (Bratři)
- Jiří Rendl (Přišla v noci)
- Antonio Šoposki (Tancuj Matyldo)
Best Supporting Actress
- Milena Steinmasslová (Němá tajemství)
- Karolína Lea Nováková (Bratři)
- Martha Issová (Úsvit)
- Annette Nesvadbová (Přišla v noci)
- Denisa Barešová (Její tělo)
Best Screenplay
- Alice Nellis (Němá tajemství)
- Marek Epstein (Bratři)
- Tomáš Pavlíček, Jan Vejnar (Přišla v noci)
- Petr Slavík, Nataša Slavíková (Tancuj Matyldo)
- Miro Šifra (Úsvit)
Best Cinematography
- Filip Marek (Bod obnovy)
- Friede Clausz (Bratři)
- Dušan Husár (Citlivý člověk)
- Anna Smoroňová (Němá tajemství)
- Martin Douba (Úsvit)
Best Editing
- Bod obnovy (Jarosław Kamiński)
- Bratři (Petr Turyna)
- Němá tajemství (Filip de Pina, Michal Hýka)
- Přišla v noci (Jakub Vansa)
- Úsvit (Pavel Hrdlička ml.)
Best Sound Design
- Bod obnovy (Samuel Jurkovič, Jan Šulcek, Lukáš Ujčík)
- Bratři (Viktor Ekrt, David Titěra)
- Přišla v noci (Michaela Patríková)
- Tomi, Polli és a varázsfény (Péter Benjámin Lukács)
- Úsvit (Peter Hilčanský, Pavel Rejholec, Tomáš Zůbek)
Best Score
- Michal Pavlíček (Tancuj Matyldo)
- Jan Šléška (Bod obnovy)
- Karel Havlíček (Bratři)
- Jonatán Pastirčák (Citlivý člověk)
- Simon Goff (Úsvit)
Best Production Design
- Bod obnovy (Ondřej Lipenský)
- Bratři (Milan Býček)
- Citlivý člověk (Stella Šonková)
- Úsvit (Henrich Boráros)
- Volha (Jan Vlasák)
Best Costume Design
- Volha (Vladimíra Fomínová)
- Bod obnovy (Eliška Krejzová, Ivan Stekla)
- Bratři (Ján Kocman)
- Slúžka (Katarína Štrbová Bieliková)
- Úsvit (Jarmila Dunděrová)
Best Make-up
- Volha (Jana Bílková, Martin Valeš, Martin Větrovec)
- Bod obnovy (Vladimír Wittgruber)
- Bratři (Adéla Anděla Bursová)
- Citlivý člověk (Andrea Štrbová)
- Úsvit (Martin Jankovič, Lenka Nosková)
Best TV Film or Miniseries
- Matematika zločinu (Peter Bebjak, Iva K. Jestřábová, Rasťo Šesták)
- Cesta do tmy (Veronika Slámová, Jiří Svoboda)
- Docent (Jiřina Budíková, Jiří Strach)
Best TV Series
- Volha (Jan Pachl, Josef Viewegh)
- #annaismissing (Jakub Košťál, Milan Kuchynka, Vratislav Šlajer, Pavel Soukup)
- Dobré ráno, Brno! (Jan Prušinovský, Michal Reitler, Matěj Stehlík)
Best Animated Film
- Tomi, Polli és a varázsfény (Pavla Janoušková Kubečková, Filip Pošivač, Jakub Viktorín)
- Deniska umřela (Philippe Kastner, Tomáš Šimon)
- Electra születésnapja (Daria Kashcheeva, Zuzana Křivková, Marek Špitálský, Martin Vandas)
Best Short Film
- Atestace (Marek Dusil, Jan Hecht)
- Jsme v tom spolu (Alžběta Málková, Anna Wowra)
- Osmý den (Kryštof Burda, Tomáš Pertold, Petr Pylypčuk)
Magnesia Award for Best Student Film
- Electra születésnapja (Daria Kashcheeva)
- Deniska umřela (Philippe Kastner)
- Doprovázení (Vojtěch Konečný)
- Jsme v tom spolu (Anna Wowra)
- Osmý den (Petr Pylypčuk)
Special Audiovisual Achievement
Extraordinary Contribution to Czech Cinema
Best Film Poster
- Němá tajemství (Robert V. Novák, Zuzana Burgrová)
- Úsvit (Desi Moore)
- Chybění (Šimon Marek, Matyáš Švejdík)
- Přišla v noci (Bohdan Heblík)
- Embertelen hőség (Lara Rajniš, Denisa Müllerová)
Film Fans Award
2022 - 30. Český lev
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Il Boemo (Jan Macola)
- Arvéd (Tomáš Michálek, Kristýna Michálek Květová, Ivan Ostrochovský)
- BANGER. (Jakub Jíra, Kryštof Zelenka)
- Áldozat (Pavla Janoušková Kubečková, Jakub Viktorín)
- Svetlonoc (Miloš Lochman)
Best Director
- Petr Václav (Il Boemo)
- Vojtěch Mašek (Arvéd)
- Adam Sedlák (BANGER.)
- Michal Blaško (Áldozat)
- Tereza Nvotová (Svetlonoc)
Best Documentary
- Zkouška umění (Tomáš Bojar, Adéla Komrzý, Jakub Wagner)
- Fivérek (Pavla Janoušková Kubečková, Francesco Montagner)
- Good Old Czechs (Tomáš Bojar, Gordon Lovitt, Petra Průšová, Petra Ptáčková, Petr Soukup)
- KaprKód (Lucie Králová, Martin Řezníček, Andrea Shaffer)
- Toyen, baronka surrealismu (Dušan Mulíček, Andrea Sedláčková)
Best Actor
- Michal Kern (Arvéd)
- Adam Mišík (BANGER.)
- Matyáš Řezníček (Hranice lásky)
- Martin Finger (Slovo)
- Vojtěch Dyk (Il Boemo)
Best Actress
- Klára Melíšková (Podezření)
- Pavla Tomicová (Egyszercsak szerelem)
- Vita Smachelyuk (Áldozat)
- Natalia Germani (Svetlonoc)
- Barbara Ronchi (Il Boemo)
Best Supporting Actor
- Marsell Bendig (BANGER.)
- Saša Rašilov nejml. (Arvéd)
- Štěpán Kozub (Grand Prix)
- Miroslav Krobot (Kdyby radši hořelo)
- Oldřich Kaiser (Poslední závod)
Best Supporting Actress
- Martha Issová (Buko)
- Anna Kameníková (Grand Prix)
- Tatiana Dyková (Grand Prix)
- Lana Vlady (Il Boemo)
- Denisa Barešová (Podezření)
Best Screenplay
- Vojtěch Mašek, Jan Poláček (Arvéd)
- Adam Sedlák (BANGER.)
- Petr Václav (Il Boemo)
- Jakub Medvecký (Áldozat)
- Štěpán Hulík (Podezření)
Best Cinematography
- Jan Baset Střítežský (Poslední závod)
- Dušan Husár (Arvéd)
- Dušan Husár (BANGER.)
