Díjak - Academy Awards - 2015-2024
Nemzeti díjak
- Magyar Mozgókép Díj (Magyar Filmdíj)
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfesztiválok
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
A kritikusok díjai
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Műfaj (különdíj)
Anti-awards
2024 - The 96th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Oppenheimer (Christopher Nolan, Charles Roven, Emma Thomas)
- American Fiction (Cord Jefferson, Jermaine Johnson, Nikos Karamigios, Ben LeClair)
- Egy zuhanás anatómiája (Marie-Ange Luciani, David Thion)
- Barbie (Tom Ackerley, Robbie Brenner, David Heyman, Margot Robbie)
- Téli szünet (Mark Johnson)
- Megfojtott virágok (Dan Friedkin, Daniel Lupi, Martin Scorsese, Bradley Thomas)
- Maestro (Fred Berner, Bradley Cooper, Amy Durning, Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg)
- Előző életek (David Hinojosa, Pamela Koffler, Christine Vachon)
- Szegény párák (Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Andrew Lowe, Emma Stone)
- Érdekvédelmi terület (James Wilson)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Justine Triet (Egy zuhanás anatómiája)
- Martin Scorsese (Megfojtott virágok)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (Szegény párák)
- Jonathan Glazer (Érdekvédelmi terület)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer)
- Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
- Colman Domingo (Rustin)
- Paul Giamatti (Téli szünet)
- Jeffrey Wright (American Fiction)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Emma Stone (Szegény párák)
- Annette Bening (Nyad)
- Lily Gladstone (Megfojtott virágok)
- Sandra Hüller (Egy zuhanás anatómiája)
- Carey Mulligan (Maestro)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer)
- Sterling K. Brown (American Fiction)
- Robert De Niro (Megfojtott virágok)
- Ryan Gosling (Barbie)
- Mark Ruffalo (Szegény párák)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Téli szünet)
- Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
- Danielle Brooks (The Color Purple)
- America Ferrera (Barbie)
- Jodie Foster (Nyad)
Best International Feature Film
Best Animated Feature
- A fiú és a szürke gém (Hayao Miyazaki, Toshio Suzuki)
- Elemi (Denise Ream, Peter Sohn)
- Nimona (Nick Bruno, Troy Quane, Karen Ryan, Julie Zackary)
- Robotálmok (Pablo Berger, Ibón Cormenzana, Ignasi Estapé, Sandra Tapia)
- Pókember - A pókverzumon át (Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Amy Pascal, Kemp Powers, Justin K. Thompson)
Best Documentary Feature
- Frontline - 20 Days in Mariupol (Raney Aronson, Mstyslav Chernov, Michelle Mizner)
- Bobi Wine: A nép elnöke (John Battsek, Moses Bwayo, Christopher Sharp)
- La memoria infinita (Maite Alberdi, Rocío Jadue, Juan de Dios Larraín, Pablo Larraín)
- To Kill a Tiger (David Oppenheim, Nisha Pahuja, Cornelia Principe)
- Négy nővér (Nadim Cheikhrouha, Kaouther Ben Hania)
Best Original Screenplay
- Arthur Harari, Justine Triet (Egy zuhanás anatómiája)
- David Hemingson (Téli szünet)
- Samy Burch, Alex Mechanik (May December)
- Bradley Cooper, Josh Singer (Maestro)
- Celine Song (Előző életek)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Cord Jefferson (American Fiction)
- Noah Baumbach, Greta Gerwig (Barbie)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Tony McNamara (Szegény párák)
- Jonathan Glazer (Érdekvédelmi terület)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Oppenheimer)
- Edward Lachman (A gróf)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Megfojtott virágok)
- Matthew Libatique (Maestro)
- Robbie Ryan (Szegény párák)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Jennifer Lame (Oppenheimer)
- Laurent Sénéchal (Egy zuhanás anatómiája)
- Kevin Tent (Téli szünet)
- Thelma Schoonmaker (Megfojtott virágok)
- Yorgos Mavropsaridis (Szegény párák)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Ludwig Göransson (Oppenheimer)
- Laura Karpman (American Fiction)
- John Williams (Indiana Jones és a sors tárcsája)
- Robbie Robertson (Megfojtott virágok)
- Jerskin Fendrix (Szegény párák)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell (Barbie) - “What Was I Made For?”
- Diane Warren (Flamin' Hot: Egy pikáns sikertörténet) - “The Fire Inside”
- Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt (Barbie) - “I’m Just Ken”
- Jonathan Batiste, Dan Wilson (Amerikai szimfónia) - “It Never Went Away”
- Scott George (Megfojtott virágok) - “Wahzhazhe (A Song for My People)”
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Shona Heath, Zsuzsa Mihalek, James Price (Szegény párák)
- Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer (Barbie)
- Jack Fisk, Adam Willis (Megfojtott virágok)
- Elli Griff, Arthur Max (Napóleon)
- Ruth De Jong, Claire Kaufman (Oppenheimer)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Holly Waddington (Szegény párák)
- Jacqueline Durran (Barbie)
- Jacqueline West (Megfojtott virágok)
- David Crossman, Janty Yates (Napóleon)
- Ellen Mirojnick (Oppenheimer)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Mark Coulier, Nadia Stacey, Josh Weston (Szegény párák)
- Suzi Battersby, Karen Hartley, Ashra Kelly-Blue (Golda)
- Kay Georgiou, Kazu Hiro, Lori McCoy-Bell (Maestro)
- Luisa Abel (Oppenheimer)
- Ana López-Puigcerver, David Martí, Montse Ribé (A hó társadalma)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Tatsuji Nojima, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi, Takashi Yamazaki (Godzilla -1.0)
- Ian Comley, Jay Cooper, Neil Corbould, Andrew Roberts (Az Alkotó)
- Theodore Bialek, Stephane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams (A galaxis őrzői vol. 3.)
- Simone Coco, Neil Corbould, Jeff Sutherland, Alex Wuttke (Mission: Impossible Leszámolás Első Rész)
- Simone Coco, Neil Corbould, Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet (Napóleon)
Best Sound
- Johnnie Burn, Tarn Willers (Érdekvédelmi terület)
- Erik Aadahl, Tom Ozanich, Ethan Van der Ryn, Ian Voigt, Dean A. Zupancic (Az Alkotó)
- Richard King, Steven Morrow, Tom Ozanich, Jason Ruder, Dean A. Zupancic (Maestro)
- Chris Burdon, James Mather, Chris Munro, Mark Taylor (Mission: Impossible Leszámolás Első Rész)
- Willie D. Burton, Richard King, Kevin O'Connell, Gary Rizzo (Oppenheimer)
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar (Wes Anderson, Steven Rales)
- A múlt sebei (Nicky Bentham, Misan Harriman)
- Legyőzhetetlen (Samuel Caron, Vincent René-Lortie)
- Knight of Fortune (Lasse Lyskjær Noer, Christian Norlyk)
- Red, White and Blue (Nazrin Choudhury, Sara McFarlane)
Best Animated Short Film
- WAR IS OVER! Inspired by the Music of John and Yoko (Brad Booker, Dave Mullins)
- Letter to a Pig (Amit R. Gicelter, Tal Kantor)
- Ninety-Five Senses (Jared Hess, Jerusha Hess)
- Pachyderme (Stéphanie Clément, Marc Rius)
- Our Uniform (Yegane Moghaddam)
Best Documentary Short Film
- The Last Repair Shop (Kris Bowers, Ben Proudfoot)
- The ABCs of Book Banning (Trish Adlesic, Sheila Nevins)
- The Barber of Little Rock (John Hoffman, Christine Turner)
- Island in Between (S. Leo Chiang, Jean Tsien)
- Nǎi Nai & Wài Pó (Sam A. Davis, Sean Wang)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2023 - The 95th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor
(Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, Jonathan Wang)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor (Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, Jonathan Wang)
- Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan (Malte Grunert)
- Avatar: A víz útja (James Cameron, Jon Landau)
- A sziget szellemei (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Elvis (Gail Berman, Baz Luhrmann, Catherine Martin, Patrick McCormick, Schuyler Weiss)
- A Fabelman család (Tony Kushner, Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg)
- Tár (Todd Field, Scott Lambert, Alexandra Milchan)
- Top Gun: Maverick (Jerry Bruckheimer, Tom Cruise, David Ellison, Christopher McQuarrie)
- A szomorúság háromszöge (Philippe Bober, Erik Hemmendorff)
- Women Talking (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Frances McDormand)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Martin McDonagh (A sziget szellemei)
- Steven Spielberg (A Fabelman család)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Ruben Östlund (A szomorúság háromszöge)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Brendan Fraser (A bálna)
- Colin Farrell (A sziget szellemei)
- Paul Mescal (Volt egyszer egy nyár)
- Bill Nighy (Élj!)