- Diego Romero Suarez-Llanos (Il Boemo)
- Federico Cesca (Svetlonoc)
Best Editing
- BANGER. (Šimon Hájek, Jakub Jelínek)
- Arvéd (Hedvika Hansalová)
- Good Old Czechs (Šimon Špidla)
- KaprKód (Adam Brothánek)
- Svetlonoc (Pavel Hrdlička ml.)
Best Sound Design
- Il Boemo (Francesco Liotard, Daniel Němec)
- Arvéd (Jakub Jurásek)
- Jan Žižka (Peter Hilčanský, Martin Jílek, Viktor Prášil)
- KaprKód (Richard Müller)
- Svetlonoc (Marek Hart, Ivan Horák, Michaela Patríková)
Best Score
- Aid Kid, Jonatán Pastirčák (Arvéd)
- Oliver Torr (BANGER.)
- Beata Hlavenková (Král Šumavy: Fantom temného kraje)
- Jan P. Muchow (Slovo)
- Jonatán Pastirčák, Rob (Svetlonoc)
Best Production Design
- Il Boemo (Irena Hradecká, Luca Servino)
- Arvéd (Nina Feriancová)
- Hétköznapi kudarcok (Antonín Šilar)
- Devadesátky (Henrich Boráros)
- Jan Žižka (Jiří Sternwald)
Best Costume Design
- Il Boemo (Andrea Cavalletto)
- Marie Terezie - Veszteségek (Ján Kocman)
- Jan Žižka (Kateřina Mírová)
- Arvéd (Františka Králíková)
- Devadesátky (Andrea Králová)
Best Make-up
- Il Boemo (Andrea McDonald)
- Arvéd (Iveta Huptychová)
- Grand Prix (Jana Bílková, Lukáš Král)
- Marie Terezie - Veszteségek (David Šesták, René Stejskal, Ivo Strangmüller)
- Jan Žižka (Jamie Kelman, René Stejskal, Ivo Strangmüller)
Best TV Film or Miniseries
- Podezření (Michal Blaško, Tomáš Hrubý, Pavla Janoušková Kubečková, Michal Reitler, Jakub Viktorín)
- Král Šumavy: Fantom temného kraje (David Ondříček, Michal Reitler, Daria Špačková)
- Pozadí událostí (Matěj Chlupáček, Maja Hamplová, Jan Hřebejk, Jan Lekeš)
Best TV Series
- Devadesátky (Pete Bebb, Peter Bebjak, Michal Reitler)
- Pět let (Matěj Stehlík, Damián Vondrášek)
- Stíny v mlze (Kateřina Ondřejková, Radim Špaček)
Best Animated Film
- Zuza v zahradách (Lucie Sunková, Martin Vandas, Alena Vandasová)
- Carp Xmass (Anna Heribanová, Anika Homolová, Tomáš Šimon)
- Tmání (Hana Blaha Šilarová, Ondřej Moravec, Bára Anna Stejskalová)
Best Short Film
- Beavatás (Martina Netíková, Damián Vondrášek)
- Vinland (Martin Kuba, Miloš Lochman, Natália Pavlove)
- Barcarole (Igor Chmela, Jana Janěková ml., Radim Procházka)
Magnesia Award for Best Student Film
- Vinland (Martin Kuba)
- Asterión (Francesco Montagner)
- Atestace (Jan Hecht)
- Ostrov svobody (Petr Januschka)
- Beavatás (Damián Vondrášek)
Special Audiovisual Achievement
- Milada a Eduard Kučerovi
- Alice a Petr Šikošovi
- Petra a Pavel Slámovi
Extraordinary Contribution to Czech Cinema
- Marcela Pittermannová
- Jan Jíra
Best Film Poster
- Arvéd (Soňa Juríková, Vojtěch Mašek)
- Hranice lásky (Jan Poukar, Branislav Šimončík)
- KaprKód (Mindset Pictures)
- Poslední závod (Radka Beránková, Nikolas Tušl)
- Svetlonoc (Jan Němec)
Film Fans Award
2021 - 29. Český lev
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Zátopek (Kryštof Mucha, David Ondříček)
- Hibák (Zuzana Mistríková, Ľubica Orechovská, Jan Prušinovský, Ondřej Zima)
- Atlas ptáků (Jiří Konečný)
- Muž so zajačími ušami (Rudolf Biermann, Martin Šulík)
- Megszállás (Jan Hlavsa, Julie Žáčková)
Best Director
- David Ondříček (Zátopek)
- Olmo Omerzu (Atlas ptáků)
- Jan Prušinovský (Hibák)
- Martin Šulík (Muž so zajačími ušami)
- Michal Nohejl (Megszállás)
Best Documentary
- Az élet mértékegysége (Pavla Janoušková Kubečková, Adéla Komrzý)
- Láska pod kapotou (Vít Janeček, Miro Remo)
- Nebe (Tomáš Etzler, Jan Macola, Adéla Špaljová)
- Sny o toulavých kočkách (Kateřina Bělohradská, Vít Bělohradský, David Sís)
- Műszakváltás (Jindřich Andrš, Karel Chvojka, Miloš Lochman, Augustina Micková)
Best Actor
- Václav Neužil ml. (Zátopek)
- Miroslav Donutil (Atlas ptáků)
- Jan Jankovský (Hibák)
- Miroslav Krobot (Muž so zajačími ušami)
- Martin Pechlát (Megszállás)
Best Actress
- Pavla Gajdošíková (Hibák)
- Martha Issová (Zátopek)
- Alena Mihulová (Atlas ptáků)
- Anna Kameníková (Božena)
- Eliška Křenková (Két hajó)
Best Supporting Actor
- Oldřich Kaiser (Muž so zajačími ušami)
- Martin Pechlát (Atlas ptáků)
- Otakar Brousek ml. (Megszállás)
- Hynek Čermák (Případ Roubal)
- Robert Mikluš (Zátopek)
Best Supporting Actress
- Antonie Formanová (Megszállás)
- Eliška Křenková (Atlas ptáků)
- Eva Hacurová (Hibák)
- Zuzana Mauréry (Muž so zajačími ušami)
- Denisa Barešová (Kukačky)
Best Screenplay
- Vojtěch Mašek, Marek Šindelka (Megszállás)
- Roman Vojkůvka (Hibák)
- Ivan Arsenjev (Napocskám, Maad)
- Marek Leščák, Martin Šulík (Muž so zajačími ušami)
- Jan P. Muchow, Alice Nellis, David Ondříček (Zátopek)
Best Cinematography
- Štěpán Kučera (Zátopek)
- Lukáš Milota (Atlas ptáků)
- Jakub Halousek (Lidi krve)
- Martin Štrba (Muž so zajačími ušami)
- Jan Baset Střítežský (Megszállás)
Best Editing
- Zátopek (Jarosław Kamiński)
- Atlas ptáků (Janka Vlčková)
- Hibák (Michal Böhm)
- Láska pod kapotou (Šimon Hájek)
- Megszállás (Petr Turyna)
Best Sound Design
- Zátopek (Jakub Čech, Pavel Rejholec)
- Atlas ptáků (Viktor Ekrt, Pavel Rejholec)
- Napocskám, Maad (Jan Čeněk, Régis Diebold)
- Muž so zajačími ušami (Viktor Ekrt, Pavel Rejholec)
- Megszállás (Sandra Klouzová, Roman Sečkař, David Titěra)
Best Score
- Hank J. Manchini, La Petite Sonja (Megszállás)
- Petr Ostrouchov (Amerikánka. Na vzletové ranveji)
- Evgeniy Galperin, Саша Гальперин (Napocskám, Maad)
- Krzysztof Aleksander Janczak (Az egér legjobb barátja)
- Beata Hlavenková (Zátopek)
Best Production Design
- Zátopek (Jan Vlasák)
- Božena (Petr Kunc)
- Kryštof (Milan Býček)
- Muž so zajačími ušami (František Lipták)
- Megszállás (Tomáš Svoboda)
Best Costume Design
- Božena (Katarína Štrbová Bieliková)
- Muž so zajačími ušami (Katarína Hollá)
- Megszállás (Josefina Bakošová)
- Zátopek (Kateřina Štefková)
- Zločiny Velké Prahy (Simona Rybáková)
Best Make-up
- Zátopek (Jana Dopitová)
- Božena (Martin Valeš)
- Hibák (Jana Bílková)
- Muž so zajačími ušami (Katarína Horská, Martin Jankovič)
- Megszállás (Jana Dopitová)
Best TV Film or Miniseries
- Božena (Michal Reitler, Lenka Wimmerová)
- Amerikánka. Na vzletové ranveji (Viktor Tauš)
- Případ Roubal (Pavel Berčík, Michael Bütow, Tereza Kopáčová, Ondřej Zima)
Best TV Series
- Ochránce (Tomáš Feřtek, Tereza Kopáčová, Matěj Podzimek, Michal Reitler)
- Kukačky (Biser A. Arichtev, Filip Bobiňski, Jan Lekeš, Petr Šizling)
- Zločiny Velké Prahy (Jaroslav Brabec, Jan Lekeš)
Best Animated Film
- Az egér legjobb barátja (Jan Bubeníček, Alexandre Charlet, Denisa Grimmová, Jan Kurka, Vladimír Lhoták)
- Napocskám, Maad (Kateřina Černá, Petr Oukropec, Michaela Pavlátová)
- Rudé boty (Mária Môťovská, Anna Podskalská)
Best Short Film
- Milý tati (Karolína Davidová, Diana Cam Van Nguyen)
- Poslední den patriarchátu (Rok Biček, Jiří Konečný, Olmo Omerzu)
- Příběh hrůzostrašné Eliz (Eliška Kováříková, Miloš Lochman, Barbora Skoumalová, Adam Struhala)
Magnesia Award for Best Student Film
- Milý tati (Diana Cam Van Nguyen)
- Rudé boty (Anna Podskalská)
- Postup práce (Lun Sevnik)
- Ještě nespíš? (David Payne)
- Dřevo na příští zimu (Karel Šindelář)
Extraordinary Contribution to Czech Cinema
Best Film Poster
- Zátopek (Aleš Najbrt, Jakub Spurný, Julie Vrabelová)
- Atlas ptáků (Konstantinos Fragkoulis, Adéla Turková)
- Napocskám, Maad (Jan Poukar, Michaela Pavlátová)
- Megszállás (Jindřich Hoch)
- Vlci na hranicích (Jan Němec)
Film Fans Award
2020 - 28. Český lev
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Sarlatán (Šárka Cimbalová, Kevan Van Thompson)
- Havel (Slávek Horák)
- Árnyékba borult vidék (Jindřich Motýl, Martin Růžička)
- Modelář (Martin Sehnal, Petr Zelenka)
- Žáby bez jazyka (Mira Fornay, Viktor Schwarcz)
Best Director
- Agnieszka Holland (Sarlatán)
- Slávek Horák (Havel)
- Bohdan Sláma (Árnyékba borult vidék)
- Petr Zelenka (Modelář)
- Mira Fornay (Žáby bez jazyka)
Best Documentary
- Csapda a neten (Barbora Chalupová, Vít Klusák, Filip Remunda)
- Alchymická pec (Jan Daňhel, Jaromír Kallista, Pavla Kallistová, Zuzana Mistríková, Adam Oľha, Ľubica Orechovská, Jan Švankmajer)
- KDO JINÉMU JÁMU Rudolf Slánský (Alena Müllerová, Martin Vadas)
- Můj otec Antonín Kratochvíl (Martin Hůlovec, Andrea Sedláčková)
- Két út (Alžběta Karásková, Karel Poupě, Radovan Síbrt)
Best Actor
- Ivan Trojan (Sarlatán)
- Viktor Dvořák (Havel)
- Jan Cina (Herec)
- Csongor Kassai (Árnyékba borult vidék)
- Kryštof Hádek (Modelář)
Best Actress
- Magdaléna Borová (Árnyékba borult vidék)
- Jana Plodková (Bábovky)
- Aňa Geislerová (Havel)
- Jenovéfa Boková (Herec)
- Tereza Těžká (Csapda a neten)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jiří Mádl (Modelář)
- Martin Hofmann (Havel)
- Stanislav Majer (Árnyékba borult vidék)
- Juraj Loj (Sarlatán)
- Josef Trojan (Sarlatán)
Best Supporting Actress
- Petra Špalková (Árnyékba borult vidék)
- Barbora Seidlová (Havel)
- Elizaveta Maximová (Herec)
- Barbora Poláková (Árnyékba borult vidék)
- Jaroslava Pokorná (Sarlatán)
Best Screenplay
- Ivan Arsenjev (Árnyékba borult vidék)
- Slávek Horák, Rudolf Suchánek (Havel)
- Petr Bok, Pavel Gotthard (Herec)
- Petr Zelenka (Modelář)
- Marek Epstein (Sarlatán)
Best Cinematography
- Martin Štrba (Sarlatán)
- Jan Šťastný (Havel)
- Martin Žiaran (Herec)
- Diviš Marek (Árnyékba borult vidék)
- Alexander Šurkala (Modelář)
Best Editing
- Árnyékba borult vidék (Jan Daňhel)
- Havel (Vladimír Barák)
- Herec (Marek Kráľovský)
- Modelář (Vladimír Barák)
- Sarlatán (Pavel Hrdlička ml.)
Best Sound Design
- Sarlatán (Radim Hladík ml.)