- Austin Butler (Elvis)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Michelle Yeoh (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Cate Blanchett (Tár)
- Ana de Armas (Szöszi)
- Andrea Riseborough (To Leslie)
- Michelle Williams (A Fabelman család)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Ke Huy Quan (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Brendan Gleeson (A sziget szellemei)
- Brian Tyree Henry (Causeway)
- Judd Hirsch (A Fabelman család)
- Barry Keoghan (A sziget szellemei)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Angela Bassett (Fekete Párduc 2)
- Hong Chau (A bálna)
- Kerry Condon (A sziget szellemei)
- Stephanie Hsu (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
Best International Feature Film
Best Animated Feature
- Guillermo del Toro: Pinokkió (Alexander Bulkley, Guillermo del Toro, Mark Gustafson, Gary Ungar)
- Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (Dean Fleischer-Camp, Andrew Goldman, Elisabeth Holm, Caroline Kaplan, Paul Mezey)
- Csizmás, a kandúr: Az utolsó kívánság (Joel Crawford, Mark Swift)
- A tengeri fenevad (Jed Schlanger, Chris Williams)
- Pirula panda (Lindsey Collins, Domee Shi)
Best Documentary Feature
- Navalnij (Diane Becker, Shane Boris, Melanie Miller, Odessa Rae, Daniel Roher)
- Minden, ami lélegzik (Teddy Leifer, Aman Mann, Shaunak Sen)
- Mennyi szépség és kín (Howard Gertler, Nan Goldin, Yoni Golijov, John S. Lyons, Laura Poitras)
- Fire of Love (Shane Boris, Sara Dosa, Ina Fichman)
- Otthon a romokon (Monica Hellström, Simon Lereng Wilmont)
Best Original Screenplay
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Martin McDonagh (A sziget szellemei)
- Tony Kushner, Steven Spielberg (A Fabelman család)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Ruben Östlund (A szomorúság háromszöge)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Sarah Polley (Women Talking)
- Rian Johnson (Tőrbe ejtve - Az üveghagyma)
- Edward Berger, Lesley Paterson, Ian Stokell (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Kazuo Ishiguro (Élj!)
- Peter Craig, Ehren Kruger, Justin Marks, Christopher McQuarrie, Eric Warren Singer (Top Gun: Maverick)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- James Friend (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Darius Khondji (BARDO, egy maroknyi igazság hamis krónikája)
- Mandy Walker (Elvis)
- Roger Deakins (A fény birodalma)
- Florian Hoffmeister (Tár)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Paul Rogers (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Mikkel E.G. Nielsen (A sziget szellemei)
- Jonathan Redmond, Matt Villa (Elvis)
- Monika Willi (Tár)
- Eddie Hamilton (Top Gun: Maverick)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Volker Bertelmann (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Justin Hurwitz (Babylon)
- Carter Burwell (A sziget szellemei)
- Son Lux (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- John Williams (A Fabelman család)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- M.M. Keeravani, Chandrabose (RRR) - "Naatu Naatu"
- Diane Warren (Tell It Like a Woman) - "Applause"
- BloodPop, Lady Gaga (Top Gun: Maverick) - "Hold My Hand"
- Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna, Tems (Fekete Párduc 2) - "Lift Me Up"
- David Byrne, Ryan Lott, Mitski (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor) - "This Is a Life"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Christian M. Goldbeck, Ernestine Hipper (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Dylan Cole, Vanessa Cole, Ben Procter (Avatar: A víz útja)
- Anthony Carlino, Florencia Martin (Babylon)
- Beverley Dunn, Catherine Martin, Karen Murphy (Elvis)
- Rick Carter, Karen O'Hara (A Fabelman család)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Ruth E. Carter (Fekete Párduc 2)
- Mary Zophres (Babylon)
- Catherine Martin (Elvis)
- Shirley Kurata (Minden, mindenhol, mindenkor)
- Jenny Beavan (Mrs. Harris Párizsba megy)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Anne Marie Bradley, Judy Chin, Adrien Morot (A bálna)
- Linda Eisenhamerová, Heike Merker (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Naomi Donne, Michael Fontaine, Michael Marino (Batman)
- Camille Friend, Joel Harlow (Fekete Párduc 2)
- Jason Baird, Mark Coulier, Aldo Signoretti (Elvis)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Richard Baneham, Daniel Barrett, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon (Avatar: A víz útja)
- Markus Frank, Kamil Jaffar, Viktor Müller, Frank Petzold (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
- Russell Earl, Anders Langlands, Dan Lemmon, Dominic Tuohy (Batman)
- Geoffrey Baumann, Craig Hammack, Daniel Sudick, R. Christopher White (Fekete Párduc 2)
- Scott R. Fisher, Seth Hill, Bryan Litson, Ryan Tudhope (Top Gun: Maverick)
Best Sound
- Chris Burdon, James Mather, Al Nelson, Mark Taylor, Mark Weingarten (Top Gun: Maverick)
- Will Files, Douglas Murray, Andy Nelson, Stuart Wilson (Batman)
- Michael Keller, David Lee, Andy Nelson, Wayne Pashley (Elvis)
- Dick Bernstein, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Julian Howarth, Gary Summers, Dave Whitehead, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (Avatar: A víz útja)
- Lars Ginzel, Stefan Korte, Frank Kruse, Viktor Prášil, Markus Stemler (Nyugaton a helyzet változatlan)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Viszlát ír módra (Tom Berkeley, Ross White)
- Le pupille (Alfonso Cuarón, Alice Rohrwacher)
- Nattrikken (Gaute Lid Larssen, Eirik Tveiten)
- La Valise rouge (Cyrus Neshvad)
- Ivalu (Rebecca Pruzan, Anders Walter)
Best Animated Short Film
- A Kisfiú, a Vakond, a Róka és a Ló (Matthew Freud, Charlie Mackesy)
- The Flying Sailor (Amanda Forbis, Wendy Tilby)
- Ice Merchants (Bruno Caetano, João Gonzalez)
- An Ostrich Told Me the World Is Fake and I Think I Believe It (Lachlan Pendragon)
- My Year of Dicks (Sara Gunnarsdóttir, Pamela Ribon)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Az elefántsuttogók (Kartiki Gonsalves, Guneet Monga)
- Haulout (Maxim Arbugaev, Evgenia Arbugaeva)
- Mennyi élet fér egy évbe? (Jay Rosenblatt)
- Stranger at the Gate (Conall Jones, Joshua Seftel)
- A Martha Mitchell-effektus (Anne Alvergue, Beth Levison)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2022 - The 94th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- CODA (Fabrice Gianfermi, Philippe Rousselet, Patrick Wachsberger)
- Belfast (Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik, Tamar Thomas)
- Don't Look Up (Adam McKay, Kevin J. Messick)
- Vezess helyettem (山本晃久)
- Dűne (Cale Boyter, Mary Parent, Denis Villeneuve)
- Richard király (Will Smith, Tim White, Trevor White)
- Licorice Pizza (Paul Thomas Anderson, Sara Murphy, Adam Somner)
- Rémálmok sikátora (Bradley Cooper, J. Miles Dale, Guillermo del Toro)
- West Side Story (Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg)
- A kutya karmai közt (Jane Campion, Iain Canning, Roger Frappier, Tanya Seghatchian, Emile Sherman)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Jane Campion (A kutya karmai közt)
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi (Vezess helyettem)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Steven Spielberg (West Side Story)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Will Smith (Richard király)
- Javier Bardem (Being the Ricardos)
- Andrew Garfield (tick, tick... BOOM!)
- Denzel Washington (Macbeth tragédiája)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (A kutya karmai közt)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Jessica Chastain (Tammy Faye szemei)
- Olivia Colman (The Lost Daughter)
- Penélope Cruz (Párhuzamos anyák)
- Nicole Kidman (Being the Ricardos)
- Kristen Stewart (Spencer)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Troy Kotsur (CODA)
- Ciarán Hinds (Belfast)
- Jesse Plemons (A kutya karmai közt)
- Kodi Smit-McPhee (A kutya karmai közt)
- J.K. Simmons (Being the Ricardos)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Ariana DeBose (West Side Story)
- Jessie Buckley (The Lost Daughter)
- Judi Dench (Belfast)
- Kirsten Dunst (A kutya karmai közt)
- Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor (Richard király)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Vezess helyettem
- Lunana: Egy jak az iskolateremben
- Menekülés
- The Hand of God
- A világ legrosszabb embere
Best Animated Feature
- Encanto (Jared Bush, Byron Howard, Yvett Merino, Clark Spencer)
- Menekülés (Charlotte de La Gournerie, Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen)
- Raya és az utolsó sárkány (Peter Del Vecho, Carlos López Estrada, Don Hall, Osnat Shurer)
- Luca (Enrico Casarosa, Andrea Warren)
- A Mitchellék a gépek ellen (Kurt Albrecht, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Michael Rianda)
Best Documentary Feature
- A lélek nyara (David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent, Joseph Patel, Questlove)
- Erőltetett menet (Jessica Kingdon, Kira Simon-Kennedy, Nathan Truesdell)
- Menekülés (Charlotte de La Gournerie, Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen)
- Tűzzel írva (Sushmit Ghosh, Rintu Thomas)
- Attica (Traci Curry, Stanley Nelson)
Best Original Screenplay
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Adam McKay, David Sirota (Don't Look Up)
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (A világ legrosszabb embere)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Zach Baylin (Richard király)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Siân Heder (CODA)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi, 大江崇允 (Vezess helyettem)
- Eric Roth, Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve (Dűne)
- Jane Campion (A kutya karmai közt)
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Lost Daughter)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Greig Fraser (Dűne)
- Dan Laustsen (Rémálmok sikátora)
- Bruno Delbonnel (Macbeth tragédiája)
- Janusz Kaminski (West Side Story)
- Ari Wegner (A kutya karmai közt)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Joe Walker (Dűne)
- Hank Corwin (Don't Look Up)
- Pamela Martin (Richard király)
- Myron I. Kerstein, Andrew Weisblum (tick, tick... BOOM!)
- Peter Sciberras (A kutya karmai közt)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Hans Zimmer (Dűne)
- Germaine Franco (Encanto)
- Jonny Greenwood (A kutya karmai közt)
- Nicholas Britell (Don't Look Up)
- Alberto Iglesias (Párhuzamos anyák)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell (007 Nincs idő meghalni) - "No Time to Die"
- Beyoncé, Dixson (Richard király) - "Be Alive"
- Lin-Manuel Miranda (Encanto) - "Dos Oruguitas"
- Van Morrison (Belfast) - "Down to Joy"
- Diane Warren (Four Good Days) - "Somehow You Do"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Zsuzsanna Sipos, Patrice Vermette (Dűne)
- Grant Major, Amber Richards (A kutya karmai közt)
- Stefan Dechant, Nancy Haigh (Macbeth tragédiája)
- Rena DeAngelo, Adam Stockhausen (West Side Story)
- Tamara Deverell, Shane Vieau (Rémálmok sikátora)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Jenny Beavan (Szörnyella)
- Bob Morgan, Jacqueline West (Dűne)
- Massimo Cantini Parrini, Jacqueline Durran (Cyrano)
- Luis Sequeira (Rémálmok sikátora)
- Paul Tazewell (West Side Story)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Linda Dowds, Stephanie Ingram, Justin Raleigh (Tammy Faye szemei)
- Carla Farmer, Michael Marino, Stacey Morris (Amerikába jöttem 2.)
- Naomi Donne, Nadia Stacey, Julia Vernon (Szörnyella)
- Love Larson, Donald Mowat, Eva von Bahr (Dűne)
- Frederic Aspiras, AnnaCarin Lock, Göran Lundström (A Gucci-ház)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Brian Connor, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, Gerd Nefzer (Dűne)
- Swen Gillberg, Bryan Grill, Nikos Kalaitzidis, Daniel Sudick (Free Guy)
- Chris Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner, Joel Green, Charlie Noble (007 Nincs idő meghalni)
- Scott Edelstein, Kelly Port, Daniel Sudick, Chris Waegner (Pókember - Nincs hazaút)
- Joe Farrell, Dan Oliver, Christopher Townsend, Sean Noel Walker (Shang-Chi és a Tíz Gyűrű legendája)
Best Sound
- Ron Bartlett, Theo Green, Doug Hemphill, Mark A. Mangini, Mac Ruth (Dűne)
- Niv Adiri, Simon Chase, James Mather, Denise Yarde (Belfast)
- James Harrison, Simon Hayes, Paul Massey, Oliver Tarney, Mark Taylor (007 Nincs idő meghalni)
- Richard Flynn, Robert Mackenzie, Tara Webb (A kutya karmai közt)
- Brian Chumney, Tod A. Maitland, Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom (West Side Story)
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Long Goodbye (Riz Ahmed, Aneil Karia)
- Ala Kachuu - Take and Run (Maria Brendle, Nadine Lüchinger)
- On My Mind (Kim Magnusson, Martin Strange-Hansen)
- Please Hold (KD Davila, Omer Levin Menekse)
- Sukienka (Tadeusz Łysiak, Maciej Ślesicki)
Best Animated Short Film
- The Windshield Wiper (Alberto Mielgo, Leo Sanchez Barbosa)
- Affairs of the Art (Les Mills, Joanna Quinn)
- Bestia (Hugo Covarrubias, Tevo Díaz)
- Boxballet (Anton Dyakov)
- Vörös, a vörösbegy (Daniel Ojari, Michael Please)
Best Documentary Short Film
- The Queen of Basketball (Ben Proudfoot)
- Minden nehézség ellenére (Geoff Mclean, Matthew Ogens)
- Lead Me Home (Pedro Kos, Jon Shenk)
- Három dal Benazirért (Elizabeth Mirzaei, Gulistan Mirzaei)
- Zaklatásom története (Jay Rosenblatt)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2021 - The 93rd Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
A nomádok földje
(Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- A nomádok földje (Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)
- Az apa (Philippe Carcassonne, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt)
- Júdás és a Fekete Messiás (Ryan Coogler, Charles D. King, Shaka King)
- Mank (Ceán Chaffin, Eric Roth, Douglas Urbanski)
- Minari - A családom története (Christina Oh)
- Ígéretes fiatal nő (Ben Browning, Emerald Fennell, Ashley Fox, Josey McNamara)
- A fém hangja (Sacha Ben Harroche, Bert Hamelinck)
- A chicagói 7-ek tárgyalása (Stuart M. Besser, Marc Platt)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Chloé Zhao (A nomádok földje)
- David Fincher (Mank)
- Thomas Vinterberg (Még egy kört mindenkinek)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari - A családom története)
- Emerald Fennell (Ígéretes fiatal nő)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Anthony Hopkins (Az apa)
- Riz Ahmed (A fém hangja)
- Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey: A blues nagyasszonya)
- Gary Oldman (Mank)
- Steven Yeun (Minari - A családom története)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Frances McDormand (A nomádok földje)
- Viola Davis (Ma Rainey: A blues nagyasszonya)
- Andra Day (The United States vs. Billie Holiday)
- Vanessa Kirby (Pieces of a Woman)
- Carey Mulligan (Ígéretes fiatal nő)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Daniel Kaluuya (Júdás és a Fekete Messiás)
- Sacha Baron Cohen (A chicagói 7-ek tárgyalása)
- Leslie Odom Jr. (Egy éj Miamiban…)
- Paul Raci (A fém hangja)
- Lakeith Stanfield (Júdás és a Fekete Messiás)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Yuh-jung Youn (Minari - A családom története)
- Maria Bakalova (Borat utólagos mozifilm)
- Glenn Close (Vidéki ballada az amerikai álomról)
- Olivia Colman (Az apa)
- Amanda Seyfried (Mank)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Lelki ismeretek (Pete Docter, Dana Murray)
- Előre (Kori Rae, Dan Scanlon)
- Shaun, a bárány és a farmonkívüli (Will Becher, Paul Kewley, Richard Phelan)
- Lunaria - Kaland a holdon (Peilin Chou, Glen Keane, Gennie Rim)
- Wolfwalkers – Farkasokkal néptáncoló (Tomm Moore, Stéphan Roelants, Ross Stewart, Paul Young)
Best Documentary Feature
- Tanítóm, a polip (Pippa Ehrlich, Craig Foster, James Reed)
- Kedves kém (Maite Alberdi, Marcela Santibáñez)
- Colectiv (Alexander Nanau, Bianca Oana)
- Több mint tábor: A fogyatékosok forradalma (Sara Bolder, James Lebrecht, Nicole Newnham)
- Time (Garrett Bradley, Lauren Domino, Kellen Quinn)
Best Original Screenplay
- Emerald Fennell (Ígéretes fiatal nő)
- Will Berson, Shaka King, Keith Lucas, Kenneth Lucas (Júdás és a Fekete Messiás)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari - A családom története)
- Derek Cianfrance, Abraham Marder, Darius Marder (A fém hangja)
- Aaron Sorkin (A chicagói 7-ek tárgyalása)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller (Az apa)
- Sacha Baron Cohen, Peter Baynham, Jena Friedman, Anthony Hines, Lee Kern, Dan Mazer, Nina Pedrad, Erica Rivinoja, Dan Swimer (Borat utólagos mozifilm)
- Chloé Zhao (A nomádok földje)
- Kemp Powers (Egy éj Miamiban…)
- Ramin Bahrani (A Fehér Tigris)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Erik Messerschmidt (Mank)
- Sean Bobbitt (Júdás és a Fekete Messiás)
- Dariusz Wolski (A kapitány küldetése)
- Joshua James Richards (A nomádok földje)
- Phedon Papamichael (A chicagói 7-ek tárgyalása)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Mikkel E.G. Nielsen (A fém hangja)
- Frédéric Thoraval (Ígéretes fiatal nő)
- Alan Baumgarten (A chicagói 7-ek tárgyalása)
- Chloé Zhao (A nomádok földje)
- Yorgos Lamprinos (Az apa)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Jonathan Batiste, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Lelki ismeretek)
- Terence Blanchard (Az 5 bajtárs)
- Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Mank)
- Emile Mosseri (Minari - A családom története)
- James Newton Howard (A kapitány küldetése)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Tiara Thomas, D'Mile, H.E.R. (Júdás és a Fekete Messiás) - "Fight for You"
- Richard Göransson, Fat Max Gsus, Savan Kotecha (Eurovíziós Dalfesztivál: A Fire Saga története) - "Husavik"
- Laura Pausini, Diane Warren (Előttem az élet) - "Io sì (Seen)"
- Sam Ashworth, Leslie Odom Jr. (Egy éj Miamiban…) - "Speak Now"
- Daniel Pemberton, Celeste (A chicagói 7-ek tárgyalása) - "Hear My Voice"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale (Mank)
- Cathy Featherstone, Peter Francis (Az apa)
- Karen O'Hara, Mark Ricker, Diana Stoughton (Ma Rainey: A blues nagyasszonya)
- Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas (Tenet)
- David Crank, Elizabeth Keenan (A kapitány küldetése)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Ann Roth (Ma Rainey: A blues nagyasszonya)
- Bina Daigeler (Mulan)
- Trish Summerville (Mank)
- Alexandra Byrne (Emma.)