- Bourák (Jiří Klenka)
- FREM (Dominik Dolejší)
- Havel (Viktor Prášil, Pavel Rejholec)
- Árnyékba borult vidék (Marek Poledna)
Best Score
- Jakub Kudláč (Árnyékba borult vidék)
- Roman Holý (Bourák)
- Petr Malásek (Havel)
- Antoni Komasa-Lazarkiewicz (Sarlatán)
- Petr Ostrouchov (Zrádci)
Best Production Design
- Marie Terezie - A Woman at War (Martin Kurel)
- Cesta do nemožna (Noro Držiak, Jan Kolegar, Martin Máj, Milan Ondruch)
- Havel (Vladimír Woloďa Hruška)
- Árnyékba borult vidék (Jan Pjena Novotný)
- Sarlatán (Milan Býček)
Best Costume Design
- Árnyékba borult vidék (Zuzana Krejzková)
- Bourák (Tereza Kučerová)
- Havel (Natálie Steklová)
- Marie Terezie - A Woman at War (Ján Kocman)
- Sarlatán (Katarína Štrbová Bieliková)
Best Make-up
- Havel (Adriana Bartošová, René Stejskal)
- Bourák (Jana Bílková)
- Árnyékba borult vidék (Lukáš Král)
- Marie Terezie - A Woman at War (Barbara Kichi)
- Sarlatán (Gabriela Poláková, René Stejskal)
Best TV Film or Miniseries
- Herec (Peter Bebjak, Petr Bok, Kateřina Ondřejková, Rasťo Šesták)
- Stockholmský syndrom (Kateřina Ondřejková, Dan Svátek)
- A veterán (Jiřina Budíková, Jan Hřebejk)
Best TV Series
- Zrádci (Matěj Chlupáček, Jan Lekeš, Viktor Tauš)
- Místo zločinu Ostrava (Jiří Chlumský, Martin Froyda, Jan Hřebejk, Jan Lekeš, Dan Wlodarczyk)
- Specialisté (Bernd Alexa, Michael Bütow, Heike Richter-Karst, Rasťo Šesták)
Best Animated Film
- Barevný sen (Jan Balej)
- Jsme si o smrt blíž (Jakub Košťál, Vratislav Šlajer, Bára Anna Stejskalová)
- Mlsné medvědí příběhy (Kateřina Karhánková, Alexandra Májová, Filip Pošivač, Barbora Příkaská)
Best Short Film
- Egy cseh délután anatómiája (Adam Martinec, Matěj Paclík)
- Hranice (Martina Netíková, Damián Vondrášek)
- Pripyat Piano (Jindřich Andrš, Eliška Cílková)
Magnesia Award for Best Student Film
- Egy cseh délután anatómiája (Adam Martinec)
- Hranice (Damián Vondrášek)
- Jsme si o smrt blíž (Bára Anna Stejskalová)
- Musí to být bolestivý (David Semler)
- Pripyat Piano (Eliška Cílková)
Special Audiovisual Achievement
- Jakub Košťál, Milan Kuchynka, Vratislav Šlajer (#martyisdead)
- Martin Douba, Štěpán Kubišta, Rostislav Novák ml., Viktor Tauš (Projekt Naživo/Televize Naživo)
- Jakub Jiřiště, Terezie Křížkovská, Adéla Mrázová (Projekt NaFilM - Národní filmové muzeum)
Extraordinary Contribution to Czech Cinema
Best Film Poster
- Árnyékba borult vidék (Jan Poukar)
- FREM (Adéla Valha Vorbová)
- Havel (Jan Poukar)
- Můj otec Antonín Kratochvíl (Radka Beránková)
- Sarlatán (Rudolf Havlík, Marcela Šedivá)
Film Fans Award
2019 - 27. Český lev
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Festett madár (Václav Marhoul)
- Na střeše (Monika Kristlová)
- Staříci (Jiří Konečný)
- Csendes érintések (Petr Oukropec, Pavel Strnad)
- Tulajdonosok (Marek Jeníček)
Best Director
- Václav Marhoul (Festett madár)
- Jiří Mádl (Na střeše)
- Martin Dušek, Ondřej Provazník (Staříci)
- Michal Hogenauer (Csendes érintések)
- Jiří Havelka (Tulajdonosok)
Best Documentary
- A hegyeken túl (Hanka Kastelicová, Martin Mareček, Petr Oukropec, Tereza Polachová)
- Forman vs. Forman (Kateřina Černá, Jakub Hejna, Alena Müllerová, Helena Třeštíková)
- Jiří Bělohlávek: „Když já tak rád diriguju…“ (Vítězslav Sýkora, Roman Vávra)
- Jiří Suchý - Lehce s životem se prát (Viktor Schwarcz, Olga Sommerová)
- Jiří Trnka: Nalezený přítel (Joël Farges, Vladimír Lhoták)
Best Actor
- Jiří Schmitzer (Staříci)
- Alois Švehlík (Na střeše)
- Petr Kotlár (Festett madár)
- Hynek Čermák (Nemzeti sugárút)
- Jiří Lábus (Tulajdonosok)
Best Actress
- Tereza Ramba (Tulajdonosok)
- Jenovéfa Boková (Karel, én és te)
- Iva Janžurová (Terrorista)
- Eliška Křenková (Csendes érintések)
- Dagmar Havlová (Tulajdonosok)
Best Supporting Actor
- Ladislav Mrkvička (Staříci)
- Lukáš Duy Anh Tran (Na střeše)
- Jan Cina (Nemzeti sugárút)
- Vojtěch Kotek (Tulajdonosok)
- David Novotný (Tulajdonosok)
Best Supporting Actress
- Klára Melíšková (Tulajdonosok)
- Aňa Geislerová (Amnestie)
- Jitka Čvančarová (Festett madár)
- Kateřina Janečková (Nemzeti sugárút)
- Pavla Tomicová (Tulajdonosok)
Best Screenplay
- Jiří Havelka (Tulajdonosok)
- Bohdan Karásek (Karel, én és te)
- Jiří Mádl (Na střeše)
- Václav Marhoul (Festett madár)
- Martin Dušek, Ondřej Provazník (Staříci)
Best Cinematography
- Vladimír Smutný (Festett madár)
- Tomáš Juríček (Amnestie)
- Martin Žiaran (Na střeše)
- Martin Štrba (Skleněný pokoj)
- Lukáš Milota (Staříci)
Best Editing
- Festett madár (Luděk Hudec)
- Amnestie (Matej Beneš)
- A hegyeken túl (Josef Krajbich)
- Staříci (Janka Vlčková)
- Tulajdonosok (Otakar Šenovský)
Best Sound Design
- Festett madár (Pavel Rejholec)
- Amnestie (Viktor Krivosudský)
- Skleněný pokoj (Viktor Ekrt, Pavel Rejholec)
- Staříci (Václav Flegl, Petr Stuchlík)
- Csendes érintések (Richard Müller)
Best Score
- Ivan Acher, Michal Novinski (Hodinářův učeň)
- Jozef Lupták, Matúš Široký (Amnestie)
- René Rypar (Na střeše)
- Antoni Komasa-Lazarkiewicz, Rupert Vokmann (Skleněný pokoj)
- Matouš Hejl, Miroslav Srnka (Staříci)
Best Production Design
- Festett madár (Jan Vlasák)
- Amnestie (Tomáš Berka, Karol Filo, Václav Vohlídal)
- Hodinářův učeň (Martin Kurel)
- Az utolsó arisztokrata (Martin Kurel)
- Skleněný pokoj (Milan Býček)
Best Costume Design
- Festett madár (Helena Rovná)
- Hodinářův učeň (Marek Cpin)