- Massimo Cantini Parrini (Pinokkió)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal, Jamika Wilson (Ma Rainey: A blues nagyasszonya)
- Laura Allen, Marese Langan, Claudia Stolze (Emma.)
- Patricia Dehaney, Eryn Krueger Mekash, Matthew W. Mungle (Vidéki ballada az amerikai álomról)
- Colleen LaBaff, Kimberley Spiteri, Gigi Williams (Mank)
- Dalia Colli, Mark Coulier, Francesco Pegoretti (Pinokkió)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Scott R. Fisher, Andrew Jackson, David Lee, Andrew Lockley (Tenet)
- Santiago Colomo, Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones (Ivan, az egyetlen)
- Sean Andrew Faden, Steve Ingram, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury (Mulan)
- Matt Kasmir, Chris Lawrence, Max Solomon, David Watkins (Az éjféli égbolt)
- Genevieve Camilleri, Brian Cox, Matt Everitt, Matt Sloan (Love and Monsters)
Best Sound
- Jaime Baksht, Nicolas Becker, Phillip Bladh, Carlos Cortés Navarrete, Michelle Couttolenc (A fém hangja)
- William Miller, Michael Prestwood Smith, John Pritchett, Oliver Tarney (A kapitány küldetése)
- Coya Elliott, Ren Klyce, David Parker (Lelki ismeretek)
- Beau Borders, Michael Minkler, Warren Shaw, David Wyman (A Greyhound csatahajó)
- Ren Klyce, Drew Kunin, Jeremy Molod, Nathan Nance, David Parker (Mank)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Két távoli idegen (Travon Free, Martin Desmond Roe)
- Feeling Through (Doug Roland, Susan Ruzenski)
- The Present (Farah Nabulsi)
- Börtönlevelek (Elvira Lind, Sofia Sondervan)
- Ayn Levana (Shira Hochman, Tomer Shushan)
Best Animated Short Film
- If Anything Happens I Love You (Michael Govier, Will McCormack)
- Burrow (Michael Capbarat, Madeline Sharafian)
- Genius Loci (Adrien Merigeau, Amaury Ovise)
- Opera (Erick Oh)
- Já-Fólkið (Arnar Gunnarsson, Gísli Darri Halldórsson)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Colette (Alice Doyard, Anthony Giacchino)
- A Concerto Is a Conversation (Kris Bowers, Ben Proudfoot)
- A Love Song for Latasha (Janice Duncan, Sophia Nahli Allison)
- Do Not Split (Charlotte Cook, Anders Hammer)
- Hunger Ward (Skye Fitzgerald, Michael Scheuerman)
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
- Motion Picture & Television Fund
- Tyler Perry
Technical Achievement Award
2020 - The 92nd Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Élősködők (Joon-ho Bong, Sin-ae Kwak)
- Az aszfalt királyai (Peter Chernin, James Mangold, Jenno Topping)
- Az ír (Robert De Niro, Jane Rosenthal, Martin Scorsese, Emma Tillinger Koskoff)
- Jojo Nyuszi (Carthew Neal, Taika Waititi)
- Joker (Bradley Cooper, Todd Phillips, Emma Tillinger Koskoff)
- Kisasszonyok (Amy Pascal)
- Házassági történet (Noah Baumbach, David Heyman)
- 1917 (Pippa Harris, Callum McDougall, Sam Mendes, Jayne-Ann Tenggren)
- Volt egyszer egy... Hollywood (David Heyman, Shannon McIntosh, Quentin Tarantino)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Joon-ho Bong (Élősködők)
- Martin Scorsese (Az ír)
- Todd Phillips (Joker)
- Sam Mendes (1917)
- Quentin Tarantino (Volt egyszer egy... Hollywood)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Joaquin Phoenix (Joker)
- Antonio Banderas (Fájdalom és dicsőség)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (Volt egyszer egy... Hollywood)
- Adam Driver (Házassági történet)
- Jonathan Pryce (A két pápa)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Renée Zellweger (Judy)
- Cynthia Erivo (Harriet – Szabadság vagy halál)
- Scarlett Johansson (Házassági történet)
- Saoirse Ronan (Kisasszonyok)
- Charlize Theron (Botrány)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Brad Pitt (Volt egyszer egy... Hollywood)
- Tom Hanks (Egy kivételes barát)
- Anthony Hopkins (A két pápa)
- Al Pacino (Az ír)
- Joe Pesci (Az ír)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Laura Dern (Házassági történet)
- Kathy Bates (Richard Jewell balladája)
- Scarlett Johansson (Jojo Nyuszi)
- Florence Pugh (Kisasszonyok)
- Margot Robbie (Botrány)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Toy Story 4 (Josh Cooley, Mark Nielsen, Jonas Rivera)
- Így neveld a sárkányodat 3. (Bonnie Arnold, Dean DeBlois, Bradford Lewis)
- Keresem a testemet (Jérémy Clapin, Marc du Pontavice)
- Klaus – A karácsony titkos története (Jinko Gotoh, Sergio Pablos, Marisa Roman)
- A hiányzó láncszem (Chris Butler, Travis Knight, Arianne Sutner)
Best Documentary Feature
- Az amerikai gyáregység (Steven Bognar, Jeff Reichert, Julia Reichert)
- Az underground kórház (Kirstine Barfod, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Feras Fayyad)
- A demokrácia örvényében (Shane Boris, Petra Costa, Joanna Natasegara, Tiago Pavan)
- Frontline - Kislányomnak, Samanak (Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts)
- Honeyland (Atanas Georgiev, Tamara Kotevska, Ljubomir Stefanov)
Best Original Screenplay
- Joon-ho Bong, Jin-won Han (Élősködők)
- Rian Johnson (Tőrbe ejtve)
- Noah Baumbach (Házassági történet)
- Sam Mendes, Krysty Wilson-Cairns (1917)
- Quentin Tarantino (Volt egyszer egy... Hollywood)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Taika Waititi (Jojo Nyuszi)
- Steven Zaillian (Az ír)
- Todd Phillips, Scott Silver (Joker)
- Greta Gerwig (Kisasszonyok)
- Anthony McCarten (A két pápa)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (1917)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Az ír)
- Lawrence Sher (Joker)
- Jarin Blaschke (A világítótorony)
- Robert Richardson (Volt egyszer egy... Hollywood)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker (Az aszfalt királyai)
- Thelma Schoonmaker (Az ír)
- Tom Eagles (Jojo Nyuszi)
- Jeff Groth (Joker)
- Jinmo Yang (Élősködők)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Hildur Guðnadóttir (Joker)
- Alexandre Desplat (Kisasszonyok)
- Randy Newman (Házassági történet)
- Thomas Newman (1917)
- John Williams (Star Wars: Skywalker kora)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Elton John, Bernie Taupin (Rocketman) - "(I'm Gonna) Love Me Again"
- Randy Newman (Toy Story 4) - "I Can't Let You Throw Yourself Away"
- Diane Warren (Áttörés) - "I'm Standing With You"
- Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez (Jégvarázs 2.) - "Into the Unknown"
- Joshuah Brian Campbell, Cynthia Erivo (Harriet – Szabadság vagy halál) - "Stand Up"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Nancy Haigh, Barbara Ling (Volt egyszer egy... Hollywood)
- Regina Graves, Bob Shaw (Az ír)
- Nora Sopková, Ra Vincent (Jojo Nyuszi)
- Dennis Gassner, Lee Sandales (1917)
- Won-woo Cho, Ha-jun Lee (Élősködők)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Jacqueline Durran (Kisasszonyok)
- Christopher Peterson, Sandy Powell (Az ír)
- Mayes C. Rubeo (Jojo Nyuszi)
- Mark Bridges (Joker)
- Arianne Phillips (Volt egyszer egy... Hollywood)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Vivian Baker, Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan (Botrány)
- Kay Georgiou, Nicki Ledermann (Joker)
- Jeremy Woodhead (Judy)
- Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten, David White (Demóna: A sötétség úrnője)
- Rebecca Cole, Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis (1917)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Greg Butler, Guillaume Rocheron, Dominic Tuohy (1917)
- Matt Aitken, Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Daniel Sudick (Bosszúállók: Végjáték)
- Leandro Estebecorena, Stephane Grabli, Pablo Helman, Nelson Sepulveda (Az ír)
- Andrew R. Jones, Robert Legato, Elliot Newman, Adam Valdez (Az oroszlánkirály)
- Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach, Dominic Tuohy (Star Wars: Skywalker kora)
Best Sound Mixing
- Mark Taylor, Stuart Wilson (1917)
- Tom Johnson, Gary Rydstrom, Mark Ulano (Ad Astra – Út a csillagokba)
- David Giammarco, Paul Massey, Steven Morrow (Az aszfalt királyai)
- Tod A. Maitland, Tom Ozanich, Dean A. Zupancic (Joker)
- Christian P. Minkler, Michael Minkler, Mark Ulano (Volt egyszer egy... Hollywood)
Best Sound Editing
- Donald Sylvester (Az aszfalt királyai)
- Alan Robert Murray (Joker)
- Oliver Tarney, Rachael Tate (1917)
- Wylie Stateman (Volt egyszer egy... Hollywood)
- David Acord, Matthew Wood (Star Wars: Skywalker kora)
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Neighbors' Window (Marshall Curry)
- Brotherhood (Meryam Joobeur, Maria Gracia Turgeon)
- Nefta Futball Klub (Damien Megherbi, Yves Piat)
- Saria (Bryan Buckley, Matt Lefebvre)
- Une soeur (Delphine Girard)
Best Animated Short Film
- Hair Love (Matthew A. Cherry, Karen Rupert Toliver)
- Dcera (Daria Kashcheeva)
- Kitbull (Kathryn Hendrickson, Rosanna Sullivan)
- Mémorable (Bruno Collet, Jean-François Le Corre)
- Sister (Siqi Song)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Hogyan tanulj meg gördeszkázni egy háborús zónában (ha lány vagy) (Elena Andreicheva, Carol Dysinger)
- In the Absence (Gary Byung-Seok Kam, Seung-jun Yi)
- Life Overtakes Me (John Haptas, Kristine Samuelson)
- St. Louis Superman (Sami Khan, Smriti Mundhra)
- Walk Run Cha-Cha (Laura Nix, Colette Sandstedt)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2019 - The 91st Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Zöld könyv - Útmutató az élethez
(Jim Burke, Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga, Charles B. Wessler)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Zöld könyv - Útmutató az élethez (Jim Burke, Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga, Charles B. Wessler)
- Fekete Párduc (Kevin Feige)
- Csuklyások (Jason Blum, Spike Lee, Raymond Mansfield, Sean McKittrick, Jordan Peele)
- Bohém rapszódia (Graham King)
- A kedvenc (Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Lee Magiday)
- Roma (Alfonso Cuarón, Gabriela Rodriguez)
- Csillag születik (Bradley Cooper, Bill Gerber, Lynette Howell Taylor)
- Alelnök (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adam McKay, Kevin J. Messick)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Spike Lee (Csuklyások)
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Hidegháború)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (A kedvenc)
- Adam McKay (Alelnök)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Rami Malek (Bohém rapszódia)
- Christian Bale (Alelnök)
- Bradley Cooper (Csillag születik)
- Willem Dafoe (Van Gogh az örökkévalóság kapujában)
- Viggo Mortensen (Zöld könyv - Útmutató az élethez)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Olivia Colman (A kedvenc)
- Yalitza Aparicio (Roma)
- Glenn Close (A férfi mögött)
- Lady Gaga (Csillag születik)
- Melissa McCarthy (Megbocsátasz valaha?)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Mahershala Ali (Zöld könyv - Útmutató az élethez)
- Adam Driver (Csuklyások)
- Sam Elliott (Csillag születik)
- Richard E. Grant (Megbocsátasz valaha?)
- Sam Rockwell (Alelnök)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Regina King (Ha a Beale utca mesélni tudna)
- Amy Adams (Alelnök)
- Marina de Tavira (Roma)
- Emma Stone (A kedvenc)
- Rachel Weisz (A kedvenc)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Pókember - Irány a Pókverzum (Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)
- A hihetetlen család 2. (Brad Bird, Nicole Paradis Grindle, John Walker)
- Kutyák szigete (Wes Anderson, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales, Scott Rudin)
- Mirai - Lány a jövőből (Mamoru Hoszoda, Yûichirô Saitô)
- Ralph lezúzza a netet: Rontó Ralph 2. (Phil Johnston, Rich Moore, Clark Spencer)
Best Documentary Feature
- Free Solo – Mászókötél nélkül (Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
- Hale County This Morning, This Evening (Joslyn Barnes, Su Kim, RaMell Ross)
- Csúszópálya (Bing Liu, Diane Moy Quon)
- Apákról és fiaikról (Talal Derki, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, Tobias N. Siebert)
- RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
Best Original Screenplay
- Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga (Zöld könyv - Útmutató az élethez)
- Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara (A kedvenc)
- Paul Schrader (First Reformed)
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Adam McKay (Alelnök)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel, Kevin Willmott (Csuklyások)
- Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (Buster Scruggs balladája)
- Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty (Megbocsátasz valaha?)