- Az utolsó arisztokrata (Katarína Hollá)
- Skleněný pokoj (Katarína Štrbová Bieliková)
- Tulajdonosok (Andrea Králová)
Best Make-up
- Festett madár (Ivo Strangmüller)
- Amnestie (Andrea Štrbová)
- Hodinářův učeň (Helena Steidlová)
- Staříci (Eva Schwarzová)
- Skleněný pokoj (Pavla Frýdová, Tereza Prachařová)
Best TV Film or Miniseries
- Vodník (Petr Jarchovský, Jan Lekeš, Jan Štern, Viktor Tauš)
- Klec (Marek Epstein, Jaroslav Sedláček, Jiří Strach)
- Jak si nepodělat život - Nonstop lahůdky (Jan Hřebejk, Tomáš Pavlíček, Michal Reitler)
Best TV Series
- MOST! (Petr Kolečko, Jan Prušinovský, Michal Reitler)
- Eszmélet (Jan Bílek, Ondřej Gabriel, Steve Matthews, Tereza Polachová, Ivan Zachariáš)
- Zkáza Dejvického divadla (Ondřej Hübl, Miroslav Krobot, Silvie Michajlova, Kateřina Ondřejková, Ondřej Zima)
Magnesia Award for Best Student Film
- Dcera (Daria Kashcheeva)
- Anežka (Adam Šoltés)
- Dezertér (Sasha Stelchenko)
- Hra (Lun Sevnik)
- Sh_t Happens (Michaela Mihalyiová, Dávid Štumpf)
Special Audiovisual Achievement
Extraordinary Contribution to Czech Cinema
Best Film Poster
Film Fans Award
2018 - 26. Český lev
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Všechno bude (Jiří Konečný)
- Jan Palach (Jan Maxa, Erik Panák, Silvia Panáková, Jan Schwarcz, Viktor Schwarcz)
- A tolmács (Rudolf Biermann, Martin Šulík, Bruno Wagner)
- Toman (Ondřej Trojan)
- Az elárult arany (Jaroslav Bouček)
Best Director
- Olmo Omerzu (Všechno bude)
- Jan Švankmajer (Hmyz)
- Robert Sedláček (Jan Palach)
- Martin Šulík (A tolmács)
- Ondřej Trojan (Toman)
Best Documentary
- King Skate (Kateřina Černá, Šimon Šafránek)
- Ha jön a háború (Dana Budisavljević, Jan Gebert, Alžběta Karásková, Hanka Kastelicová, Tereza Polachová, Radovan Síbrt)
- Holnaptól minden más lesz (Tomáš Hrubý, Pavla Janoušková Kubečková, Hanka Kastelicová, Lukáš Kokeš, Tereza Polachová, Klára Tasovská)
- Planeta Česko (Marián Polák, Radim Procházka)
- Orosz meló (Petr Horký, Martin Jůza)
Best Actor
- Karel Dobrý (Hastrman)
- Martin Huba (Beszélgetések Masarykkal)
- Viktor Zavadil (Jan Palach)
- Jiří Macháček (Toman)
- Tomáš Mrvík (Všechno bude)
Best Actress
- Jenovéfa Boková (Chvilky)
- Simona Zmrzlá (Hastrman)
- Ivana Chýlková (Hétvégi ház eladó)
- Zuzana Bydžovská (Jan Palach)
- Kateřina Winterová (Toman)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jan František Uher (Všechno bude)
- Jan Kolařík (Hastrman)
- Jiří Lábus (Hmyz)
- Jan Vondráček (Jan Palach)
- Jan Hartl (Az elárult arany)
Best Supporting Actress
- Eliška Křenková (Všechno bude)
- Jana Synková (Hétvégi ház eladó)
- Tatiana Dyková (A papa Volgája)
- Kristýna Boková (Toman)
- Lenka Vlasáková (Všechno bude)
Best Screenplay
- Petr Pýcha (Všechno bude)
- Lucie Bokšteflová, Tomáš Pavlíček (Hétvégi ház eladó)
- Eva Kantůrková (Jan Palach)
- Marek Leščák, Martin Šulík (A tolmács)
- Zdenka Simandlova, Ondřej Trojan (Toman)
Best Cinematography
- Diviš Marek (Hastrman)
- Martin Štrba (A tolmács)
- Tomáš Sysel (Toman)
- Lukáš Milota (Všechno bude)
- Vladimír Smutný (Az elárult arany)
Best Editing
- Všechno bude (Janka Vlčková)
- Hastrman (Jan Daňhel)
- Hmyz (Jan Daňhel)
- Toman (Vladimír Barák)
- Az elárult arany (Anna Johnson Ryndová)
Best Sound Design
- Domestik (Jakub Jurásek, Jan Šulcek, David Titěra)
- Hastrman (Jiří Melcher)
- Hmyz (Ivo Špalj)
- Toman (Jiří Klenka)
- Az elárult arany (Marek Hart, Viktor Prášil)
Best Score
- Petr Wajsar (Hastrman)
- Cyril Kaplan, Kryštof Kaplan (Domestik)
- Michal Novinski (Toman)
- Šimon Holý, Monika Omerzu Midriaková, Paweł Szamburski (Všechno bude)
- Jakub Kudláč (Az elárult arany)
Best Production Design
- Hmyz (Jan Švankmajer, Václav Švankmajer)
- Čertí brko (Henrich Boráros, Robert Smolík)
- Hastrman (Petr Pištěk)
- Toman (Tomáš Svoboda)
- Az elárult arany (Jiří Sternwald, Karel Vaňásek)
Best Costume Design
- Hastrman (Eva Kotková)
- Čertí brko (Andrea Králová)
- Jan Palach (Tomáš Chlud)
- Toman (Katarína Štrbová Bieliková)
- Az elárult arany (Simona Rybáková)
Best Make-up
- Čertí brko (Zdeněk Klika)
- Hastrman (Jana Červenková)
- Jan Palach (Jana Bílková)
- Toman (Jana Bílková)
- Az elárult arany (Jaroslav Šámal)
Best TV Film or Miniseries
- Dukla 61 (David Ondříček, Matěj Podzimek, Michal Reitler, Jakub Režný)
- Metanol (Tereza Kopáčová, Matěj Podzimek, Michal Reitler, Lenka Szántó)
- Rédl (Jan Hřebejk, Miro Šifra, Jan Štern)
Best TV Series
- Dabing Street (Kateřina Ondřejková, Petr Zelenka)
- Vzteklina (Tomáš Bařina, Jan Stehlík, Josef Viewegh)
- Profesor T. (Bernd Alexa, Michal Blaško, Matěj Chlupáček, Maja Hamplová, Petr Jarchovský, Tomáš Mašín, Evita Naušová, Michal Samir)
Magnesia Award for Best Student Film
- Sto dvacet osm tisíc (Ondřej Erban)
- Cukr a sůl (Adam Martinec)
- Home Sleep Home (Adam Koloman Rybanský)
- Noc s agamou (Tomáš Janáček)
- Spolu sami (Diana Cam Van Nguyen)
Special Audiovisual Achievement
Extraordinary Contribution to Czech Cinema
Best Film Poster
Film Fans Award
2017 - 25. Český lev
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Jeges nagyi (Petr Oukropec, Pavel Strnad)
- Kvarteto (Ondřej Zima)
- Milada (David Mrnka)
- Mezítláb a tarlón (Jan Svěrák)
- Léna (Peter Badač, Karel Chvojka, Miloš Lochman)
Best Director
- Bohdan Sláma (Jeges nagyi)
- Václav Kadrnka (Křižáček)
- Miroslav Krobot (Kvarteto)
- Jan Svěrák (Mezítláb a tarlón)
- Tereza Nvotová (Léna)