- Barry Jenkins (Ha a Beale utca mesélni tudna)
- Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters, Eric Roth (Csillag születik)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Łukasz Żal (Hidegháború)
- Robbie Ryan (A kedvenc)
- Caleb Deschanel (Mű szerző nélkül)
- Matthew Libatique (Csillag születik)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- John Ottman (Bohém rapszódia)
- Barry Alexander Brown (Csuklyások)
- Yorgos Mavropsaridis (A kedvenc)
- Patrick J. Don Vito (Zöld könyv - Útmutató az élethez)
- Hank Corwin (Alelnök)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Ludwig Göransson (Fekete Párduc)
- Terence Blanchard (Csuklyások)
- Nicholas Britell (Ha a Beale utca mesélni tudna)
- Alexandre Desplat (Kutyák szigete)
- Marc Shaiman (Mary Poppins visszatér)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando, Andrew Wyatt, Lady Gaga (Csillag születik) - "Shallow"
- Kendrick Lamar, Anthony Tiffith, Sounwave, SZA (Fekete Párduc) - "All The Stars"
- Diane Warren (RBG) - "I’ll Fight"
- Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman (Mary Poppins visszatér) - "The Place Where Lost Things Go"
- David Rawlings, Gillian Welch (Buster Scruggs balladája) - "When a Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Hannah Beachler, Jay Hart (Fekete Párduc)
- Fiona Crombie, Alice Felton (A kedvenc)
- Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas (Az első ember)
- John Myhre, Gordon Sim (Mary Poppins visszatér)
- Eugenio Caballero, Barbara Enriquez (Roma)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Ruth E. Carter (Fekete Párduc)
- Mary Zophres (Buster Scruggs balladája)
- Sandy Powell (A kedvenc)
- Sandy Powell (Mary Poppins visszatér)
- Alexandra Byrne (Két királynő)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Kate Biscoe, Greg Cannom, Patricia Dehaney (Alelnök)
- Pamela Goldammer, Göran Lundström (Határeset)
- Jessica Brooks, Marc Pilcher, Jenny Shircore (Két királynő)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Ian Hunter, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, J.D. Schwalm (Az első ember)
- Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Kelly Port, Daniel Sudick (Bosszúállók: Végtelen háború)
- Chris Corbould, Mike Eames, Theo Jones, Chris Lawrence (Barátom, Róbert Gida)
- Matthew E. Butler, Grady Cofer, Roger Guyett, David Shirk (Ready Player One)
- Rob Bredow, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach, Dominic Tuohy (Solo: Egy Star Wars történet)
Best Sound Mixing
- John Casali, Tim Cavagin, Paul Massey (Bohém rapszódia)
- Steve Boeddeker, Peter J. Devlin, Brandon Proctor (Fekete Párduc)
- Mary H. Ellis, Ai-Ling Lee, Frank A. Montaño, Jon Taylor (Az első ember)
- José Antonio García, Craig Henighan, Skip Lievsay (Roma)
- Steven Morrow, Tom Ozanich, Jason Ruder, Dean A. Zupancic (Csillag születik)
Best Sound Editing
- Nina Hartstone, John Warhurst (Bohém rapszódia)
- Steve Boeddeker, Benjamin A. Burtt (Fekete Párduc)
- Mildred Iatrou, Ai-Ling Lee (Az első ember)
- Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn (Hang nélkül)
- Sergio Diaz, Skip Lievsay (Roma)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Bőr (Guy Nattiv, Jaime Ray Newman)
- A róka (Jérémy Comte, Maria Gracia Turgeon)
- Marguerite (Marianne Farley, Marie-Hélène Panisset)
- Madre (María del Puy Alvarado, Rodrigo Sorogoyen)
- Detainment (Vincent Lambe, Darren Mahon)
Best Animated Short Film
- Bao (Becky Neiman, Domee Shi)
- Animal Behaviour (David Fine, Alison Snowden)
- Late Afternoon (Louise Bagnall, Nuria González Blanco)
- One Small Step (Andrew Chesworth, Bobby Pontillas)
- Weekends (Trevor Jimenez)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Period. End of Sentence. (Melissa Berton, Rayka Zehtabchi)
- Black Sheep (Jonathan Chinn, Ed Perkins)
- End Game (Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman)
- Lifeboat (Skye Fitzgerald, Bryn Mooser)
- A Night at the Garden (Marshall Curry)
Honorary Award
Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award
John A. Bonner Award
Technical Achievement Award
2018 - The 90th Academy Awards
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Frances McDormand
(Három óriásplakát Ebbing határában)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- A víz érintése (J. Miles Dale, Guillermo del Toro)
- A Pentagon titkai (Kristie Macosko Krieger, Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg)
- Szólíts a neveden (Emilie Georges, Luca Guadagnino, Marco Morabito, Peter Spears)
- Dunkirk (Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas)
- Lady Bird (Eli Bush, Evelyn O'Neill, Scott Rudin)
- A legsötétebb óra (Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski)
- Fantomszál (Paul Thomas Anderson, Megan Ellison, Daniel Lupi, JoAnne Sellar)
- Három óriásplakát Ebbing határában (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Tűnj el! (Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr., Sean McKittrick, Jordan Peele)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Guillermo del Toro (A víz érintése)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Fantomszál)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk)
- Jordan Peele (Tűnj el!)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Gary Oldman (A legsötétebb óra)
- Daniel Day-Lewis (Fantomszál)
- Timothée Chalamet (Szólíts a neveden)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Tűnj el!)
- Denzel Washington (A jogdoktor)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Frances McDormand (Három óriásplakát Ebbing határában)
- Sally Hawkins (A víz érintése)
- Margot Robbie (Én, Tonya)
- Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird)
- Meryl Streep (A Pentagon titkai)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Sam Rockwell (Három óriásplakát Ebbing határában)
- Willem Dafoe (Floridai álom)
- Woody Harrelson (Három óriásplakát Ebbing határában)
- Richard Jenkins (A víz érintése)
- Christopher Plummer (A világ összes pénze)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Allison Janney (Én, Tonya)
- Mary J. Blige (Mudbound)
- Lesley Manville (Fantomszál)
- Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)
- Octavia Spencer (A víz érintése)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Coco (Darla K. Anderson, Lee Unkrich)
- Ferdinánd (Carlos Saldanha)
- Bébi úr (Tom McGrath, Ramsey Ann Naito)
- Loving Vincent (Ivan Mactaggart, DK Welchman, Hugh Welchman)
- A Kenyérkereső (Anthony Leo, Nora Twomey)
Best Documentary Feature
- Ikarusz (Dan Cogan, Bryan Fogel)
- Frontline - Abacus: Small Enough to Jail (Julie Goldman, Steve James, Mark Mitten)
- Aleppó, a végsőkig (Kareem Abeed, Feras Fayyad, Søren Steen Jespersen)
- Strong Island (Joslyn Barnes, Yance Ford)
- Arcélek, útszélek (Agnès Varda, Rosalie Varda, JR)
Best Original Screenplay
- Jordan Peele (Tűnj el!)
- Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani (Rögtönzött szerelem)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Martin McDonagh (Három óriásplakát Ebbing határában)
- Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor (A víz érintése)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- James Ivory (Szólíts a neveden)
- Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber (A katasztrófaművész)
- Scott Frank, Michael Green, James Mangold (Logan - Farkas)
- Dee Rees, Virgil Williams (Mudbound)
- Aaron Sorkin (Elit játszma)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (Szárnyas fejvadász 2049)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Dunkirk)
- Rachel Morrison (Mudbound)
- Bruno Delbonnel (A legsötétebb óra)
- Dan Laustsen (A víz érintése)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Lee Smith (Dunkirk)
- Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss (Nyomd, bébi, nyomd)
- Tatiana S. Riegel (Én, Tonya)
- Jon Gregory (Három óriásplakát Ebbing határában)
- Sidney Wolinsky (A víz érintése)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Alexandre Desplat (A víz érintése)
- Hans Zimmer (Dunkirk)
- Jonny Greenwood (Fantomszál)
- John Williams (Star Wars: Az utolsó Jedik)
- Carter Burwell (Három óriásplakát Ebbing határában)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez (Coco) - "Remember Me"
- Sufjan Stevens (Szólíts a neveden) - "The Mystery of Love"
- Diane Warren, Common (Marshall) - "Stand Up for Something"
- Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq, Taura Stinson (Mudbound) - "Mighty River"
- Benj Pasek, Justin Paul (A legnagyobb showman) - "This is Me"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Paul D. Austerberry, Jeffrey A. Melvin, Shane Vieau (A víz érintése)
- Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola (Szárnyas fejvadász 2049)
- Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis (Dunkirk)
- Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer (A szépség és a szörnyeteg)
- Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer (A legsötétebb óra)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Mark Bridges (Fantomszál)
- Jacqueline Durran (A szépség és a szörnyeteg)
- Jacqueline Durran (A legsötétebb óra)
- Luis Sequeira (A víz érintése)
- Consolata Boyle (Viktória királynő és Abdul)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Kazu Hiro, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick (A legsötétebb óra)
- Daniel Phillips, Loulia Sheppard (Viktória királynő és Abdul)
- Arjen Tuiten (Az igazi csoda)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Szárnyas fejvadász 2049
- Kong: Koponya-sziget
- Star Wars: Az utolsó Jedik
- A galaxis őrzői vol. 2.
- A majmok bolygója - Háború
Best Sound Mixing
- Gregg Landaker, Gary Rizzo, Mark Weingarten (Dunkirk)
- Nyomd, bébi, nyomd
- Szárnyas fejvadász 2049
- Star Wars: Az utolsó Jedik
- A víz érintése
Best Sound Editing
Best Live Action Short Film
- A csendes gyermek (Chris Overton, Rachel Shenton)
- Dekalb Elementary (Reed Van Dyk)
- The Eleven O'Clock (Josh Lawson, Derin Seale)
- My Nephew Emmett (Kevin Wilson Jr.)