Best Documentary
- Červená (Pavel Berčík, Olga Sommerová)
- Český žurnál - Végkimerülésig (Vít Klusák, Petr Kubica, Filip Remunda, Apolena Rychlíková)
- Meciar - A hatalom vonzásában (Kateřina Černá, Zuzana Mistríková, Tereza Nvotová, Tereza Polachová)
- Nechte zpívat Mišíka (Jitka Němcová, Viktor Schwarcz)
- Daliborek szerint a világ (Vít Klusák, Filip Remunda)
Best Actor
- Pavel Nový (Jeges nagyi)
- Karel Roden (Křižáček)
- Jaroslav Plesl (Kvarteto)
- Vladimír Javorský (Milada)
- Ondřej Vetchý (Mezítláb a tarlón)
Best Actress
- Zuzana Kronerová (Jeges nagyi)
- Barbora Poláková (Kvarteto)
- Ayelet Zurer (Milada)
- Tereza Ramba (Mezítláb a tarlón)
- Dominika Morávková (Léna)
Best Supporting Actor
- Oldřich Kaiser (Mezítláb a tarlón)
- Marek Daniel (Jeges nagyi)
- Václav Neužil ml. (Jeges nagyi)
- Patrik Holubář (Léna)
- Martin Finger (Zahradnictví: Rodinný přítel)
Best Supporting Actress
- Petra Špalková (Jeges nagyi)
- Tatiana Dyková (Jeges nagyi)
- Pavlína Štorková (Kvarteto)
- Anna Šišková (Léna)
- Sabina Remundová (Zahradnictví: Dezertér)
Best Screenplay
- Bohdan Sláma (Jeges nagyi)
- Václav Kadrnka, Vojtěch Mašek, Jiří Soukup (Křižáček)
- Miroslav Krobot, Lubomír Smékal (Kvarteto)
- Jan Svěrák, Zdeněk Svěrák (Mezítláb a tarlón)
- Barbora Námerová (Léna)
Best Cinematography
- Vladimír Smutný (Mezítláb a tarlón)
- Diviš Marek (Jeges nagyi)
- Jan Baset Střítežský (Křižáček)
- Martin Štrba (Milada)
- Marek Dvořák (Léna)
Best Editing
- Léna (Jiří Brožek, Michal Lánský, Janka Vlčková)
- Jeges nagyi (Jan Daňhel)
- Kvarteto (Jan Daňhel)
- Milada (Olina Kaufmanová)
- Mezítláb a tarlón (Alois Fišárek)
Best Sound Design
- Mezítláb a tarlón (Jakub Čech, Claus Lynge)
- Jeges nagyi (Michal Holubec, Marek Poledna)
- Křižáček (Jan Čeněk)
- Kvarteto (Viktor Ekrt)
- Milada (Jiří Klenka)
Best Score
- Vojtěch Havel, Irena Havlová (Křižáček)
- Vladivojna La Chia (8 hlav šílenství)
- Drew Alan, Aleš Březina (Milada)
- Michal Novinski (Mezítláb a tarlón)
- Petr Ostrouchov (Zahradnictví: Rodinný přítel)
Best Production Design
- Lajka (Aurel Klimt, František Lipták, Martin Velíšek)
- Jeges nagyi (Jan Vlasák)
- Křižáček (Daniel Pitín, Luca Servino)
- Milada (Milan Býček)
- Mezítláb a tarlón (Jan Vlasák)
Best Costume Design
- Milada (Simona Rybáková)
- Jeges nagyi (Zuzana Krejzková)
- Křižáček (Katarína Štrbová Bieliková)
- Mezítláb a tarlón (Simona Rybáková)
- Zahradnictví: Rodinný přítel (Katarína Štrbová Bieliková)
Best Make-up
- Milada (Andrea McDonald)
- Jeges nagyi (Zdeněk Klika)
- Křižáček (Lukáš Král)
- Mezítláb a tarlón (Milan Vlček)
- Zahradnictví: Rodinný přítel (Zdeněk Klika)
Best TV Film or Miniseries
Best TV Series
Magnesia Award for Best Student Film
- Atlantída, 2003 (Michal Blaško)
- Bo Hai (Dužan Duong)
- Místo (Tereza Vejvodová)
- Plody mraků (Kateřina Karhánková)
- Přátelské setkání nad sportem (Adam Koloman Rybanský)
Extraordinary Contribution to Czech Cinema
Best Film Poster
Film Fans Award
2016 - 24. Český lev
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Masaryk (Rudolf Biermann, Julius Ševčík)
- Anthropoid (Sean Ellis, Mickey Liddell, Kryštof Mucha, David Ondříček, Pete Shilaimon)
- Én, Olga Hepnarová (Sylwester Banaszkiewicz, Vojtěch Frič, Petr Kazda, Marcin Kurek, Marian Urban, Tomáš Weinreb)
- Rodinný film (Jiří Konečný)
- A tanítónő (Zuzana Mistríková, Ľubica Orechovská, Jan Prušinovský, Ondřej Zima)
Best Director
- Julius Ševčík (Masaryk)
- Sean Ellis (Anthropoid)
- Petr Kazda, Tomáš Weinreb (Én, Olga Hepnarová)
- Olmo Omerzu (Rodinný film)
- Jan Hřebejk (A tanítónő)
Best Documentary
- Normální autistický film (Miroslav Janek)
- Bratříček Karel (Krystyna Krauze)
- FC Roma (Tomáš Bojar, Rozálie Kohoutová)
- Zákon Helena (Petra Nesvačilová)
- Zkáza krásou (Jakub Hejna, Helena Třeštíková)
Best Actor
- Karel Roden (Masaryk)
- Ivan Trojan (Anděl Páně 2)
- Cillian Murphy (Anthropoid)
- Karel Roden (Sosem vagyunk egyedül)
- Jiří Bartoška (Tigris elmélet)
Best Actress
- Michalina Olszańska (Én, Olga Hepnarová)
- Lenka Vlasáková (Sosem vagyunk egyedül)
- Vanda Hybnerová (Rodinný film)
- Eliška Balzerová (Tigris elmélet)
- Zuzana Mauréry (A tanítónő)
Best Supporting Actor
- Oldřich Kaiser (Masaryk)
- Bolek Polívka (Anděl Páně 2)
- Jamie Dornan (Anthropoid)
- Hanns Zischler (Masaryk)
- Miroslav Hanuš (Sosem vagyunk egyedül)
Best Supporting Actress
- Klára Melíšková (Én, Olga Hepnarová)
- Simona Stašová (Lída Baarová)
- Arly Jover (Masaryk)
- Daniela Kolářová (A nappali boszorkány)
- Zuzana Kronerová (Červený kapitán)
Best Screenplay
- Alexander Koenigsmark, Petr Kolečko, Julius Ševčík (Masaryk)
- Sean Ellis, Anthony Frewin (Anthropoid)
- Petr Kazda, Tomáš Weinreb (Én, Olga Hepnarová)
- Petr Václav (Sosem vagyunk egyedül)
- Petr Jarchovský (A tanítónő)
Best Cinematography
- Martin Štrba (Masaryk)
- Sean Ellis (Anthropoid)
- Adam Sikora (Én, Olga Hepnarová)
- Štěpán Kučera (Sosem vagyunk egyedül)
- Alexander Šurkala (A nappali boszorkány)
Best Editing
- Masaryk (Marek Opatrný)
- Anthropoid (Richard Mettler)
- A tanítónő (Vladimír Barák)
- Zkáza krásou (Jakub Hejna)
- Anděl Páně 2 (Jan Mattlach)
Best Sound Design
- Masaryk (Viktor Ekrt, Pavel Rejholec)
- Anthropoid (Yves-Marie Omnes)
- Lichožrouti (Jan Čeněk, Richard Müller)
- A nappali boszorkány (Martin Jílek, Viktor Prášil, Petr Šoupa)
- Anděl Páně 2 (Radim Hladík ml.)