- Egy hajóban (Katja Benrath, Tobias Rosen)
Best Animated Short Film
- Dear Basketball (Kobe Bryant, Glen Keane)
- Garden Party (Victor Caire, Gabriel Grapperon)
- Lou (Dave Mullins, Dana Murray)
- Negatív tér (Ru Kuwahata, Max Porter)
- Rémes rímek (Jan Lachauer, Jakob Schuh)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 (Frank Stiefel)
- Edith+Eddie (Laura Checkoway, Thomas Lee Wright)
- Heroin(e) (Elaine McMillion Sheldon, Curren Sheldon)
- Knife Skills (Thomas Lennon)
- Közúti ellenőrzés (Kate Davis, David Heilbroner)
Special Benefit
Honorary Award
Academy Award of Merit
2017 - The 89th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Holdfény (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adele Romanski)
- Érkezés (Dan Levine, Shawn Levy, David Linde, Aaron Ryder)
- Kaliforniai álom (Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz, Marc Platt)
- Kerítések (Todd Black, Scott Rudin, Denzel Washington)
- Oroszlán (Iain Canning, Angie Fielder, Emile Sherman)
- A fegyvertelen katona (Bill Mechanic, David Permut)
- A régi város (Lauren Beck, Matt Damon, Chris Moore, Kimberly Steward, Kevin J. Walsh)
- A préri urai (Carla Hacken, Julie Yorn)
- A számolás joga (Peter Chernin, Donna Gigliotti, Theodore Melfi, Jenno Topping, Pharrell Williams)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Damien Chazelle (Kaliforniai álom)
- Kenneth Lonergan (A régi város)
- Mel Gibson (A fegyvertelen katona)
- Denis Villeneuve (Érkezés)
- Barry Jenkins (Holdfény)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Casey Affleck (A régi város)
- Andrew Garfield (A fegyvertelen katona)
- Ryan Gosling (Kaliforniai álom)
- Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic)
- Denzel Washington (Kerítések)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Emma Stone (Kaliforniai álom)
- Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
- Ruth Negga (Loving)
- Meryl Streep (Florence - A tökéletlen hang)
- Natalie Portman (Jackie)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Mahershala Ali (Holdfény)
- Jeff Bridges (A préri urai)
- Lucas Hedges (A régi város)
- Dev Patel (Oroszlán)
- Michael Shannon (Éjszakai ragadozók)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Viola Davis (Kerítések)
- Naomie Harris (Holdfény)
- Nicole Kidman (Oroszlán)
- Octavia Spencer (A számolás joga)
- Michelle Williams (A régi város)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Az ügyfél (Asghar Farhadi) - Írán
- A homok alatt (Martin Zandvliet) - Dánsko
- Az ember, akit Ovénak hívnak (Hannes Holm) - Švédsko
- Tanna (Martin Butler, Bentley Dean) - Austrálie
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade) - Německo
Best Animated Feature
- Zootropolis – Állati nagy balhé (Byron Howard, Rich Moore)
- Kubo és a varázshúrok (Travis Knight)
- Vaiana (Ron Clements, John Musker)
- Életem Cukkiniként (Claude Barras)
- A vörös teknős (Michaël Dudok de Wit)
Best Documentary Feature
- O. J. - Egy amerikai hős (Ezra Edelman)
- Tűz a tengeren (Gianfranco Rosi)
- Nem vagyok a rabszolgád (Raoul Peck)
- Mesés élet (Roger Ross Williams)
- 13th (Ava DuVernay)
Best Original Screenplay
- Kenneth Lonergan (A régi város)
- Taylor Sheridan (A préri urai)
- Damien Chazelle (Kaliforniai álom)
- Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos (A homár)
- Mike Mills (20. századi nők)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Barry Jenkins (Holdfény)
- Eric Heisserer (Érkezés)
- August Wilson (Kerítések)
- Theodore Melfi, Allison Schroeder (A számolás joga)
- Luke Davis (Oroszlán)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Linus Sandgren (Kaliforniai álom)
- James Laxton (Holdfény)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Némaság)
- Greig Fraser (Oroszlán)
- Bradford Young (Érkezés)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- John Gilbert (A fegyvertelen katona)
- Joe Walker (Érkezés)
- Joi McMillon, Nat Sanders (Holdfény)
- Tom Cross (Kaliforniai álom)
- Jake Roberts (A préri urai)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Justin Hurwitz (Kaliforniai álom)
- Mica Levi (Jackie)
- Volker Bertelmann, Dustin O'Halloran (Oroszlán)
- Nicholas Britell (Holdfény)
- Thomas Newman (Utazók)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Kaliforniai álom (City Of Stars)
- Kaliforniai álom (Audition (The Fools Who Dream)
- Trollok (Can't Stop The Feeling)
- Jim: The James Foley Story (The Empty Chair)
- Vaiana (How Far I'll Go)
Best Achievement in Production Design
- David Wasco (Kaliforniai álom)
- Patrice Vermette (Érkezés)
- Stuart Craig (Legendás állatok és megfigyelésük)
- Jess Gonchor (Ave, Cézár!)
- Guy Hendrix Dyas (Utazók)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Colleen Atwood (Legendás állatok és megfigyelésük)
- Joanna Johnston (Szövetségesek)
- Consolata Boyle (Florence - A tökéletlen hang)
- Madeline Fontaine (Jackie)
- Mary Zophres (Kaliforniai álom)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- A dzsungel könyve
- Mélytengeri pokol
- Doctor Strange
- Kubo és a varázshúrok
- Zsivány Egyes: Egy Star Wars-történet
Best Sound Mixing
- A fegyvertelen katona
- Érkezés
- Kaliforniai álom
- 13 óra: Bengázi titkos katonái
- Zsivány Egyes: Egy Star Wars-történet
Best Sound Editing
Best Live Action Short Film
- Mindenki (Kristóf Deák)
- Ennemis intérieurs (Selim Azzazi)
- A nő és a gyorsvonat (Timo von Gunten)
- Timecode (Juanjo Giménez Peña)
- Silent Nights (Aske Bang)
Best Animated Short Film
- Szalonka (Alan Barillaro)
- Vak Vaysha (Theodore Ushev)
- Borrowed Time (Andrew Coats, Lou Hamou-Lhadj)
- Körtés cider és cigaretta (Robert Valley)
- Pearl (Patrick Osborne)
Best Documentary Short Film
- A fehér sisakok (Orlando von Einsiedel)
- 4.1 Miles (Daphne Matziaraki)
- Joe's Violin (Kahane Cooperman)
- Extremis (Dan Krauss)
- Hazám, Watani (Marcel Mettelsiefen)
Honorary Award
2016 - The 88th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Spotlight - Egy nyomozás részletei
(Blye Pagon Faust, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin, Michael Sugar)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Spotlight - Egy nyomozás részletei (Blye Pagon Faust, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin, Michael Sugar)
- A visszatérő (Steve Golin, Alejandro González Iñárritu, Arnon Milchan, Mary Parent, Keith Redmon)
- A szoba (Ed Guiney)
- Brooklyn (Finola Dwyer, Amanda Posey)
- Kémek hídja (Kristie Macosko Krieger, Marc Platt, Steven Spielberg)
- Mentőexpedíció (Mark Huffam, Simon Kinberg, Michael Schaefer, Ridley Scott)
- Mad Max - A harag útja (George Miller, Doug Mitchell)
- A nagy dobás (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Brad Pitt)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (A visszatérő)
- Tom McCarthy (Spotlight - Egy nyomozás részletei)
- George Miller (Mad Max - A harag útja)
- Lenny Abrahamson (A szoba)
- Adam McKay (A nagy dobás)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Leonardo DiCaprio (A visszatérő)
- Bryan Cranston (Trumbo)
- Michael Fassbender (Steve Jobs)
- Eddie Redmayne (A dán lány)
- Matt Damon (Mentőexpedíció)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Brie Larson (A szoba)
- Cate Blanchett (Carol)
- Saoirse Ronan (Brooklyn)
- Jennifer Lawrence (Joy)
- Charlotte Rampling (45 év)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Mark Rylance (Kémek hídja)
- Christian Bale (A nagy dobás)
- Tom Hardy (A visszatérő)
- Mark Ruffalo (Spotlight - Egy nyomozás részletei)
- Sylvester Stallone (Creed – Apollo fia)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Alicia Vikander (A dán lány)
- Jennifer Jason Leigh (Aljas nyolcas)
- Rooney Mara (Carol)
- Rachel McAdams (Spotlight - Egy nyomozás részletei)
- Kate Winslet (Steve Jobs)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Saul fia (László Nemes) - Maďarsko
- A kígyó ölelése (Ciro Guerra) - Kolumbie
- Egy háború (Tobias Lindholm) - Dánsko
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven) - Francie
- Theeb (Naji Abu Nowar) - Jordánsko
Best Animated Feature
- Agymanók (Ronnie Del Carmen, Pete Docter)
- Anomalisa (Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman)
- Shaun, a bárány – A film (Mark Burton, Richard Starzak)
- Amikor Marnie ott volt (Hiromasa Yonebayashi)
- A fiú és a világ (Alê Abreu)
Best Documentary Feature
- Amy - Az Amy Winehouse-sztori (Asif Kapadia)
- Cartel Land (Matthew Heineman)
- Mi történt, Miss Simone? (Liz Garbus)
- Winter on Fire: Ukraine's Fight For Freedom (Evgeny Afineevsky)
- A csend képe (Joshua Oppenheimer)
Best Original Screenplay
- Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer (Spotlight - Egy nyomozás részletei)
- Matt Charman, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (Kémek hídja)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Josh Cooley, Ronnie Del Carmen, Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve (Agymanók)