Best Score
- Michal Lorenc, Kryštof Marek (Masaryk)
- Ondřej Soukup (Lída Baarová)
- Petr Ostrouchov (Červený kapitán)
- Michal Novinski (A tanítónő)
- Robin Foster (Anthropoid)
Best Production Design
- Masaryk (Milan Býček)
- Anthropoid (Morgan Kennedy)
- Lída Baarová (Zdeněk Flemming)
- Lichožrouti (Galina Miklínová)
- A tanítónő (Juraj Fábry)
Best Costume Design
- Masaryk (Katarína Štrbová Bieliková)
- Anděl Páně 2 (Katarína Hollá)
- Anthropoid (Josef Čechota)
- Én, Olga Hepnarová (Aneta Grňáková)
- A tanítónő (Katarína Štrbová Bieliková)
Best Make-up
- Masaryk (Lukáš Král)
- Anděl Páně 2 (Andrea McDonald)
- Anthropoid (Linda Eisenhamerová, Gabriela Poláková)
- Én, Olga Hepnarová (Alina Janerka)
- A tanítónő (Anita Hroššová)
Best TV Film or Miniseries
- Zločin v Polné (Viktor Polesný) (Česká televize)
- Hlas pro římského krále (Václav Křístek) (Česká televize)
- Modré stíny (Viktor Tauš) (Česká televize)
Best TV Series
- Pusztaság (Tomáš Hrubý, Pavla Janoušková Kubečková, Steve Matthews, Alice Nellis, Tereza Polachová, Ivan Zachariáš) (HBO Europe)
- Kosmo (Jan Bártek) (Česká televize)
- Rapl (Jan Pachl) (Česká televize)
Magnesia Award for Best Student Film
- Kyjev Moskva (Anna Lyubynetska)
- 3. poločas (Jiří Volek)
- Černý dort (Johana Ožvold)
- Vězení (Damián Vondrášek)
- Benny (Michal Hruška)
Extraordinary Contribution to Czech Cinema
Best Film Poster
- Én, Olga Hepnarová (Lukáš Veverka)
- Masaryk
- A nappali boszorkány
- A tanítónő
- Vlk z Královských Vinohrad
Film Fans Award
2015 - 23. Český lev
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Kobrák és siklók (Jan Prušinovský, Ondřej Zima)
- Házi gondozás (Slávek Horák)
- A fotográfus (Irena Pavlásková, Viktor Schwarcz)
- Schmitke (Radim Procházka, Tomáš Vach)
- Elveszve Münchenben (David Ondříček)
Best Director
- Jan Prušinovský (Kobrák és siklók)
- Slávek Horák (Házi gondozás)
- Alice Nellis (Sedmero krkavců)
- Štěpán Altrichter (Schmitke)
- Petr Zelenka (Elveszve Münchenben)
Best Documentary
- Opři žebřík o nebe (Jana Ševčíková)
- Evangelium podle Brabence (Miroslav Janek)
- Karel Zeman, a filmkalandor (Tomáš Hodan)
- Mallory (Helena Třeštíková)
- vlna vs. breh (Martin Štrba)
Best Actor
- Matěj Hádek (Kobrák és siklók)
- Bolek Polívka (Házi gondozás)
- Karel Roden (A fotográfus)
- Hynek Čermák (Gengsztervér)
- Martin Myšička (Elveszve Münchenben)
Best Actress
- Alena Mihulová (Házi gondozás)
- Marie Málková (A fotográfus)
- Tereza Ramba (Laputa)
- Martha Issová (Sedmero krkavců)
- Jana Plodková (Elveszve Münchenben)
Best Supporting Actor
- Kryštof Hádek (Kobrák és siklók)
- Predrag Bjelac (Gengsztervér)
- Jiří Schmitzer (Ötvenes)
- Tomáš Bambušek (Elveszve Münchenben)
- Marek Taclík (Elveszve Münchenben)
Best Supporting Actress
- Lucie Žáčková (Kobrák és siklók)
- Zuzana Kronerová (Házi gondozás)
- Tatiana Dyková (Házi gondozás)
- Zuzana Bydžovská (Sedmero krkavců)
- Jitka Schneiderová (Elveszve Münchenben)
Best Screenplay
- Petr Zelenka (Elveszve Münchenben)
- Slávek Horák (Házi gondozás)
- Jaroslav Žváček (Kobrák és siklók)
- Alice Nellis (Sedmero krkavců)
- Štěpán Altrichter, Jan Fusek, Tomáš Končinský (Schmitke)
Best Cinematography
- Petr Koblovský (Kobrák és siklók)
- Jan Šťastný (Házi gondozás)
- David Ployhar (A fotográfus)
- Cristian Pirjol (Schmitke)
- Alexander Šurkala (Elveszve Münchenben)
Best Editing
- Elveszve Münchenben (Vladimír Barák)
- Házi gondozás (Vladimír Barák)
- A fotográfus (Alois Fišárek)
- Kobrák és siklók (Lukáš Opatrný)
- Schmitke (Andrea Schumacher, Philipp Wenning)
Best Sound Design
- Schmitke (Christoph de la Chevallerie)
- Kobrák és siklók (Michal Čech, Matěj Matuška)
- Sedmero krkavců (Jiří Klenka)
- vlna vs. breh (Radim Hladík ml.)