- Andrea Berloff, Jonathan Herman, S. Leigh Savidge (Straight Outta Compton)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Adam McKay, Charles Randolph (A nagy dobás)
- Nick Hornby (Brooklyn)
- Phyllis Nagy (Carol)
- Drew Goddard (Mentőexpedíció)
- Emma Donoghue (A szoba)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (A visszatérő)
- Edward Lachman (Carol)
- Robert Richardson (Aljas nyolcas)
- John Seale (Mad Max - A harag útja)
- Roger Deakins (Sicario - A bérgyilkos)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Margaret Sixel (Mad Max - A harag útja)
- Hank Corwin (A nagy dobás)
- Tom McArdle (Spotlight - Egy nyomozás részletei)
- Stephen Mirrione (A visszatérő)
- Maryann Brandon, Mary Jo Markey (Star Wars: Az ébredő Erő)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Ennio Morricone (Aljas nyolcas)
- Carter Burwell (Carol)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Sicario - A bérgyilkos)
- John Williams (Star Wars: Az ébredő Erő)
- Thomas Newman (Kémek hídja)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- 007 Spectre – A Fantom visszatér - "Writing's On The Wall"
- Ifjúság - "Simple Song #3"
- A szürke ötven árnyalata - "Earned It"
- Diane Warren, Lady Gaga (The Hunting Ground) - "Til It Happens to You"
- Racing Extinction - A kihalás kora - "Manta Ray"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Colin Gibson (Mad Max - A harag útja)
- Adam Stockhausen (Kémek hídja)
- Arthur Max (Mentőexpedíció)
- Jack Fisk (A visszatérő)
- Eve Stewart (A dán lány)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Jenny Beavan (Mad Max - A harag útja)
- Sandy Powell (Carol)
- Sandy Powell (Hamupipőke)
- Paco Delgado (A dán lány)
- Jacqueline West (A visszatérő)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Best Sound Mixing
Best Sound Editing
Best Live Action Short Film
- Belső hang (Benjamin Cleary)
- Ave Maria (Basil Khalil)
- Day One (Henry Hughes)
- Alles wird gut (Patrick Vollrath)
- Shok (Jamie Donoughue)
Best Animated Short Film
- Historia de un oso (Gabriel Osorio Vargas)
- Sanja szupercsapata (Sanjay Patel)
- A holnap világa (Don Hertzfeldt)
- Nem tudunk a kozmosz nélkül élni (Константин Бронзит)
- Prologue (Richard Williams)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Egy lány az árral szemben (Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy)
- Body Team 12 (David Darg)
- Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah (Adam Benzine)
- Last Day of Freedom (Dee Hibbert-Jones, Nomi Talisman)
- Chau, Beyond the Lines (Courtney Marsh)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2015 - The 87th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje)
(Alejandro González Iñárritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole)Best Achievement in Directing
Alejandro González Iñárritu
(Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje))Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje) (Alejandro González Iñárritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole)
- Amerikai mesterlövész (Bradley Cooper, Clint Eastwood, Andrew Lazar, Robert Lorenz, Peter Morgan)
- A Grand Budapest Hotel (Wes Anderson, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales, Scott Rudin)
- Sráckor (Richard Linklater, Cathleen Sutherland)
- Kódjátszma (Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman)
- Selma (Christian Colson, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Oprah Winfrey)
- A mindenség elmélete (Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten)
- Whiplash (Jason Blum, Helen Estabrook, David Lancaster)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje))
- Wes Anderson (A Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Richard Linklater (Sráckor)
- Bennett Miller (Foxcatcher)
- Morten Tyldum (Kódjátszma)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Eddie Redmayne (A mindenség elmélete)
- Steve Carell (Foxcatcher)
- Bradley Cooper (Amerikai mesterlövész)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (Kódjátszma)
- Michael Keaton (Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje))
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Julianne Moore (Megmaradt Alice-nek)
- Marion Cotillard (Két nap, egy éjszaka)
- Felicity Jones (A mindenség elmélete)
- Rosamund Pike (Holtodiglan)
- Reese Witherspoon (Vadon)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- J.K. Simmons (Whiplash)
- Robert Duvall (A bíró)
- Ethan Hawke (Sráckor)
- Edward Norton (Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje))
- Mark Ruffalo (Foxcatcher)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Patricia Arquette (Sráckor)
- Laura Dern (Vadon)
- Keira Knightley (Kódjátszma)
- Emma Stone (Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje))
- Meryl Streep (Vadregény)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Ida (Paweł Pawlikowski) - Polsko
- Eszeveszett mesék (Damián Szifron) - Argentina
- Leviatán (Andrey Zvyagintsev) - Rusko
- Mandarinok (Zaza Urushadze) - Estonsko
- Timbuktu (Abderrahmane Sissako) - Mauritánie
Best Animated Feature
- Hős6os (Don Hall, Chris Williams)
- Így neveld a sárkányodat 2. (Dean DeBlois)
- Kaguya hercegnő története (Isao Takahata)
- A tenger dala (Tomm Moore)
- Doboztrollok (Graham Annable, Anthony Stacchi)
Best Documentary Feature
- Citizenfour (Laura Poitras)
- Vivian Maier nyomában (John Maloof, Charlie Siskel)
- Last Days in Vietnam (Rory Kennedy)
- Le Sel de la Terre (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim Wenders)
- Virunga (Orlando von Einsiedel)
Best Original Screenplay
- Armando Bo, Alexander Dinelaris, Nicolás Giacobone, Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje))
- Wes Anderson (A Grand Budapest Hotel)
- E. Max Frye, Dan Futterman (Foxcatcher)
- Richard Linklater (Sráckor)
- Dan Gilroy (Éjjeli féreg)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Graham Moore (Kódjátszma)
- Jason Hall (Amerikai mesterlövész)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Beépített hiba)
- Anthony McCarten (A mindenség elmélete)
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje))
- Robert D. Yeoman (A Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Ryszard Lenczewski, Łukasz Żal (Ida)
- Dick Pope (Mr. Turner)
- Roger Deakins (Rendíthetetlen)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Tom Cross (Whiplash)
- Joel Cox, Gary D. Roach (Amerikai mesterlövész)
- Barney Pilling (A Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Sandra Adair (Sráckor)
- William Goldenberg (Kódjátszma)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Alexandre Desplat (A Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Hans Zimmer (Csillagok között)
- Alexandre Desplat (Kódjátszma)
- Gary Yershon (Mr. Turner)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (A mindenség elmélete)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- John Legend (Selma) - "Glory"
- Beyond the Lights - "Grateful"
- Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me - "I'm Not Gonna Miss You"
- A LEGO-kaland - "Everything Is Awesome"
- Szerelemre hangszerelve - "Lost Stars"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Adam Stockhausen (A Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Dennis Gassner (Vadregény)
- Nathan Crowley (Csillagok között)
- Maria Djurkovic (Kódjátszma)
- Suzie Davies (Mr. Turner)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Milena Canonero (A Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Colleen Atwood (Vadregény)
- Mark Bridges (Beépített hiba)
- Jacqueline Durran (Mr. Turner)
- Anna Biedrzycka-Sheppard (Demóna)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Csillagok között
- Amerika Kapitány: A tél katonája
- A galaxis őrzői
- A majmok bolygója: Forradalom
- X-Men: Az eljövendő múlt napjai
Best Sound Mixing
- Whiplash
- Amerikai mesterlövész
- Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje)
- Csillagok között
- Rendíthetetlen
Best Sound Editing
- Amerikai mesterlövész
- Birdman avagy (A mellőzés meglepő ereje)
- A hobbit: Az öt sereg csatája
- Csillagok között
- Rendíthetetlen
Best Live Action Short Film
- A hívás (Mat Kirkby)
- Aya (Oded Binnun, Mihal Brezis)
- Boogaloo and Graham (Michael Lennox)
- La Lampe au beurre de yak (Wei Hu)
- A bevándorló (Talkhon Hamzavi)
Best Animated Short Film
- Feast (Patrick Osborne)
- The Bigger Picture (Daisy Jacobs)
- The Dam Keeper (Robert Kondo, Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi)
- Én és a bringám (Torill Kove)
- A Single Life (Joris Oprins)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Krízisvonal veteránoknak (Ellen Goosenberg Kent)
- Joanna (Aneta Kopacz)
- La parka (Gabriel Serra)
- Ondine átka (Tomasz Śliwiński)
- White Earth (Christian Jensen)