- Elveszve Münchenben (Michal Holubec)
Best Score
- Johannes Repka (Schmitke)
- Jiří Chlumecký (A fotográfus)
- Vašo Patejdl (Sedmero krkavců)
- Michal Novinski (Wilsonov)
- Matouš Hejl (Elveszve Münchenben)
Best Production Design
- Sedmero krkavců (Peter Čanecký, Ondřej Mašek)
- Kobrák és siklók (Jan Pjena Novotný)
- Schmitke (Barbora Kačena)
- Wilsonov (Martin Kurel)
- Elveszve Münchenben (Ondřej Nekvasil)
Best Costume Design
- Sedmero krkavců (Kateřina Štefková)
- A fotográfus (Jaroslava Brabcová Pecharová)
- Kobrák és siklók (Ivan Stekla)
- Wilsonov (Katarína Štrbová Bieliková)
- Elveszve Münchenben (Vladimíra Fomínová)
Best Make-up
- Sedmero krkavců (Juraj Steiner)
- Kobrák és siklók (Lukáš Král)
- Ötvenes (Jana Dopitová)
- Wilsonov (Jana Radilová)
- Elveszve Münchenben (Jana Bílková)
Best TV Film or Miniseries
- Amerikai levelek (Jaroslav Brabec) (Česká televize)
- Jan Hus (Jiří Svoboda) (Česká televize)
- A koronaherceg (Karel Janák) (Česká televize)
- Případ pro exorcistu (Jan Hřebejk) (Česká televize)
- Správnej dres (Stanislav Sládeček) (Česká televize)
Best TV Series
- Mammon (Vladimír Michálek) (HBO Europe)
- Atentát (Jiří Chlumský, Petr Nikolaev) (TV Nova)
- Doktor Martin (Petr Zahrádka) (Česká televize)
- Labyrint (Jiří Strach) (Česká televize)
- Policie Modrava (Jaroslav Soukup) (TV Nova)
- Přístav (Ján Novák, Jaromír Polišenský, Jana Rezková) (TV Prima)
- Stopy života - Derniéra (Tomáš Magnusek) (TV Barrandov)
- Vinaři (Martin Kopp, Petr Nikolaev) 2. série (TV Prima)
- Vraždy v kruhu (Ivan Pokorný) (Česká televize)
Best Documentary TV Film or Series
- Filmová lázeň (Miroslav Janek) (Česká televize)
- A Nap árnyékos oldala (Olga Malířová Špátová) (HBO Europe)
- Holky pod zámkem (Jiří Fedurco) (TV Nova)
- LSD made in ČSSR (Pavel Křemen) (Česká televize)
- Tajemný Černobyl (Martin Hlaváček) (TV Barrandov)
- Výměna manželek (Ivana Křenová, Jana Rezková) (TV Nova)
- Zvláštní znamení touha (Václav Křístek) (Česká televize)
- Moto cestou necestou (Hynek Bernard) (TV Prima)
Magnesia Award for Best Student Film
- Furiant (Ondřej Hudeček)
- Az erdő ura (Pavel Soukup)
- Amanitas (Jakub Šmíd)
- Táta (Václav Huleš)
- Happy End (Jan Saska)
Special Audiovisual Achievement
Extraordinary Contribution to Czech Cinema
Best Film Poster
Film Fans Award
2014 - 22. Český lev
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Kiút (Karel Chvojka, Miloš Lochman, Jan Macola)
- Díra u Hanušovic (Ondřej Zima)
- Fair Play (Kateřina Černá, Pavel Strnad)
- Pojedeme k moři (Miloslav Šmídmajer)
- Tři bratři (Jan Svěrák)
Best Director
- Petr Václav (Kiút)
- Miroslav Krobot (Díra u Hanušovic)
- Andrea Sedláčková (Fair Play)
- Jiří Mádl (Pojedeme k moři)
- Jan Svěrák (Tři bratři)
Best Documentary
- Olga (Miroslav Janek)
- K oblakům vzhlížíme (Martin Dušek)
- Magický hlas rebelky (Olga Sommerová)
- Století Miroslava Zikmunda (Petr Horký)
- Život podle Václava Havla (Andrea Sedláčková)
Best Actor
- Ivan Trojan (Díra u Hanušovic)
- Bolek Polívka (Andělé všedního dne)
- Roman Luknár (Fair Play)
- Milan Lasica (Rukojemník)
- Ondřej Nosálek (MY 2)
Best Actress
- Klaudia Dudová (Kiút)
- Klára Melíšková (Andělé všedního dne)
- Tatiana Dyková (Díra u Hanušovic)
- Judit Pecháček (Fair Play)
- Táňa Pauhofová (Bársonyos hullámok)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jaroslav Plesl (Díra u Hanušovic)
- Igor Bareš (Fair Play)
- Ondřej Vetchý (Rukojemník)
- Karel Roden (Krásno)
- Matěj Hádek (Pohádkář)
Best Supporting Actress
- Lenka Krobotová (Díra u Hanušovic)
- Zuzana Bydžovská (Andělé všedního dne)
- Mária Zajacová (Kiút)
- Aňa Geislerová (Fair Play)
- Eva Podzimková (Fair Play)
Best Screenplay
- Petr Václav (Kiút)
- Miroslav Krobot, Lubomír Smékal (Díra u Hanušovic)
- Andrea Sedláčková (Fair Play)
- Jiří Mádl (Pojedeme k moři)
- Zdeněk Svěrák (Tři bratři)
Best Cinematography
- Štěpán Kučera (Kiút)
- Jan Baset Střítežský (Díra u Hanušovic)
- Jan Baset Střítežský (Fair Play)
- Martin Štrba (Pohádkář)
- Vladimír Smutný (Tři bratři)
Best Editing
- Kiút (Florent Mangeot)
- Díra u Hanušovic (Jan Daňhel)
- Fair Play (Jakub Hejna)
- Rukojemník (Alois Fišárek)
- Tři bratři (Alois Fišárek)
Best Sound Design
- Kiút (Ivan Horák, Daniel Němec)
- Díra u Hanušovic (Viktor Ekrt, Marek Hart)
- Fair Play (Daniel Němec)
- Pohádkář (Radim Hladík ml.)
- Tři bratři (Jakub Čech, Claus Lynge)
Best Score
- Jan P. Muchow (Krásno)
- Michal Novinski (Andělé všedního dne)
- David Solař, Miroslav Žbirka (Fair Play)
- Roman Holý (Pohádkář)
- Michal Novinski, Jaroslav Uhlíř (Tři bratři)
Best Production Design
- Tři bratři (Jan Vlasák)
- Kiút (Jan Pfeiffer)
- Díra u Hanušovic (Jan Vlček)
- Fair Play (Viera Dandová, Petr Fořt)
- Rukojemník (Pavol Andraško)
Best Costume Design
- Tři bratři (Simona Rybáková)
- Kiút (Tereza Kučerová)
- Díra u Hanušovic (Katarína Hollá)
- Fair Play (Simona Rybáková)
- Hany (Zuzana Krejzková)
Best Make-up
- Tři bratři (Zdeněk Klika)
- Díra u Hanušovic (Lukáš Král)
- Fair Play (Katarína Horská, Anett Weber)
- Krásno (Lucie Lišková)
- Bársonyos hullámok (Jiřina Pahlerová)